Harfield Harriers Milkwood Race Results

Cadiz Milkwood 21.1km Half Marathon - Sunday, 04 March 2012

Pos
Name
Time
Cat
Gender
Club
1
Linolikhar Mthongod
01:09:45
SEN
M
MR PRICE WP
2
Gert Thys
01:09:48
40
M
MR PRICE WP
3
Lukhanyo Mabinza
01:10:11
SEN
M
TRANSNET
4
Phumlani Nxusoni
01:10:32
SEN
M
TEMP
5
Dan Greeno
01:10:36
SEN
M
TEMP
6
Luvuyo Ntando
01:12:36
SEN
M
SATORI
7
Admire Rushika
01:16:15
SEN
M
HOUT BAY
8
Johnny Presents
01:18:44
45
M
WILD RUNNER
9
William Robinson
01:19:56
SEN
M
UCT
10
Yousseff Kanouni
01:20:31
SEN
M
ITHEKO
11
Warren Jeppe
01:20:36
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
12
Mathews James
01:21:47
SEN
M
HOUT BAY
13
Dion Middelkoop
01:21:50
40
M
ACSIS VOB
14
Richard Gannon
01:21:59
40
M
PLYMOUTH HARRIERS UK
15
Madoda Femi
01:22:03
SEN
M
SATORI
16
Teodor Iliev
01:22:13
JNR
M
ATC
17
Richard Burman
01:22:13
SEN
M
UCT
18
Richard Stubbs
01:24:40
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
19
Shafiek Cassiem
01:24:40
50
M
CELTIC
20
Mark Kalis
01:24:49
SEN
M
CELTIC
21
Gregory Jacobs
01:25:41
50
M
EDGEMEAD
22
Marco De Freitas
01:25:47
SEN
M
CELTIC
23
Duncan Gilmour
01:26:34
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
24
Ian Little
01:26:40
40
M
FISH HOEK
25
Gareth Berning
01:27:38
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
26
Adam Bothma
01:27:38
SEN
M
FISH HOEK
27
Andre Ferreira
01:27:48
SEN
M
PINELANDS
28
Karl Westvig
01:28:45
40
M
RCS GUGS
29
Dom Wills
01:28:46
SEN
M
PINELANDS
30
Aubrey Isaacs
01:28:46
45
M
RCS GUGS
31
Carl Paul
01:29:14
SEN
M
UCT
32
Dean Ollis
01:29:44
SEN
M
TEMP
33
Charles Girdlestone
01:30:15
45
M
HOUT BAY
34
Craig Mccune
01:30:16
SEN
M
TEMP
35
Patrick Cornelius
01:30:39
45
M
ACSIS VOB
36
Dane Godwin
01:30:52
SEN
M
TEMP
37
Lenka Ramothello
01:31:13
SEN
M
CELTIC
38
Nick Turner
01:31:16
SEN
M
ATC
39
Nomvuyisi Seti
01:32:21
SEN
F
CELTIC
40
Mark Pikker
01:33:21
SEN
M
FORESTERS
41
E Tollner
01:33:22
SEN
M
HOUT BAY
42
Benjamin Bungartz
01:33:41
SEN
M
HOUT BAY
43
Greg Kempe
01:33:53
SEN
M
TEMP
44
James Bosenberg
01:33:57
SEN
M
TEMP
45
Andy Wonnacott
01:34:01
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
46
Neal Vance
01:34:08
40
M
SPARTAN
47
Daniel Shannon
01:36:15
SEN
M
TEMP
48
Alvaro Giuricich
01:34:18
JNR
M
TEMP
49
Tracy Forbes
01:34:33
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
50
Keith Van niekerk
01:34:44
SEN
M
TEMP
51
Lesyl Potgieter
01:35:00
SEN
F
ATC
52
Dain Hamilton
01:35:00
45
F
FORESTERS
53
Abduragman Sadien
01:35:05
45
M
CELTIC
54
Jana Trojan
01:35:05
40
F
ACSIS VOB
55
David Frylinck
01:35:41
SEN
M
AAC
56
Michael Arbuthnot
01:36:35
SEN
M
TEMP
57
Malcolm Fiellies
01:36:47
SEN
M
OLD MUTUAL
58
M Cameron Sihluku
01:36:56
60
M
RCS GUGS
59
Chantel Simpson
01:36:58
40
F
NEDBANK WP
60
Douglas Jardine
01:36:59
40
M
TEMP
61
Stephen Cunliffe
01:37:01
SEN
M
TEMP
62
Paul Leader
01:37:06
55
M
CELTIC
63
Robert De Monk
01:37:20
40
M
ACSIS VOB
64
Caitlin Lewis
01:37:22
40
F
TEMP
65
N Michalopoules
01:37:24
SEN
M
MATES
66
Graham Robinson
01:37:47
40
M
TEMP
67
Angelique Tostee
01:37:58
SEN
F
TEMP
68
Grant Whitfield
01:37:59
SEN
M
CELTIC
69
Lee-Ann Dawson
01:38:25
40
F
SATORI
70
A Van Der Merwe
01:38:33
40
M
SANDF WP
71
Leonie Schoeman
01:38:33
SEN
F
TEMP
72
M. Baldwin
01:38:41
45
M
WPCC
73
Warren Quarmby
01:38:47
SEN
M
NEW BALANCE
74
Erik Westvig
01:38:52
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
75
Tracy Markham
01:38:54
SEN
F
ATC
76
Gareth Edwards
01:38:55
SEN
M
ATC
77
Calvin Mole
01:39:08
SEN
M
TEMP
78
Tony Steward
01:39:09
45
M
TEMP
79
Ba Scott
01:39:17
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
80
Andre Oosthuizen
01:39:26
SEN
M
WORCESTER
81
Alistair Longman
01:39:45
SEN
M
CELTIC
82
Kathleen Mc Quaide
01:39:47
45
F
CELTIC
83
Nicolette Brovuer
01:39:52
40
F
SATORI
