Harfield Harriers Milkwood Race Results

Cadiz Milkwood 21.1km Half Marathon - Sunday, 10 May 2009

Pos
Name
Time
Cat
Gender
Club
1
Sibusiso Mbingeleli
01:07:31
SEN
M
MR PRICE WP
2
Peter Tsawayo
01:08:09
SEN
M
RCS GUGS
3
Siyabonga Habe
01:12:03
SEN
M
MR PRICE WP
4
Luvuto
01:13:08
SEN
M
THOMAS MBIZA
5
Nelson Bass
01:16:43
SEN
M
UCT
6
Joseph Zithulele
01:16:49
SEN
M
RCS GUGS
7
Givemore Mudzinganyama
01:17:55
JUN
M
ADIDAS
8
Disqualified
01:17:58
SEN
M
UCT
9
Edward Bantu-zozi
01:18:34
SEN
M
HARFIELD
10
Thandelka Gqamana
01:18:35
SEN
M
THOMAS MBIZA
11
Madoda Feni
01:19:24
SEN
M
THOMAS MBIZA
12
Simon Von witt
01:19:31
SEN
M
AAC
13
Charles Witbooi
01:20:51
35
M
ACSIS VOB
14
Alae Brand
01:20:58
SEN
F
ADIDAS
15
Jimmy Simango
01:22:00
SEN
M
FISH HOEK
16
Michelle Bartman
01:22:16
45
F
HARFIELD
17
Michael Sivuyile
01:22:56
SEN
M
TEMP
18
Richard Wright
01:22:58
SEN
M
UCT
19
Moqale Piloso
01:23:10
35
M
SANDF WP
20
Jeremy Norman
01:23:16
SEN
M
FISH HOEK
21
Mark Dunley-owen
01:23:16
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
22
Norman Johnson
01:23:19
40
M
FISH HOEK
23
Dion Middelkoop
01:23:52
35
M
ACSIS VOB
24
Ian Little
01:23:52
40
M
FISH HOEK
25
James Simango
01:24:11
SEN
M
FISH HOEK
26
Gregory Jacobs
01:24:58
50
M
EDGEMEAD
27
Xolani Mbuzo
01:25:11
SEN
M
TEMP
28
Goodman Mapukane
01:25:14
50
M
RCS GUGS
29
Shahid Jagger
01:25:15
SEN
M
MP TITANS
30
Leo Rust
01:25:46
35
M
ACSIS VOB
31
Joanna Thomas
01:26:05
40
F
ACSIS VOB
32
Eric Makhoba
01:26:06
SEN
M
CELTIC
33
Jrm Matlou
01:26:14
SEN
M
RCS GUGS
34
Stef Patten
01:26:17
35
M
ACSIS VOB
35
Gareth Berning
01:26:18
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
36
Johan Hammes
01:26:30
35
M
TEMP
37
Jimmy Morris
01:26:31
60
M
FORESTERS
38
Andre Spies
01:27:30
SEN
M
TEMP
39
No return
01:27:45
SEN
M
TEMP
40
Ryan Winter
01:27:45
SEN
M
PINELANDS
41
Granville Gideon
01:27:54
SEN
M
TEMP
42
Adam Booij
01:27:58
SEN
M
AMSTERDAM RUNN
43
James Moelkel
01:28:12
SEN
M
USA
44
Mark Kalis
01:28:22
SEN
M
CELTIC
45
Richard Johnson
01:28:39
50
M
OLD MUTUAL
46
Jayde Butler
01:28:48
SEN
M
TEMP
47
Mark Pikker
01:28:49
SEN
M
FORESTERS
48
Andre Swart
01:29:14
35
M
TEMP
49
Alistair Pott
01:29:18
SEN
M
TEMP
50
Johan Esterhuizen
01:29:55
SEN
M
NAMAKWA
51
Julia Jansen van rensburg
01:29:59
SEN
F
CELTIC
52
Derick Zoutman
01:30:32
SEN
M
SWARTLAND
53
Brandin Van vuuren
01:30:52
SEN
M
TEMP
54
Marie Wessel
01:30:54
SEN
F
TEMP
55
Dain Hamilton
01:31:16
40
F
FORESTERS
56
C Garvey
01:31:23
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
57
Eric Judd
01:31:25
50
M
METROPOLITAN
58
Peter Milhjten
01:31:48
SEN
M
TEMP
59
Wayde Pringle
01:32:05
45
M
TEMP
60
Scarre Celliers
01:32:19
40
M
TEMP
61
Paul Kelly
01:32:24
45
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
62
C Parry
01:32:31
40
M
TEMP
63
Anton Du plessis
01:32:41
40
M
WHALERS
64
Richard Van zyl-smit
01:32:42
35
M
UCT
65
Liesl Stoltz
01:32:53
SEN
F
DURBAC
66
Lee Weaver
01:32:54
35
M
SANDF WP
67
Guy Powell
01:33:00
SEN
M
TEMP
68
Les Chivell
01:33:03
50
M
FISH HOEK
69
Simon Hien
01:33:07
SEN
M
TEMP
70
Cecil Reid
01:33:25
SEN
M
CELTIC
