Winter Time Trial Series 2018

The series will run this year from 03 May to 16 August.

In order to qualify for a Winter Time Trial Series T-Shirt a runner must complete 12 timetrials (5km or 8km only) of which at least 3 must be the 8km route within the winter period. Credits are given for time trial duty performed.

Total Runner participation in this series 94. T-shirts successfully earned in this series 22.


Name
5km
8km
TT Duty
Total
Km's
T-Shirt
Andre Frieslaar
4
1
5
28
Andrew Fife
6
6
12
78
Andrew Harris
10
4
14
82
Andrew McTavish
3
4
7
47
Andrew Stuart
1
1
2
13
Angus Dawe
1
1
8
April Banks
1
1
5
Ashleigh Crosland
10
3
1
14
74
Ashleigh Hayworth
7
2
9
51
Ashley Driver
1
11
12
93
Barbara Robinson
10
3
13
74
Barry Quayle
3
10
13
95
Barry Staak
6
6
30
Ben Bigara
1
1
5
Benita Aspeling
8
3
1
12
64
Brendon Bigara
7
4
11
67
Bridgid Hamilton Russell
8
4
1
13
72
Candice Davison
8
5
13
80
Catherine Welsh
7
7
35
Cayley Tarr
1
1
5
Chris Hearne
2
2
10
Cindy Ackerman
1
1
5
Claire Hayworth
1
1
2
13
Claire Sydow
3
3
15
Daniel Cunnama
11
11
88
Dave Pote
2
2
10
David Schaffler
1
1
8
Dawn Alexander
1
1
5
Dean Dicks
9
2
11
61
Derek Oehley
9
3
12
69
Derry Devine
1
1
5
Doug Batchelor
2
2
10
Duane Kruger
2
2
10
Estelle Speirs
3
2
5
31
Hannah Akokpari
1
1
5
Helen Ellison
1
1
5
Helen Tarr
7
4
1
12
67
Hilary Knight
6
7
13
86
Ian Wallace
1
1
5
Ingrid Peens
6
1
1
8
38
Jackie Medley
8
3
11
64
Jacques Cronje
5
5
25
Jade De Hutton
5
1
6
33
Jaques Cronje
1
1
5
Jean Welsh
1
1
8
Jean-Claude Ndeya
1
1
5
Jenn Thomson
1
1
5
Jenna Bloomer
3
1
4
15
Jenni Rowe
7
4
1
12
67
John Pace
2
2
10
Jono Roberts
2
2
10
Julia Miller
1
1
5
Justin Fife
10
10
50
Kathryn Mason
1
1
2
13
Kayla Ackerman
1
1
5
Ken Buchanan
8
7
15
96
Kim Moses-Burmeister
2
2
10
Kirstin Bloomer
2
3
5
34
Lauren Rees
5
5
25
Lee Dicks
1
1
5
Lee Ruthenberg
9
3
12
69
Linda Balme
1
1
5
Mandy Scott
7
1
8
43
Marc Burgess
9
6
15
93
Mark Hugo
1
1
5
Mark Solomon
11
4
15
87
Megan Beckett
2
3
5
34
Megan Payne
1
1
5
Mike Ric-Hansen
5
3
1
9
49
Murray Kernick
1
1
8
Nick Kohn
2
2
10
Nicky Seymour
6
5
1
12
70
Peter Bassingthwaighte
1
1
8
Peter Kirk
4
4
20
Philippa Skowno
11
3
14
79
Rachael Mujuru
4
4
20
Richard Ayres
11
2
13
71
Richard Schroder
1
1
8
Ronald Jessop
1
1
5
Ronald Mambwe
1
1
5
Ruth Hartnady
5
2
7
25
Sean Hammon
4
1
5
28
Shawn Wood
6
8
14
94
Simon Welsh
1
1
8
Steve Mathew
1
1
5
Stuart Thomas
7
5
1
13
75
Suzie Caras
3
4
1
8
47
Thomas Mathew
7
1
8
43
Thomas Scott
1
1
8
Tony Warrener
4
4
20
Tracy Going
6
6
30
Wendy Bloomer
10
3
13
74
Wendy Schroder
1
1
5
Will Quayle
1
1
5