84
Nicky Rheeder
01:40:02
SEN
M
MELKBOS
85
Richard Sutton
01:40:15
SEN
M
TEMP
86
Keaton Oddy
01:40:20
SEN
F
NEW BALANCE
87
Eduan Naude
01:40:27
SEN
M
STELLENBOSCH
88
Ann Steel
01:40:51
SEN
F
SATORI
89
Trevor Sasman
01:40:56
45
M
SOUTHERN STRIDERS
90
Chris Bailey
01:41:11
JNR
M
TEMP
91
Neil Vallance
01:41:16
SEN
M
TEMP
92
Michelle De Saege
01:41:17
40
F
SATORI
93
Rory Crawford
01:41:18
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
94
Ralph Adams
01:41:33
50
M
TOP FORM
95
Reih Muller
01:41:45
SEN
M
TEMP
96
Suzanna Winter
01:41:55
40
F
TEMP
97
Rushdi Hendricks
01:41:56
SEN
M
TOP FORM
98
Miranda Ward
01:42:17
50
F
PAARL
99
David Jenkins
01:42:24
45
M
FISH HOEK
100
Kirsten Norris
01:42:30
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
101
Gavin Memper
01:42:42
SEN
M
NEDBANK WP
102
Lance Katz
01:42:44
40
M
TEMP
103
Matthias Brenzinger
01:42:52
50
M
UCT
104
Ernst Van Zyl
01:43:01
JNR
M
WORCESTER
105
Ashley Driver
01:43:16
SEN
M
TEMP
106
Richard Sparg
01:43:36
40
M
TEMP
107
David Heyneke
01:43:45
40
M
CELTIC
108
Callan Modjaji Gallacher
01:43:46
JNR
M
TEMP
109
Martha Koekemoer
01:43:59
SEN
F
ATC
110
George Thom
01:43:59
45
M
TEMP
111
Jo Trafford
01:44:05
SEN
M
SATORI
112
Ian Bocock
01:44:18
60
M
FORESTERS
113
Ian Burton
01:44:20
40
M
TEMP
114
Alisha Myers
01:44:33
SEN
F
ATC
115
Janel Van Schoor
01:45:06
40
F
TEMP
116
Brian Super
01:45:28
50
M
EDGEMEAD
117
Caroline Watermeyer
01:45:28
JNR
F
TEMP
118
Hugo Jean Truter
01:45:45
JNR
M
TEMP
119
Klaus Kassel
01:45:51
60
M
WEST COAST
120
Kerri Langton
01:46:11
SEN
F
UCT
121
Johan Marite
01:46:13
SEN
M
TEMP
122
Prem Trojan
01:46:15
40
M
ACSIS VOB
123
Kristina Schoppe
01:46:28
SEN
F
TEMP
124
Werner Van Rooyen
01:46:30
SEN
M
TEMP
125
Briony Berning
01:46:34
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
126
Esrie Loock-Bezuidenhout
01:46:39
SEN
F
TEMP
127
Roger Bezuidenhout
01:46:39
SEN
M
TEMP
128
Peter Roelofse
01:46:50
SEN
M
CELTIC
129
Muzi Ndlovu
01:46:54
SEN
M
RCS GUGS
130
Mandlenkosi Sibanda
01:47:00
40
M
OLD MUTUAL
131
Hans-Jorg Heckel
01:47:11
40
M
TEMP
132
Muizz Okkers
01:47:16
50
M
TOP FORM
133
Paul Willenburg
01:47:48
SEN
M
TEMP
134
S Van Der Merwe
01:47:49
SEN
M
TYGERBERG
135
Jackie Adam
01:47:52
45
F
FISH HOEK
136
Belinda Spratt
01:47:53
SEN
F
TEMP
137
Lawrence Quiblier
01:47:57
SEN
M
TEMP
138
G Fransman
01:48:11
50
M
CELTIC
139
Andre Holland
01:48:12
SEN
M
TEMP
140
Lorien Pask
01:48:14
40
F
ACSIS VOB
141
Stefan Willand
01:48:17
40
M
TEMP
142
Salie Isaacs
01:48:17
SEN
M
ITHEKO
143
Thilo Schmiedeknecht
01:48:17
SEN
M
TEMP
144
Mujeeb Kajee
01:48:18
SEN
M
ITHEKO
145
Sean Langton
01:48:18
SEN
M
TEMP
146
Didi Fischbach
01:48:19
SEN
F
TEMP
147
Vanessa Wium
01:48:20
50
F
CELTIC
148
00:00:00
SEN
M
TEMP
149
Brandon Maggen
01:48:22
SEN
M
EDGEMEAD
150
Nathalie Cloete
01:48:30
40
F
PLEXUS DURBAC
151
Melusile Ndlovu
01:48:31
SEN
M
TEMP
152
John Russell
01:48:39
40
M
FISH HOEK
153
Peter Kwakwa
01:48:39
SEN
M
SANDF WP
154
Michael Heath
01:48:41
45
M
WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB
155
Tracy Bunn
01:48:42
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
156
Moira Harding
01:49:07
40
F
SATORI
157
Lauren Coulson
01:49:17
SEN
F
TEMP
158
Kobus Nell
01:49:20
45
M
TEMP
159
Charn De lange
01:49:22
40
F
EDGEMEAD
160
Alice Clarfelt
01:49:33
SEN
F
TEMP
161
Ludwig Kruger
01:49:44
SEN
M
TEMP
162
Teddy Masuku
01:49:44
SEN
M
TEMP
163
Jay Quick
01:49:46
SEN
M
TEMP
164
Matt Kenutis
01:49:59
SEN
M
TEMP
165
Elaine Harvey
01:49:59
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
166
David Jordaan
01:50:07
60
M
ARCELORMITTAL
167
Charissa Balman
01:50:21
45
F
SATORI
168
Lindsay Evard
01:50:24
40
F
AAC
169
Joshua Ogada
01:50:33
SEN
M
CELTIC
170
Joe Herbert
01:50:35
SEN
M
NEW BALANCE
171
Bianca Cartoulis
01:50:43