71
Heimie Misroll
01:33:34
35
M
PINELANDS
72
Merton Snyders
01:33:41
35
M
OLD MUTUAL
73
Guy Howes
01:33:42
45
M
FISH HOEK
74
Mark Lagan
01:34:06
SEN
M
MR PRICE WP
75
Neil Leibrandt
01:34:19
45
M
OLD MUTUAL
76
Rolf Johl
01:34:22
50
M
ACSIS VOB
77
Mc Sihluku
01:34:31
SEN
M
RCS GUGS
78
Kenny Williams
01:34:36
60
M
PINELANDS
79
Richard Muller
01:34:43
40
M
TOP FORM
80
H Cieverts
01:34:43
50
M
TOP FORM
81
Abduragman Sadien
01:34:49
45
M
CELTIC
82
Robert Arnold
01:34:55
50
M
TOP FORM
83
Disqualified
01:34:55
35
M
SPARTAN
84
Disqualified
01:35:09
SEN
M
UCT
85
Taylor Ahlgren
01:35:12
SEN
M
AAC
86
Warren Knezovich
01:35:12
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
87
D Cooke
01:35:14
35
M
WPCC
88
Alan Hazell
01:35:14
45
M
ACSIS VOB
89
Owen Hendricks
01:35:16
45
M
CELTIC
90
Lisa Geffen
01:35:18
35
M
TEMP
91
Craig February
01:35:19
40
M
CELTIC
92
Andre
01:35:21
SEN
M
TEMP
93
Maxwell Godloza
01:35:27
50
M
NEDBANK WP
94
Tony Steward
01:35:35
45
M
SATORI
95
Mj Blake
01:35:55
SEN
M
TEMP
96
Eesa
01:36:02
SEN
M
CELTIC
97
M Wagenheim
01:36:03
50
M
AAC
98
Paul Harmer
01:36:04
35
M
ACSIS VOB
99
Lovemore Mukwada
01:36:13
SEN
M
MR PRICE WP
100
Oliver Angelil
01:36:59
SEN
M
UCT
101
Dave Thomas
01:37:01
40
M
ACSIS VOB
102
Hans Neethling
01:37:08
45
M
AAC
103
Kabir Bavikatte
01:37:13
SEN
M
TEMP
104
Jaco Loots
01:37:23
40
M
WEST COAST
105
Stuart Purcell
01:37:27
40
M
WPCC
106
Alec Jepthas
01:37:28
55
M
CELTIC
107
A Lawrenz
01:37:32
40
M
PICK 'n PAY
108
Bev Charters
01:38:04
50
F
ACSIS VOB
109
Ralph Adams
01:38:14
45
M
TOP FORM
110
Greg Cale
01:38:15
35
M
ACSIS VOB
111
M Van rensburg
01:38:25
40
M
TEMP
112
Tim Jobson
01:38:25
45
M
METROPOLITAN
113
Lee-Ann Dawson
01:38:29
35
F
SATORI
114
No card
01:38:32
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
115
Richard Meldau
01:38:36
SEN
M
CELTIC
116
Paul Wassung
01:38:39
SEN
M
FORESTERS
117
Sidney Rustin
01:38:47
40
M
SANDF WP
118
Peet Swart
01:38:50
SEN
M
LANGEBAAN
119
Quintus Van rensburg
01:38:56
40
M
BELLVILLE
120
Tim Powell
01:38:59
35
M
TEMP
121
Rudy Horn-botha
01:39:00
40
M
ACSIS VOB
122
C De villiers
01:39:02
35
F
TEMP
123
Zizzamia Antonio
01:39:02
40
M
ACSIS VOB
124
Sa-aadat Parker
01:39:05
SEN
M
STRAND
125
Kutlwano Ramaboa
01:39:12
SEN
F
UCT
126
Sotiros Ladopoulos
01:39:13
35
M
AAC
127
John Ludick
01:39:16
45
M
OLD MUTUAL
128
Barry Bester
01:39:22
55
M
DURBAC
129
Eric Tollner
01:39:30
SEN
M
HOUT BAY
130
No return
01:39:31
SEN
M
TEMP
131
Tania Kapp
01:39:35
35
F
ACSIS VOB
132
Chantel Simpson
01:39:50
35
F
PINELANDS
133
Graham Illegible
01:40:08
50
M
WEST COAST
134
A Van de venter
01:40:17
35
M
SANDF WP
135
Mark Dawson
01:40:20
45
M
ACSIS VOB
136
Roger Arendse
01:40:21
50
M
CELTIC
137
Zubs Harneker
01:40:23
SEN
M
TEMP
138
Gary Calderwood
01:40:29
50
M
FISH HOEK
139
W Coetzee
01:40:34
50
M
WEST COAST
140
C Myburgh
01:40:35
40
M
WANDERERS
141
Nancy Will
01:40:43
55
F
PINELANDS
142
Ian Bocock
01:40:52
60
M
FORESTERS
143
Hj Heckel
01:40:53
35
M
LLANDUDNO
144
Liz Verheyden
01:40:57
SEN
F
TEMP
145
Igshaan Kenny
01:41:01
SEN
M
SAPS WP
146
Darryn Posen
01:41:12
SEN
M
TEMP
147
Andrew Minaar
01:41:16
50
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
148
Deon Borman
01:41:23
SEN
M
BELLVILLE
149
Katya Soggot
01:41:29
SEN
M
TEMP
150
Albert Arntz
01:41:34
35
M
ACSIS VOB
151
Ashwin Silver
01:41:38
35
M
ACSIS VOB
152
Andre Filander
01:41:42
45
M
CELTIC
153
Gerry Mkize
01:41:49
SEN
M
TEMP
154
Jenna Kamps
01:41:54
SEN
F
RAC
155
Muizz Okkers
01:41:59
45
M
TOP FORM
156
Roger Mccallum
01:42:06
45
M
CELTIC
157
Cedric Van den shrik
01:42:08
35
M
TEMP
158
Siahd Sithole
01:42:09
35
M
ACSIS VOB
159
M Carlson
01:42:10
35
M
AAC
160
Willie Richter
01:42:13
35
M
BRACKENFELL
161
Chris Goodwin
01:42:13
40
M
TEMP
162
M Middleton
01:42:13
35
M
TEMP
163
No card
01:42:15
60
M
SATORI
164
Nic Duning
01:42:21
JUN
M
TEMP
165
Rolf Muller
01:42:25
50
M
TELKOM
166
Glenn Sullivan
01:42:26
40
M
HOUT BAY
167
Kashief Damon
01:42:28
40
M
TOP FORM
168
Colleen Hohlfeld
01:42:30
45
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
169
Marius Du plessis
01:42:31
40
M
TEMP
170
Steve Haldane
01:42:33
35
M
AAC
171
Candyce Hall
01:42:37
SEN
F
HOUT BAY
172
Langley Kirkwood
01:42:53
35
M
TEMP
173
Jacques Maree
01:42:58
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
174
Traviss Jacobs
01:43:01
35
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
175
Jakes Jacobs
01:43:02
45
M
STRAND
176
Zane Franklin
01:43:10
SEN
M
UCT
177
Jo Trafford
01:43:19
35
M
SATORI
178
Pieter Roelofse
01:43:23
35
M
CELTIC
179
Michael Harrison
01:43:30
45
M
ACSIS VOB
180
Dale Harrison
01:43:31
35
M
ACSIS VOB
181
Julian Maggott
01:43:45
45
M
CELTIC
182
Jacques De kock
01:43:51
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
183
Spencer Williams
01:43:52
40
M
CELTIC
184
William Greig
01:44:01
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
185
Michael Comninos
01:44:03
SEN
M
AAC
186
Charlotte Noble
01:44:03
40
F
TEMP
187
Herbie Rehder
01:44:05
55
M
AAC
188
Bruce Scott
01:44:04
35
M
TEMP
189
Francois Gouws
01:44:08
40
M
EDGEMEAD
190
Shaun Martheze
01:44:08
40
M
EDGEMEAD
191
Raymond Currie
01:44:10
40
M
EDGEMEAD
192
Sandra Baetsen
01:44:14
35
F
LLANDUDNO
193
Gideon Malherbe
01:44:22
60
M
CELTIC
194
Collette Van eck
01:44:38
55
F
FISH HOEK
195
Christopher Von klemperer
01:44:40
35
M
TEMP
196
Liesl Thomas
01:44:59
35
F
DURBAC
197
Moira Harding
01:44:59
35
F
SATORI
198
Paul Whitmill
01:45:08
40
M
FIT 2000
199
Katarina Bava
01:45:13
35
F
TEMP
200
No card
01:45:14
SEN
M
TEMP
201
C Thomas
01:45:15
55
M
CELTIC
202
Briony Berning
01:45:24
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
203
Ivor Van niekerk
01:45:28
55
M
CELTIC
204
Grant Rau
01:45:34
40
M
WINDHOEK HARR
205
Joanne Wynne
01:45:36
45
F
DURBAC
206
Amien Adams
01:45:41
55
M
CELTIC
207
Joletta Poynton
01:45:42
40
F
DURBAC
208
Marius Van der westhuizen
01:45:46
SEN
M
TEMP
209
Grant Duncan-smith
01:45:49
SEN
M
CELTIC
210
Rolf Aebischer
01:45:49
50
M
CELTIC
211
Simon Jamieson
01:45:53
45
M
SATORI
212
Mark Kemp
01:45:53
35
M
SATORI
213
John Kendall
01:45:54
40
M
SATORI
214
Nicholas Crisp
01:46:00
45
M
FISH HOEK
215
Siraaj Toefy
01:46:02
45
M
ACSIS VOB
216