SEN
F
FIT 2000
172
Alan Thomas
01:50:45
40
M
PINELANDS
173
Hannu Garny
01:50:52
SEN
M
TEMP
174
Roger Arendse
01:50:53
50
M
CELTIC
175
Daniel Koegelenberg
01:50:53
SEN
M
NEW BALANCE
176
Robert Joubert
01:50:57
65
M
SOUTHERN STRIDERS
177
Graeme Saggers
01:50:59
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
178
J. Leslie
01:51:04
50
M
FISH HOEK
179
Martin Mills
01:51:04
45
M
FISH HOEK
180
Gregory Swartz
01:51:05
45
M
WPCC
181
Mark Van Niekerk
01:51:08
SEN
M
SEDGEFIELD STRIDERS
182
Ashleigh Sandes
01:51:11
SEN
F
TEMP
183
Rohan Gouws
01:51:16
50
M
RCS GUGS
184
Alan Pitt
01:51:21
40
M
FISH HOEK
185
M. Pienaar
01:51:27
SEN
M
TEMP
186
Nick Watts
01:51:33
SEN
M
TEMP
187
Aebischer Rolf
01:51:35
55
M
CELTIC
188
E Meyers
01:51:36
45
F
RCS GUGS
189
Joyce Hugo
01:51:43
50
F
HOUT BAY
190
Andrew Wyllie
01:51:55
SEN
M
TEMP
191
Rose Rusnhton
01:52:00
40
F
CELTIC
192
Robert Morrell
01:52:01
55
M
UCT
193
Justin Urry
01:52:05
SEN
M
TEMP
194
Marguerite Kruger
01:52:09
45
F
NEDBANK WP
195
Tommy Beu
01:52:10
45
M
FISH HOEK
196
Lynn Christian
01:52:44
40
F
SATORI
197
Catherine Blewett
01:52:45
SEN
F
TEMP
198
Kim Taylor
01:52:45
SEN
F
TEMP
199
Winston Donachie
01:52:51
45
M
FLORIDA
200
Craig Myburgh
01:53:27
SEN
M
EDGEMEAD
201
Marisa Smalberger
01:53:32
40
F
AAC
202
Jessica Standish-White
01:53:34
SEN
F
TEMP
203
Jenny Da silva
01:53:40
50
F
METROPOLITAN
204
Lollos Rodseth
01:53:46
50
F
PLEXUS DURBAC
205
Bruce Barber
01:53:49
65
M
FISH HOEK
206
Alexander Schubert
01:53:49
40
M
TEMP
207
Jeffrey Shapiro
01:53:50
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
208
Douglas Richards
01:53:50
55
M
SPARTAN
209
Charles Girdlestone
01:53:51
45
M
TEMP
210
Bhekinkosi Mvovo
01:53:52
SEN
M
SANDF WP
211
Trevor Adams
01:53:53
55
M
CELTIC
212
Thelma Naude
01:53:59
45
F
TEMP
213
Ryan Sanger
01:54:01
SEN
M
FORESTERS
214
Egor Arkhipov
01:54:15
JNR
M
TEMP
215
Marquiretha Smit
01:54:16
SEN
F
TEMP
216
DJ Price
01:54:19
65
M
FISH HOEK
217
Julie Colman
01:54:34
40
F
TEMP
218
Aneesha Mayman
01:54:42
SEN
F
TEMP
219
Matthew Stevens
01:54:44
SEN
M
TEMP
220
Caroline Wills
01:54:45
SEN
F
CELTIC
221
Sharon Martin
01:54:48
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
222
Lizette Viljoen
01:54:59
40
F
TEMP
223
Johan Harwood
01:55:00
SEN
M
FISH HOEK
224
Daryl Harding
01:55:03
40
M
SATORI
225
Lee Dicks
01:55:06
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
226
Lindsey Bungartz
01:55:09
SEN
F
HOUT BAY
227
Kim Jackson
01:55:14
SEN
F
TEMP
228
Cailey Bredenkamp
01:55:19
45
F
PAARL
229
Allan Allison
01:55:26
40
M
OLD MUTUAL
230
Julian Hansen
01:55:28
40
M
FORESTERS
231
Sulaiman Jakoet
01:55:32
SEN
M
ITHEKO
232
Nadia Wilds
01:55:36
55
F
CELTIC
233
Murray Mac Donald
01:55:40
45
M
FORESTERS
234
Paul Carpenter
01:55:41
SEN
M
TEMP
235
Leanne Slack
01:55:41
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
236
00:00:00
SEN
M
TEMP
237
Liezel Joubert
01:55:55
40
F
EDGEMEAD
238
T Davids
01:55:55
JNR
M
ITHEKO
239
Gareth Low
01:56:08
SEN
M
TEMP
240
Gideon Van Der Kolf
01:56:11
SEN
M
MATIES
241
J.L. Solis-Peralta
01:56:21
45
M
SATORI
242
Ashika Bracher
01:56:24
SEN
F
MATES
243
Robyn B
01:56:44
40
F
ACSIS VOB
244
Nicholas Smith
01:56:50
SEN
M
MATES
245
Kirsten Bell
01:56:55
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
246
Anna-tina Schaal
01:56:56
SEN
F
TEMP
247
Gideon Malherbe
01:57:04
65
M
CELTIC
248
Simon Hudson-Peacock
01:57:04
45
M
TEMP
249
Fidel Fidel
01:57:10
SEN
M
ITHEKO
250
Lee Hutchinson
01:57:17
SEN
M
TEMP
251
01:57:21
SEN
F
TEMP
252
Russel Arendse
01:57:38
40
M
CELTIC
253
John Wylie
01:57:42
JNR
M
TEMP
254
Rose Yazbek
01:57:45
SEN
F
TEMP
255
Sidhartt Malshe
01:57:46
SEN
M
TEMP
256
Heather Finlayson
01:57:48
SEN
F
CELTIC
257
Margaret Moller
01:57:51
50
F
MATES
258
Katherine Cunliffe
01:57:52
SEN
F
TEMP
259
Marc Clarence
01:57:54
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
260
Nabuwayo Vermeulen
01:57:55
SEN
F
ITHEKO
261
Jonathan Wild
01:57:57
50
M
SPARTAN
262
Mario Winkworth
01:57:57
50
M
MP TITANS
263
Joanie Wylie
01:57:58
50
F
TEMP
264
Richard Atkinson
01:57:59
SEN
M
TEMP
265
Andrew Smith
01:58:00
SEN
M
CELTIC
266
Brian Davey
01:58:04
50
M
CELTIC
267
Brenda Stevenson
01:58:07
55
F
PINELANDS
268
Nicole Davy
01:58:11
SEN
F
WPCC
269
Mike Jennings
01:58:11
SEN
M
TEMP
270
Pixie Sparg
01:58:23
65
F
CELTIC
271
Laurie Nathan
01:58:27
50
M
UCT
272
Claire Mathee
01:58:31
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
273
Jimmy Aonis
01:58:35
55
M
RCS GUGS
274
Cheryl Grod
01:58:37
40
F
AAC
275
James Tooley
01:58:39
40
M
TEMP
276
Peta Ricketts
01:58:41
SEN
F
TEMP
277
B Wainman
01:58:42
45
M
AAC
278
Bernard Van Der Poll
01:58:43
40
M
ACSIS VOB
279
Bruce Bell
01:58:43
50
M
FISH HOEK
280
Barry Kilian
01:58:47
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
281
Agnes Noell
01:58:49
40
F
TEMP
282
Brummer Olivier
01:58:51
40
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
283
Marianne Heyns
01:58:52
SEN
F
TEMP
284
Bronwen Mackrill
01:58:55
45
F
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
285
Jenny Slack
01:59:08
50
F
ACSIS VOB
286
Mandy Tinkler
01:59:15
50
F
ACSIS VOB
287
Catherine Salmon
01:59:21
SEN
F
TEMP
288
Tania Mehl
01:59:21
40
F
CELTIC
289
Gustav Mehl
01:59:22
55
M
SPARTAN
290
Andrew Bradley
01:59:30
45
M
TEMP
291
Amy Bradley
01:59:33
SEN
F
TEMP
292
Susan Bradley
01:59:34
45
F
TEMP
293
Bradley Koen
01:59:35
45
M
ACSIS VOB
294
Christine Bush
01:59:46
SEN
F
TEMP
295
S Dyer
01:59:49
SEN
M
CELTIC
296
C Bucklow
01:59:50
40
F
FISH HOEK
297
Bomikazi Mpuma
01:59:58
SEN
F
CELTIC
298
Alison Lowe
02:00:00
SEN
F
TEMP
299
Michael Erasmus
02:00:00
45
M
CELTIC
300
Brandon Rhodes
02:00:01
SEN
M
TEMP
301
Kari Longman
02:00:13
SEN
F
CELTIC
302
Istelle Wiid
02:00:13
40
F
TEMP
303
Richard Jahnig
02:00:25
45
M
ACSIS VOB
304
Tracey Burke
02:00:31
45
F
TEMP
305
Paul Diedericks
02:00:32
40
M
ACSIS VOB
306
Christina Thomas
02:00:32
SEN
F
TEMP
307
Peter Ashworth
02:00:43
SEN
M
HOUT BAY
308
Kristi Reinholtzen Westphal
02:00:47
55
F
TEMP
309
Natasha Ing
02:00:50
SEN
F
TEMP
310
Andy Howard
02:00:50
45
M
TEMP
311
Julia Mccurrach
02:00:51
40
F
TEMP
312
Olwyn Oliver
02:00:54
60
F
FISH HOEK
313
Jay
02:01:00
SEN
M
TEMP
314
Giuseppe Murgia
02:01:08
45
M
ACSIS VOB
315
Sarah Veenstra
02:01:09
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
316
Kerry Wyatt
02:01:20
40
F
TEMP
317
Dave Curry
02:01:37
40
M
AAC
318
Helen Coulson
02:01:38
45
F
ACSIS VOB
319
Lizane Connoway
02:01:38
SEN
F
AAC
320
Nicolette Cronje
02:01:47
45
F
WHALERS
321
Sue Trott
02:01:55
50
F
ACSIS VOB
322
Timmy Hancox
02:01:56
SEN
M
TEMP
323
Christian Denslow
02:02:04
SEN
M
TEMP
324
Heather Jackson
02:02:05
40
F
TEMP
325
Mike Taylor
02:02:15
65
M
TYGERBERG
326
00:00:00
55
M
NEDBANK WP
327
Stephanie Schwatlo
02:02:35
SEN
F
TEMP
328
Susan Cowen
02:02:37
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
329
Emily Furlong
02:02:37
SEN
F
TEMP
330
Nadia Niemann
02:02:45
SEN
F
TEMP
331
Diane Dunstan
02:03:05
50
F
ACSIS VOB
332
Grant Arbuthnot
02:03:06
50
M
SAVAGES
333
Deon Grobler
02:03:13
SEN
M
TEMP
334
Eugene Lenhart
02:03:19
SEN
M
CELTIC
335
Lara Mason
02:03:21
JNR
F
TEMP
336
Paul Penzhorn
02:03:27
SEN
M
TEMP
337
Rushdi Toefy
02:03:31
40
M
CELTIC
338
Andreas Schaal
02:03:32
SEN
M
TEMP
339
Tasneem Salie
02:03:33
SEN
F
ITHEKO
340
Moebeen Fortune
02:03:36
SEN
M
TOP FORM
341
Laurence Van Blerck
02:03:39
55
M
FORESTERS
342
Russell Wright
02:03:42
SEN
M
FISH HOEK
343
Taryn Mcdonald
02:03:45
SEN
F
TEMP
344
Raymond Selokela
02:03:47
SEN
M
MP TITANS
345
Hannah Benn
02:04:02
JNR
F
TEMP
346
Becky Jones
02:04:07