Randall Jochult
01:46:06
SEN
M
TELKOM
217
Taswell Schuller
01:46:07
40
M
TOP FORM
218
Stefan Willand
01:46:07
35
M
AAC
219
Rob Joubert
01:46:17
60
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
220
Neil Van schalkwyk
01:46:18
35
M
HELDERBERG
221
A Hamman
01:46:21
SEN
F
DURBAC
222
Peter Truter
01:46:23
60
M
ACSIS VOB
223
D Hofmeyr
01:46:23
55
M
PINELANDS
224
Kelly Gorski
01:46:25
SEN
F
TEMP
225
No card
01:46:36
SEN
M
TEMP
226
Wje Wentzel
01:46:37
SEN
M
DURBAC
227
No card
01:46:38
SEN
M
TEMP
228
Jf Pienaar
01:46:39
50
M
TEMP
229
Arend Keulder
01:46:40
SEN
M
TEMP
230
Frans Marais
01:46:45
50
M
BRACKENFELL
231
No card
01:46:48
SEN
M
TEMP
232
M Dhansay
01:46:51
45
M
ACSIS VOB
233
Calvin Dirks
01:47:07
35
M
METROPOLITAN
234
Blank card
01:47:11
40
M
TEMP
235
Rory Crawford
01:47:12
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
236
Steven Goodill
01:47:18
40
M
ACSIS VOB
237
Thomas Andrews
01:47:21
50
M
ACSIS VOB
238
No card
01:47:29
SEN
M
TEMP
239
No card
01:47:32
SEN
M
TEMP
240
No card
01:47:33
SEN
M
TEMP
241
Wayne Parsons
01:47:42
40
M
SATORI
242
Sarah Louw
01:47:48
SEN
F
ATC
243
F Van eeden
01:47:52
SEN
M
TEMP
244
Gert Wilkins
01:47:53
45
M
TEMP
245
Zubeida Lippert
01:47:58
45
F
CELTIC
246
Miki Rogovsky
01:47:59
SEN
M
TEMP
247
Wendal Smith
01:48:01
40
M
PINELANDS
248
Ferial Johaar
01:48:02
50
F
TOP FORM
249
Mogamat Burghers
01:48:04
55
M
FISH HOEK
250
Cynthia Van wyk
01:48:08
50
F
RCS GUGS
251
Alison Main
01:48:10
35
F
SPARTAN
252
Margaret Molk
01:48:16
45
F
CELTIC
253
Mark Hampton
01:48:18
35
M
TEMP
254
Mark Gopaul
01:48:34
40
M
YEBO STRIDERS
255
Barry Dallas
01:48:38
35
M
ACSIS VOB
256
P Van den berg
01:48:42
65
M
CELTIC
257
John Hartnick
01:48:54
55
M
PAARL
258
Walied Jabaar
01:48:58
35
M
ACSIS VOB
259
Frith Holing
01:49:01
45
F
FORESTERS
260
Dave Foyn
01:49:04
50
M
ACSIS VOB
261
Jaryd Sparg
01:49:06
SEN
M
TEMP
262
Thys Bouwer
01:49:07
50
M
SANLAM
263
Michael Quinn
01:49:07
SEN
M
UCT
264
Lianne Bowker
01:49:08
SEN
F
TEMP
265
Lauren Coulson
01:49:08
SEN
F
TEMP
266
Piet Taljaard
01:49:09
50
M
SAPS WP
267
George Hattingh
01:49:11
SEN
M
TEMP
268
A Pomario
01:49:22
60
M
CELTIC
269
Ashley Braver
01:49:24
40
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
270
Roger Adams
01:49:27
45
M
TEMP
271
E Brown
01:49:33
40
M
MSM
272
D De lange
01:49:34
40
M
NEW BALANCE
273
Alan Pitt
01:49:34
40
M
TEMP
274
Claire Hoving
01:49:40
SEN
F
TEMP
275
Thomas Webb
01:49:40
SEN
M
TEMP
276
A Cockcroft
01:49:44
50
M
EDGEMEAD
277
Lynne Shannon
01:49:45
35
F
PINELANDS
278
Tommy Ball
01:49:45
45
M
TEMP
279
Cathryn Treasue
01:50:03
SEN
F
ADIDAS
280
T Wynne
01:50:03
45
M
DURBAC
281
Kathleen Little
01:50:04
40
F
CELTIC
282
Ian Rogers
01:50:06
SEN
M
UCT
283
Megan Beckett
01:50:06
SEN
F
UCT
284
Daryl Harding
01:50:10
35
M
SATORI
285
Alister Main
01:50:10
35
M
SPARTAN
286
Lorien Pask
01:50:11
40
F
ACSIS VOB
287
Bernard Coller
01:50:13
50
M
RCS GUGS
288
Barry Whitmill
01:50:16
35
M
FIT 2000
289
Andre Arendse
01:50:28
35
M
AAC
290
Berry Miles
01:50:29
55
M
CELTIC
291
Hamid Sanglay
01:50:34
45
M
TEMP
292
Greg Eden
01:50:38
SEN
M