45
F
SATORI
347
Paul Van Eck
02:04:12
40
M
FISH HOEK
348
Yoel Bloomberg
02:04:15
SEN
M
TEMP
349
Nikki Parker
02:04:22
SEN
F
AAC
350
00:00:00
SEN
F
TEMP
351
Venita Nel
02:04:33
40
F
TYGERBERG
352
Brian Molyneaux
02:04:38
60
M
FISH HOEK
353
Nicola Strydom
02:04:41
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
354
Jason Suter
02:04:41
40
M
TEMP
355
Lisa Suter
02:04:41
40
F
TEMP
356
Bauke Brouwer
02:04:45
SEN
M
TEMP
357
Mare Du Plessis
02:04:50
SEN
M
TEMP
358
Karen Williamson
02:04:55
40
F
LLANDUDNO
359
Julia Willand
02:04:56
SEN
F
LLANDUDNO
360
Mogamat Gertse
02:04:56
45
M
ITHEKO
361
Zunaid Ismael
02:04:57
SEN
M
ITHEKO
362
Dion Kalis
02:05:05
40
M
FISH HOEK
363
Brendan Guy
02:05:08
40
M
SPARTAN
364
Michele Priestman
02:05:25
50
F
ACSIS VOB
365
Clare Pomario
02:05:25
SEN
F
TEMP
366
Shamil Jeppie
02:05:27
45
M
CELTIC
367
Ashley Braver
02:05:31
40
M
EDGEMEAD
368
Irmgard Bush
02:05:31
50
F
CELTIC
369
John Bush
02:05:32
55
M
CELTIC
370
Thembinkosi P Mhlungu
02:05:32
40
M
FIT 2000
371
Moegammad Hendricks
02:05:33
45
M
OMMIEDRAAI
372
J. Eli Makagon
02:05:39
SEN
M
TEMP
373
Kabir Bavikatte
02:05:39
SEN
M
TEMP
374
Allison Lamb
02:05:57
40
F
ACSIS VOB
375
Gregg Smith
02:05:58
50
M
ACSIS VOB
376
Marlaine Wiehahn
02:06:07
50
F
TEMP
377
Ingrid Van meirvenne
02:06:15
45
F
ACSIS VOB
378
Pierre Kleinsmith
02:06:23
SEN
M
RCS GUGS
379
Rafiq Isaaks
02:06:31
50
M
ITHEKO
380
Ishmet Davidson
02:06:39
45
M
ITHEKO
381
Thaabit Rylands
02:06:40
SEN
M
TEMP
382
S Ngcelwane
02:06:42
SEN
M
RCS GUGS
383
Trish Gilmocs
02:06:47
45
F
ACSIS VOB
384
Estelle Bosman
02:07:04
45
F
SATORI
385
Leon Maralie
02:07:06
45
M
TOP FORM
386
Bridgid Hill
02:07:06
55
F
TEMP
387
Mohammed Allie
02:07:07
SEN
M
TOP FORM
388
John Williams
02:07:11
45
M
TEMP
389
Sandiswa Ndelebe
02:07:15
SEN
F
TEMP
390
Thobela Ndelebe
02:07:19
SEN
M
TEMP
391
Hardi Zacharias
02:07:20
SEN
M
CELTIC
392
Alison Mccallum
02:07:21
40
F
TEMP
393
Kirsten Day
02:07:22
40
F
TEMP
394
Bronwyn Blood
02:07:23
SEN
F
TEMP
395
Lauren Guthrie
02:07:33
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
396
Graham Geduldt
02:07:36
40
M
TEMP
397
Rene January
02:07:36
SEN
F
TEMP
398
Tracey Phyfer
02:07:44
SEN
F
TEMP
399
Nicole Adams
02:07:51
SEN
F
SPARTAN
400
Geoff Schreiner
02:07:56
55
M
TEMP
401
Bettina Meyer
02:07:59
SEN
F
SPARTAN
402
Jan Du plessis
02:07:31
55
M
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
403
Sarah Foale
02:08:06
40
F
TEMP
404
Erika Le Roux
02:08:11
SEN
F
AAC
405
Alan Hammond
02:08:16
40
M
ACSIS VOB
406
Bruce Beckett
02:08:21
SEN
M
TEMP
407
Martin Macgregor
02:08:26
SEN
M
TEMP
408
Paul Van Der Berg
02:08:31
40
M
SATORI
409
Astrid Sadler
02:08:36
SEN
F
CELTIC
410
Monika Moser
02:08:37
40
F
MP TITANS
411
Leanne Visser
02:08:37
SEN
F
TEMP
412
Janine Lewerenz
02:08:43
SEN
F
FIT 2000
413
Linda Welsh
02:08:48
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
414
Andre Nortje
02:08:49
50
M
MATES
415
Margaret Irving
02:08:50
SEN
F
TEMP
416
B Pretorius
02:09:01
SEN
M
TEMP
417
Liezel Marais
02:09:14
SEN
F
TEMP
418
Brandon Clark
02:09:23
SEN
M
TEMP
419
Natalie Magerman
02:09:24
SEN
F
CELTIC
420
Sillene Oppel
02:09:25
50
F
TYGERBERG
421
Theresa Parsraman
02:09:28
40
F
FISH HOEK
422
Sanet Du Toit
02:09:31
40
F
BRACKENFELL
423
Peter Uren
02:09:53
45
M
TEMP
424
Tracey Miles
02:10:03
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
425
Richard Hook
02:10:07
50
M
WPCC
426
Qasim Jakoet
02:10:07
SEN
M
TEMP
427
Jane Walters
02:10:12
SEN
F
TEMP
428
Vera Da Silva
02:10:33
45
F
BELLVILLE
429
Mahir Hamdulay
02:10:33
SEN
M
TEMP
430
Paul Goulson
02:10:42
40
M
FISH HOEK
431
Steve Mathew
02:10:47
45
M
TEMP
432
Ananda Prinsloo
02:10:49
SEN
F
TEMP
433
Don Ross-Watt
02:10:57
65
M
FISH HOEK
434
Marie Nell
02:11:02
40
F
TEMP
435
Liesl Janson
02:11:06
SEN
F
TEMP
436
Dawn Jones
02:11:06
40
F
TEMP
437
02:11:11
SEN
F
TEMP
438
Elschen Beyers
02:11:13
50
F
PLEXUS DURBAC
439
Mogammad Abdullatief
02:11:34
45
M
ITHEKO
440
Zarina Ejack
02:11:35
SEN
F
CENTURY CITY
441
Michael Laurenson
02:11:39
45
M
TEMP
442
Nyaniso Qugsha
02:11:48
SEN
M
RCS GUGS
443
Wesley Hendricks
02:12:17
SEN
M
TEMP
444
E Garcia Marques
02:12:26
50
M
HOUT BAY
445
Robert Van Der Vliet
02:12:31
SEN
M
TEMP
446
Brian Mitchell
02:12:32
55
M
FISH HOEK
447
Heather Brading
02:12:35
40
F
TEMP
448
Lisa Blomerus
02:12:43
SEN
F
TEMP
449
Laurie Parsons
02:12:43
SEN
F
TEMP
450
Tiffany Cooper
02:12:44
SEN
F
TEMP
451
Grant Hamilton
02:12:45
SEN
M
TEMP
452
Andy Campbell
02:12:48
45
M
FISH HOEK
453
Mary Ball
02:12:49
45
F
FISH HOEK
454
Kathleen Kischke
02:13:00
SEN
F
TEMP
455
Lara Kruger
02:13:13
SEN
F
FORESTERS
456
Kerene Milner
02:13:13
SEN
F
FORESTERS
457
Fundiswa Sandi
02:13:15
SEN
F
RAVENSMEAD
458
Andrea Boettger
02:13:21
40
F
SATORI
459
Paulline Chambers
02:13:21
SEN
F
SATORI
460
Grant Coulson
02:13:29
45
M
TEMP
461
Shirley Hossack
02:13:31
55
F
ACSIS VOB
462
Jeromy Van Zyl
02:13:31
55
M
ACSIS VOB
463
Pauline Skillington
02:13:34
SEN
F
PLEXUS DURBAC
464
Beryl Maharage
02:13:35
45
F
CELTIC
465
B Marshall
02:13:37
45
F
CELTIC
466
Sandra Jonathan
02:13:49
45
F
STRAGGLERS
467
Neezaam Mohamed
02:13:57
SEN
M
ITHEKO
468
Zaheer Hoosain
02:14:03
SEN
M
TEMP
469
Bob Connelly
02:14:25
45
M
GROOT CONSTANTIA
470
Max Brock
02:14:30
55
M
CELTIC
471
Tracy Thompson
02:14:30
40
F
ACSIS VOB
472
Karen Hendricks
02:14:31
SEN
F
CELTIC
473
D Watson
02:14:35
60
M
CELTIC
474
Peter Taylor
02:14:35
50
M
CELTIC
475
Margaret Mcglip
02:14:36
60
F
FLORIDA
476
Zeyn Ismail
02:14:39
SEN
M
ITHEKO
477
Chloe Mansfield
02:14:55
JNR
F
TEMP
478
Ch?? Moshesh
02:14:58
JNR
M
PINELANDS
479
Kyle Hugo
02:15:10
SEN
M
HOUT BAY
480
Melanie Shirk
02:15:14
45
F
ACSIS VOB
481
Marisa Freeman
02:15:18
SEN
F
TEMP
482
Nichola Taylor
02:15:44
SEN
F
TEMP
483
Kathryn Le Roux
02:15:44
SEN
F
TEMP
484
Campbell Tyler
02:15:44
65
M
TEMP
485
Andrea Tooley
02:15:46
SEN
F
TEMP
486
Louise Visser
02:16:04
45
F
BENONI NORTHERNS
487
Jessica Hindley
02:16:18
SEN
F
HOUT BAY
488
Yvonne Blomkamp
02:16:22
60
F
ACSIS VOB
489
John Cleophas
02:16:23
SEN
M
TEMP
490
Zinthe Mapekula
02:16:30
SEN
F
WEST COAST
491
Nic Louw
02:16:32
55
M
ACSIS VOB
492
Anne Williams
02:16:34
55
F
PICK N PAY
493
Jean Erasmus
02:16:47
40
F
PINELANDS
494
Emily Mcgrath
02:16:50
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
495
Kurt Collison
02:16:56
SEN
M
CELTIC
496
Suleiman Salie
02:16:56
45
M
ITHEKO
497
Zaahieda Isaacs
02:17:00
SEN
F
ITHEKO
498
Samantha Kriger
02:17:10
SEN
F
CELTIC
499
Oscar Petersen
02:17:20
40
M
ITHEKO
500
Sharmil Isaacs
02:17:24
50
M
ITHEKO
501
Sandra Raffaelli
02:17:38
40
F
SPARTAN
502
Shelley Turner
02:17:39
SEN
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
503
Cerenus Pfeiffer
02:17:58
40
M
STRAND
504
Godfrey Julies
02:17:59
45
M
STRAND
505
Edith Thiart
02:18:13
SEN
F
TEMP
506
Jana Beckett
00:00:00
45
F
FORESTERS
507
Teddy Govender
00:00:00
40
M
TEMP
508
Lauren Woodenberg
02:18:44
SEN
F
TEMP
509
Samantha Kalis
02:18:45
40
F
ACSIS VOB
510
Liz Brink
02:18:45
50
F
ACSIS VOB
511
Julia Curtis
02:18:50
40
F
AAC
512
Quintard Odile
02:18:51
55
F
SPARTAN
513
Tony Tunar
02:18:55
50
M
EDGEMEAD
514
Bernard Sylvester
02:19:01
40
M
CELTIC
515
Aubrey Mcewan
02:19:01
45
M
METROPOLITAN
516
Crystal Powell
02:19:17
SEN
F
TEMP
517
Sadien Milward
02:19:32
45
M
PINELANDS
518
Alois Cilliers
02:19:32
45
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
519
Kelly Graham
02:19:32
SEN
F
CELTIC
520
Ilze Rheeder
02:19:40
SEN
F
MELKBOS
521
Joanne Van Der Valk
02:19:42
55
F
CELTIC
522
Nikki Campbell
02:19:43
45
F
FISH HOEK
523
Liesl Winter
02:19:50
SEN
F
PINELANDS
524