ATC
293
No card
01:50:40
SEN
F
TEMP
294
Roger Ronnie
01:50:45
50
M
ACSIS VOB
295
P-j August
01:50:45
40
M
ACSIS VOB
296
Ebrahima Darius
01:50:46
45
M
ACSIS VOB
297
Jerome Merton
01:50:46
SEN
M
PINELANDS
298
Zain Bull
01:50:55
40
M
METROPOLITAN
299
Mandy Tinkler
01:50:57
50
F
ACSIS VOB
300
Toby Mills
01:50:58
SEN
M
TEMP
301
At Mabena
01:51:02
SEN
M
SANDF WP
302
Dianne King
01:51:08
45
F
SATORI
303
Sue Ullyett
01:51:09
40
F
AAC
304
Caroline Balkwill
01:51:10
35
M
AAC
305
Grant Stewart
01:51:10
35
M
TEMP
306
No card
01:51:11
SEN
F
TEMP
307
Neil Malherbe
01:51:24
SEN
M
TEMP
308
Elsabe Moyo
01:51:25
40
F
RCS GUGS
309
Brian Mitchell
01:51:31
50
M
FISH HOEK
310
No return
01:51:34
SEN
M
TEMP
311
Riaan Muller
01:51:37
40
M
YEBO STRIDERS
312
Willem Boshoff
01:51:38
40
M
WEST COAST
313
Hellen Tloubatla
01:51:43
35
F
TYGERBERG
314
Jp Wiese
01:51:46
35
M
SAPS WP
315
Ian Mackenzie
01:51:52
45
M
SATORI
316
Michelle Dreyer
01:51:54
SEN
F
PAARL
317
Liza Retief
01:51:54
35
F
PAARL
318
Lionel Samuels
01:51:59
50
M
TELKOM
319
No card
01:52:04
SEN
M
TEMP
320
James Douglas
01:52:05
35
M
TEMP
321
Jo-anne Goodill
01:52:05
35
F
TEMP
322
Mike Hart
01:52:07
60
M
ACSIS VOB
323
Catherine Irwin
01:52:07
SEN
F
CELTIC
324
Cailey Bredenkamp
01:52:08
45
F
PAARL
325
K Illegible
01:52:08
SEN
M
PAARL
326
Howard Warrington
01:52:08
40
M
STRAND
327
Jc Dreyer
01:52:09
35
M
PAARL
328
No card
01:52:12
SEN
M
TEMP
329
Kari Longman
01:52:18
35
F
CELTIC
330
Philippa Coleman
01:52:21
35
F
TEMP
331
No return
01:52:24
SEN
M
TEMP
332
Heather Jackson
01:52:30
40
F
TEMP
333
Amy Gilmour
01:52:56
JUN
F
ACSIS VOB
334
Vernon Willkinson
01:52:58
40
M
METROPOLITAN
335
Max Brock
01:53:00
55
M
CELTIC
336
Frances Whitehead
01:53:01
55
F
TEMP
337
No return
01:53:02
SEN
M
TEMP
338
Wendy Mcleod
01:53:07
40
F
FISH HOEK
339
Brenda Stevenson
01:53:08
50
F
PINELANDS
340
No return
01:53:09
SEN
F
TEMP
341
Melany Porter
01:53:11
SEN
F
PINELANDS
342
Alan Margolin
01:53:27
50
M
FORESTERS
343
Andre Kallis
01:53:28
SEN
M
HELDERBERG
344
Stanley Wessels
01:53:30
SEN
M
DURBAC
345
Darryl Muller
01:53:30
40
M
SPARTAN
346
Derik Rabie
01:53:32
SEN
M
DURBAC
347
Nathalie Cloete
01:53:33
35
F
DURBAC
348
A Semple
01:53:34
45
M
CELTIC
349
Onno Huyser
01:53:35
35
M
TEMP
350
Lynn Christian-brown
01:53:36
35
F
SATORI
351
Denis Jefferies
01:53:39
65
M
PINELANDS
352
Ebrahim Stemmet
01:53:45
50
M
TOP FORM
353
Trudy Hough
01:53:51
45
F
WEST COAST
354
C Mcminn
01:53:52
50
M
EDGEMEAD
355
Ian Nixon
01:53:56
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
356
Tayeb Jappie
01:53:57
35
M
TEMP
357
Serena Haupt
01:53:59
40
F
FISH HOEK
358
Jim Scott
01:54:00
65
M
FISH HOEK
359
Bernard Jordaan
01:54:01
SEN
M
TEMP
360
Marie Barnard
01:54:05
50
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
361
Tim Mosdell
01:54:07
45
M
WPCC
362
Andrew Ellis
01:54:14
SEN
M
TEMP
363
Simon Liebenberg
01:54:15
SEN
M
TEMP
364
Wendy Potgieter
01:54:17
40
F
SATORI
365
Estelle Wiid
01:54:17
40
F
SATORI
366
Michelle Basson
01:54:18
35
F
STRAND
367
Gail Watson
01:54:18
SEN
F
FLORIDA RC
368
S Shechtor
01:54:19
50
F
HOUT BAY