Natascha Bracale
02:20:04
SEN
F
TEMP
525
Marilize Low
02:20:06
SEN
F
TEMP
526
Zelda Gooderham
02:20:10
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
527
C Bron
02:20:12
60
M
ACSIS VOB
528
Sammy Jeftha
02:20:14
60
M
CELTIC
529
Belia King
02:20:18
SEN
F
TEMP
530
Alvin Haupt
02:20:22
50
M
CELTIC
531
Rodney Maharage
02:20:23
45
M
CELTIC
532
David Maningi Mkhonto
02:20:23
40
M
SANDF WP
533
Robert Els
02:20:28
SEN
M
TEMP
534
Yul November
02:20:35
SEN
M
TEMP
535
O Ismail
02:20:37
SEN
M
ITHEKO
536
Charlotte Young
02:20:43
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
537
Dick Bradshaw
02:20:46
60
M
ACSIS VOB
538
Peter Nixon
02:20:49
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
539
Greame Manne
02:20:57
SEN
M
CELTIC
540
Odette Butcher
02:21:24
SEN
F
TEMP
541
Coceka Qomiyana
02:21:36
SEN
F
THOMAS MBIZA
542
Tim Cooper
02:21:38
45
M
SATORI
543
Greta Brock
02:21:48
45
F
CELTIC
544
Gary Pond
02:21:53
45
M
TEMP
545
Dawood Fortune
02:21:54
55
M
TOP FORM
546
Michelle Ledger
02:21:54
SEN
F
TEMP
547
Moesa Safaar
02:21:57
50
M
TOP FORM
548
Wendy Arendse
02:22:19
50
F
CELTIC
549
Sheila Heideman
02:22:24
40
F
METROPOLITAN
550
Hester Fortune
02:22:25
55
F
BRACKENFELL
551
Tina Heppe
02:22:25
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
552
Avril Van Den Heerer
02:22:32
45
F
EDGEMEAD
553
Lucy Cobern
02:22:35
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
554
Sandy Rustin
02:22:41
SEN
F
SANDF WP
555
Mushtaq Rahim
02:22:42
45
M
TOP FORM
556
Elizabeth Hollyhoke
02:22:43
SEN
F
AAC
557
Anwar Kamies
02:23:00
45
M
ITHEKO
558
Patience Sesi Nblovu
02:23:22
SEN
F
RCS GUGS
559
Elaine Barber
02:23:28
60
F
FISH HOEK
560
Nadia Mguda
02:23:34
SEN
F
WEST COAST
561
Ingram Oasey
02:23:56
SEN
M
TEMP
562
David Drew
02:23:56
SEN
M
ATC
563
Emma Sexton
02:24:02
SEN
F
TEMP
564
Darryl Burger
02:24:03
SEN
M
TEMP
565
Anthony Cronje
02:24:05
55
M
ACSIS VOB
566
Martie Jordaan
02:24:08
55
F
ARCELORMITTAL
567
Colleen Kelly
02:24:14
50
F
TEMP
568
Pearl Smith
02:24:16
50
F
CELTIC
569
Sarah Kelly
02:24:36
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
570
Michelle Levy
02:24:40
SEN
F
TEMP
571
Ebrahim Mohedeen
02:24:41
45
M
ITHEKO
572
Nejaan Isaacs
02:24:41
40
M
ITHEKO
573
Felicity Pentland-Smith
02:25:03
45
F
TEMP
574
Karen Botten
02:25:39
40
F
ACSIS VOB
575
Odette Lourens
02:25:41
45
F
TEMP
576
Belinda Beck
02:25:41
45
F
ATC
577
Sue Hook
02:26:00
55
F
FORESTERS
578
Adelina Van Niekerk
02:26:06
50
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
579
Nasief Mohamed
02:26:06
SEN
M
RCS GUGS
580
Y Issl
02:26:08
60
ITHEKO
581
Cathy Williams
02:26:10
40
F
TEMP
582
R Khun
02:26:10
SEN
M
ITHEKO
583
Aashiq Ismail
02:26:13
SEN
M
ITHEKO
584
Michele Diener
02:26:41
50
F
ACSIS VOB
585
Ann Taljaard
02:26:50
50
F
SAPS WP
586
Mike Uneerer
02:26:50
55
M
BRACKENFELL
587
Rushan Wyngaard
02:26:55
SEN
F
ITHEKO
588
Chris Thiart
02:26:56
SEN
M
TEMP
589
Jacqui
02:26:59
40
F
CENTURY CITY
590
Amaal Bruwer
02:27:15
50
F
SOUTHERN STRIDERS
591
Michele Kasfikis
02:27:26
45
F
FISH HOEK
592
Beth Odendaal
02:27:59
50
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
593
Farieda Williams
02:28:14
50
F
ACSIS VOB
594
Francois Marais
02:28:19
SEN
M
TEMP
595
Viccy Baker
02:28:24
60
F
VAAL AC
596
Mariana Fortuin
02:28:43
40
F
TEMP
597
Wendy Van Der Heyde
02:28:57
50
F
GROOT CONSTANTIA
598
Thurston Khan
02:29:01
45
M
PICK N PAY
599
Derry Devine
02:29:01
75
M
ACSIS VOB
600
Caroline Young
02:29:06
40
F
ACSIS VOB
601
Graham Nicoll
02:29:11
45
M
WEST COAST
602
Shelley Tuck
02:29:59
55
F
TEMP
603
Joanne Merry
02:31:07
SEN
F
TEMP
604
Catherine Kelly
02:31:40
45
F
FORESTERS
605
Amanda Gxumisa
02:32:18
SEN
F
ESKOM GIJIMAS
606
Julian Ohlson
02:32:21
50
M
METROPOLITAN
607
Abdul-Aziz Dollie
02:32:40
SEN
M
CELTIC
608