369
Anne Pool
01:54:19
45
F
STRAND
370
No card
01:54:20
SEN
M
TEMP
371
Pixie Sparg
01:54:26
60
F
CELTIC
372
No card
01:54:35
SEN
M
TEMP
373
Deryck Nel
01:54:36
SEN
M
TEMP
374
Jacques Nel
01:54:41
SEN
M
TEMP
375
Gareth Low
01:54:45
SEN
M
TEMP
376
Ayoub Standerker
01:54:52
SEN
M
TOP FORM
377
Rassie Pretorius
01:54:52
40
M
SANLAM
378
Paul Jurgens
01:54:53
35
M
FISH HOEK
379
Michael Janisch
01:54:55
40
M
ACSIS VOB
380
Pieter Hanekom
01:54:56
40
M
NEDBANK WP
381
No return
01:54:56
SEN
F
TEMP
382
Lindie Bouwer
01:54:57
SEN
F
SANLAM
383
Gill Anderson
01:55:00
45
F
TEMP
384
Koos Botha
01:55:05
60
M
BRACKENFELL
385
No card
01:55:05
SEN
F
TEMP
386
Blank card
01:55:06
SEN
M
TEMP
387
Michele Thompson
01:55:09
40
F
SPARTAN
388
J Finlay
01:55:10
40
F
PINELANDS
389
No card
01:55:10
SEN
M
TEMP
390
Jeremy Mathers
01:55:10
65
M
FISH HOEK
391
Raesetja Teffo
01:55:16
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
392
Nicole Ross
01:55:16
SEN
F
TEMP
393
Warren Harrison
01:55:18
40
M
TYGERBERG
394
Kathy Evans
01:55:23
35
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
395
Maria Coetzee
01:55:24
40
F
ACSIS VOB
396
Sarah Johl
01:55:27
50
F
ACSIS VOB
397
Philippa Humphreys
01:55:32
35
F
TEMP
398
Alvin Khan
01:55:36
35
M
ACSIS VOB
399
Dale Millar
01:55:37
35
M
ACSIS VOB
400
Dianne Cameron
01:55:38
SEN
F
TEMP
401
Robbie Joubert
01:55:41
55
M
TYGERBERG
402
Liane Nel
01:55:42
SEN
F
TEMP
403
Sarshen Marais
01:55:49
SEN
F
HARFIELD
404
Alan Thomas
01:55:51
40
M
PINELANDS
405
Mike Taylor
01:55:54
60
M
TYGERBERG
406
No return
01:56:01
SEN
M
UCT
407
Jimmy Adonis
01:56:03
55
M
RCS GUGS
408
Alistair Longman
01:56:07
35
M
TEMP
409
Omri Thomas
01:56:17
35
M
DURBAC
410
Razak Dhansay
01:56:20
50
M
ACSIS VOB
411
Anita Rice
01:56:21
45
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
412
Brenton Laas
01:56:24
35
M
FISH HOEK
413
Michael Evans
01:56:26
40
M
TEMP
414
Mark Barron
01:56:27
55
M
SPARTAN
415
Roanne Viljoen
01:56:31
35
F
PAARL
416
Paul Goulson
01:56:32
40
M
FISH HOEK
417
Paul Wernich
01:56:32
SEN
M
TEMP
418
Robin Ziehi
01:56:35
40
M
TEMP
419
C Sands
01:56:39
50
F
HOUT BAY
420
Richard Marks
01:56:39
50
M
HOUT BAY
421
Catherine Hishin
01:56:40
40
F
FISH HOEK
422
Patrick Madden
01:56:41
40
M
SPARTAN
423
Janet Hodkin
01:56:44
45
F
HOUT BAY
424
Richard Butcher
01:56:45
55
M
SWARTLAND
425
Sue Trott
01:56:48
50
F
ACSIS VOB
426
No card
01:56:55
SEN
M
TEMP
427
Greg Lubbe
01:56:55
SEN
M
CELTIC
428
Claire Barr
01:56:59
SEN
F
TEMP
429
R Healy
01:56:59
50
M
HERBALIFE
430
Pierre Du plessis
01:57:04
35
M
TEMP
431
Lowene Koegelenberg
01:57:09
SEN
F
TEMP
432
Nyaweleni Tshfularo
01:57:21
40
M
PINELANDS
433
Gerrit Geldenhuys
01:57:23
35
M
SANLAM
434
Caryn Kennedy
01:57:24
SEN
F
HOUT BAY
435
John mitchell Kennedy
01:57:24
SEN
M
HOUT BAY
436
Samuel Tullis
01:57:33
JUN
M
TEMP
437
Jeremiah Sauls
01:57:34
45
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
438
Chris Schnehage
01:57:44
55
M
PINELANDS
439
Alexander Dougan
01:57:53
40
M
TEMP
440
Afzal Dhansay
01:58:03
45
M
ACSIS VOB
441
Bruce Henderson
01:58:12
45
M
TEMP
442
Magdel V d berg
01:58:17
SEN
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
443
Chet Sainsbury
01:58:19
65
M
CELTIC
444
Annemi Van zyl
01:58:21
35
F
CELTIC
445
Regan Arendse
01:58:21
40
M
AAC
446
I Reissenzahn
01:58:22
35
F
PINELANDS
447
No return
01:58:24
SEN
M
TEMP
448
Paulette Goedhart
01:58:26
SEN
F
TEMP
449
Rudi Scheiflinger
01:58:26
50
M
SPARTAN
450
Marisa Scheiflinger
01:58:27
50
F
SPARTAN
451
No return
01:58:27
SEN
M
TEMP
452
Yusuf Abrahams
01:58:36
45
M
TOP FORM
453
Bruce Dallas
01:58:43
35
M
ACSIS VOB
454
No card
01:58:45
SEN
M
TEMP
455
Candice Winterboer
01:58:49
SEN
F
UMHLATHUZE
456
Elaine Harvey
01:58:53
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
457
Tanja-mari Goedhart
01:58:57
SEN
F
TEMP
458
Erik Westvig
01:59:00
35
M
RCS GUGS
459
Trevor Adams
01:59:03
55
M
CELTIC
460
Robert Steinmetz
01:59:06
40
M
WPCC
461
Mathilda Dixon
01:59:08
SEN
F
PAARL
462
Steve Maitland
01:59:11
45
M
FISH HOEK
463
Johan Wilde
01:59:13
45
M
AAC
464
Johnny Volmink
01:59:15
55
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
465
Megan Goliath
01:59:15
SEN
F
BRACKENFELL
466
Pierre Cloete
01:59:21
55
M
PINELANDS
467
No card
01:59:21
SEN
M
FISH HOEK
468
Yvonne Hitchcock
01:59:26
SEN
F
TEMP
469
Jenny Metzer
01:59:27
40
F
SATORI
470
Shafiek Johnson
01:59:29
35
M
METROPOLITAN
471
Lise Botha
01:59:30
SEN
F
TEMP
472
Nizaam Fredericks
01:59:30
35
M
METROPOLITAN
473
M Fredericks
01:59:30
SEN
M
METROPOLITAN
474
Catherine Mirheli
01:59:36
35
F
TEMP
475
Evette Joubert
01:59:49
45
F
TYGERBERG
476
Tessa Wood
01:59:56
45
F
TEMP
477
M Swart
01:59:56
35
F
NEW BALANCE
478
Cheryl Grod
02:00:01
35
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
479
Shannon Saunders
02:00:02
SEN
F
CELTIC
480
Frank Matose
02:00:08
40
M
PINELANDS
481
Marc Goldring
02:00:08
35
M
TEMP
482
Andre Le grange
02:00:13
SEN
M
TEMP
483
No return
02:00:16
SEN
M
TEMP
484
Theo Hendrickse
02:00:19
45
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
485
C De wet
02:00:20
45
M
TEMP
486
Tracey Swanepoel
02:00:21
40
F
SPARTAN
487
Deirdre Engelbrecht
02:00:29
40
F
SAPS WP
488
Linda Mallon
02:00:32
45
F
PINELANDS
489
Saeed Fakier
02:00:37
40
M
TOP FORM
490
Beryl Maharage
02:00:39
40
F
CELTIC
491
Penny Gracie
02:00:46
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
492
Rj Goosen
02:00:48
35
M
METROPOLITAN
493
Philip Dennis
02:00:52
45
M
EDGEMEAD
494
Nicholas james Higgs
02:00:54
SEN
M
TEMP
495
P Badenhost
02:00:56
SEN
F
CELTIC
496
Barnaby Steynor
02:01:00
35
M
TEMP
497
Sean Harris
02:01:02
40
M
PINELANDS
498
Russell Edwards
02:01:05
40
M
TEMP
499
Craig Butters
02:01:05
40
M
CELTIC
500
Ashleigh Edwards
02:01:06
35
F
ACSIS VOB
501
Hazel Dunbar-isaacs
02:01:10
SEN
F
TEMP
502
Matthew Sparkhall-brown
02:01:11
40
M
ACSIS VOB
503
Karen Collins
02:01:12
40
F
ACSIS VOB
504
No return
02:01:13
SEN
F
TEMP
505
Hanel Hofmeyr
02:01:13
SEN
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
506
Garth Collins
02:01:15
55
M
TEMP
507
G Tullis
02:01:16
45
M
TEMP
508
James Beckett
02:01:22
55
M
FORESTERS
509
Charles Reed
02:01:27
SEN
M
FIT 2000
510
Ebrahim Saban
02:01:31
35