Louise May Bezuidenhout
02:33:05
40
F
TEMP
609
Lucy Hindle
02:33:18
SEN
F
TEMP
610
Christopher Schnehage
02:34:30
55
M
PINELANDS
611
Lee-ann Harris
02:34:31
45
F
PINELANDS
612
Heather Campbell
02:35:00
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
613
Nicola Forgan
02:35:01
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
614
Fadeelah Kenny
02:35:23
SEN
F
ITHEKO
615
John Hamish Manuel
02:35:24
55
M
TEMP
616
Elizabeth Okes
02:35:28
SEN
F
PINELANDS
617
Dave Kirby
02:35:35
75
M
SPARTAN
618
Waslieah Adams
02:35:50
45
F
OMMIEDRAAI
619
Jean Bradshaw
02:36:22
60
F
ACSIS VOB
620
Thomas Mathew
02:36:34
SEN
M
TEMP
621
Anita Nortje
02:36:35
45
F
TEMP
622
Amaal Abrahams
02:36:54
SEN
F
ITHEKO
623
Majdie Levy
02:36:55
SEN
M
ITHEKO
624
Moegsien Ebrahim
02:36:59
50
M
NEW BALANCE
625
Monica Stevens
02:37:16
45
F
TEMP
626
Colin Tonkin
02:37:27
45
M
TEMP
627
Caitlin Tonkin
02:37:27
SEN
F
TEMP
628
Jack Cammidge
02:37:28
70
M
FISH HOEK
629
Tombi Loubser
02:38:36
55
F
STELLENBOSCH
630
Janine Gaylard
02:38:36
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
631
Kym James
02:38:38
SEN
F
TEMP
632
Bun Loubser
02:38:38
SEN
M
MATIES
633
Christel Antonites
02:38:42
SEN
F
UCT
634
John Rossouw
02:38:51
60
M
NEDBANK WP
635
Isa Alexander
02:38:59
65
M
HARLEQUINS
636
Shane Johns
02:39:24
SEN
M
OLD MUTUAL
637
Gary Fritz
02:40:06
SEN
M
TEMP
638
Sandra Hall
02:40:06
SEN
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
639
Cecily Michaels
02:40:10
55
F
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
640
Davids
02:40:10
45
M
ITHEKO
641
G Davids
02:40:11
45
F
ITHEKO
642
Wouter Olwagen
02:40:25
SEN
M
BRACKENFELL
643
Sherwin Manjo
02:41:12
SEN
M
TEMP
644
Dianne Gilchrist
02:41:21
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
645
Shirley Quinlan
02:41:21
50
F
ACSIS VOB
646
Annelise Hinrichsen
02:41:44
45
F
ACSIS VOB
647
Bronwyn Hanford
02:41:57
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
648
Ruwayda Christians
02:42:04
40
F
OMMIEDRAAI
649
Derek Hare
02:42:04
45
M
ACSIS VOB
650
Ebrahim Arnold
02:42:27
60
M
ITHEKO
651
Wendy Watters
02:42:27
50
F
TEMP
652
Fazlin Mccallum
02:42:50
40
F
ITHEKO
653
Urda Kotze
02:43:05
45
F
ACSIS VOB
654
Sofie Moens
02:43:13
SEN
F
AAC
655
Lieve Vanleeuw
02:43:13
SEN
F
AAC
656
H Morgenrood
02:43:47
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
657
M Gaade
02:44:04
65
M
VAAL AC
658
Velmer Allan Manne
02:45:27
50
M
CELTIC
659
H Campbell
02:46:48
65
M
TEMP
660
Widaad Salie
02:47:26
SEN
F
ITHEKO
661
Susan Bourne
02:47:45
45
F
ACSIS VOB
662
Ayesha Sha
02:47:46
SEN
F
TEMP
663
Nour Addine Ayyoub
02:47:49
40
M
TEMP
664
Joy Koen
02:48:36
40
F
ACSIS VOB
665
Maryna Allmann
02:48:37
45
F
TEMP
666
Sariaan Weich
02:48:38
45
F
TEMP
667
Anneke De Vries
02:48:43
SEN
F
NEW BALANCE
668
Jaqi Batt
02:48:43
SEN
F
NEW BALANCE
669
Pieter Le Roux
02:48:44
40
M
TEMP
670
Zahiedah Toefy
02:49:50
SEN
F
CELTIC
671
Vivienne Burton-Moore
02:49:58
45
F
TEMP
672
Valnia Hendricks
02:50:10
45
F
TOP FORM
673
Aziza Cakay
02:50:10
45
F
TYGERBERG
674
Jheanne Hugo
02:51:18
60
M
HOUT BAY
675
Walter Jaftha
02:51:51
60
M
STRAGGLERS
676
Malcolm Marks
02:54:20
55
M
WEST COAST
677
Andrew Fortune
02:54:22
45
M
METROPOLITAN
678
Keith Solomon
02:54:23
50
M
PINELANDS
679
Adala Gertse
02:55:45
45
F
ITHEKO
680
Warda Gertse
02:55:45
SEN
F
ITHEKO
681
Annelize Buys
02:57:47
45
F
ACSIS VOB
682
Victoria Arendse
02:57:49
SEN
F
UWC
683
Nazlie Mohedeen
02:58:44
50
F
ITHEKO
684
Natalie Magerman
02:59:25
SEN
F
CELTIC
685
Adrienne Magerman
02:59:25
50
F
CELTIC
686
Colleen Watson
02:59:44
50
F
RAND ROAD RUNNERS
687
Farzana Abbas
02:59:58
SEN
F
ARD
688
Zukiswa Sidlayi
03:00:15
SEN
F
TEMP
689
Yassien Salie
03:01:33
SEN
M
ITHEKO
690
Peter Watson
03:03:05
55
M
RAND ROAD RUNNERS
691
Haylee Dugmore
03:11:16
SEN
F
TEMP