M
TEMP
511
Achmat Peters
02:01:41
55
M
TOP FORM
512
John Egan
02:01:44
45
M
ACSIS VOB
513
Lance Brinders
02:01:47
35
M
EDGEMEAD
514
Fritz Harmse
02:01:48
55
M
TYGERBERG
515
No return
02:01:52
SEN
M
WPCC
516
Bev Kemball
02:01:58
50
M
PINELANDS
517
Annet Muller
02:01:59
35
F
YEBO STRIDERS
518
Larry Jenkins
02:02:04
65
M
FISH HOEK
519
Caspar Greeff
02:02:04
70
M
AAC
520
Tania Mehl
02:02:04
35
F
CELTIC
521
Sharon Mcauliffe
02:02:20
40
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
522
Galimberti Mariagrazia
02:02:28
SEN
F
TEMP
523
No return
02:02:32
SEN
M
TEMP
524
Wb Wettergreen
02:02:44
60
M
FISH HOEK
525
Friis-smith Deanne
02:02:52
35
F
ACSIS VOB
526
Xavier Lewis
02:02:53
50
M
MP TITANS
527
Roland Croxford
02:02:55
45
M
SATORI
528
Allan Kay
02:02:58
45
M
ACSIS VOB
529
Liesel Schulenburg
02:02:59
35
F
ACSIS VOB
530
Siobhan Stodel
02:03:00
40
F
ACSIS VOB
531
Alriza Reid
02:03:00
SEN
M
WEST COAST
532
David Conradie
02:03:07
55
M
SOMERSET STRIDERS
533
Jannie Van der merwe
02:03:10
45
M
BRACKENFELL
534
Len De lange
02:03:11
40
M
BRACKENFELL
535
Richard Hook
02:03:31
50
M
WPCC
536
No card
02:03:36
SEN
F
TEMP
537
Graham Ford
02:03:42
45
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
538
Ivan Fynn
02:03:43
45
M
CELTIC
539
No card
02:03:45
SEN
M
TEMP
540
No return
02:03:45
SEN
M
TEMP
541
Sarah Brocklehurst
02:03:47
35
F
ACSIS VOB
542
Flockton
02:04:01
60
F
CELTIC
543
Hilton Francke
02:04:10
40
M
HELDERBERG
544
Charn De lange
02:04:13
35
F
EDGEMEAD
545
Sandra Schultz
02:04:13
35
F
FISH HOEK
546
Pieter De lange
02:04:13
40
M
TEMP
547
Paul Miles
02:04:17
50
M
ACSIS VOB
548
Peter Hathorn
02:04:22
45
M
FRANSCHHOEK AC
549
Tracey Lentin
02:04:26
40
F
FISH HOEK
550
Margot Williams
02:04:27
40
F
DURBAC
551
Anthony Budd
02:04:27
45
M
TEMP
552
Mike Harrison
02:04:28
55
M
SPARTAN
553
Kaare James
02:04:33
65
M
PINELANDS
554
Rowyn James
02:04:33
40
M
CELTIC
555
Marco Josephs
02:04:35
35
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
556
No card
02:04:37
SEN
M
TEMP
557
No return
02:04:42
SEN
M
TEMP
558
Anthony Sardien
02:05:00
50
M
TEMP
559
Suzan Osborne
02:05:00
45
F
SWARTLAND
560
Llewellyn Bester
02:05:01
40
M
SWARTLAND
561
Ian De kou
02:05:07
45
M
CELTIC
562
D Watson
02:05:07
55
M
CELTIC
563
Louise Roux
02:05:19
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
564
Margie Marais
02:05:26
50
F
HOUT BAY
565
Anver Yasin
02:05:30
50
M
TOP FORM
566
Melissa Melnick
02:05:32
35
F
TEMP
567
Saiedien Miuaard
02:05:36
45
M
PINELANDS
568
Marlene James
02:05:37
65
F
PINELANDS
569
Bruce Mills
02:05:40
40
M
TEMP
570
Me Shabodien
02:05:43
50
M
TEMP
571
Odessa Bax
02:05:45
35
F
TEMP
572
Sydney Cullis
02:05:46
65
M
WPCC
573
Dawn Esterhuysen
02:05:48
35
F
SPARTAN
574
Yvette Ganser
02:05:50
40
F
TEMP
575
No return
02:05:51
SEN
F
TEMP
576
No return
02:05:51
SEN
M
TEMP
577
Liz Brink
02:06:01
45
F
ACSIS VOB
578
Jeremie Dupont
02:06:05
SEN
M
TEMP
579
Sandra Sampson
02:06:12
35
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
580
Abdul-Aziz Dollie
02:06:17
35
M
TEMP
581
Kate Snoodyk
02:06:17
SEN
M
ADIDAS
582
Diane Kale
02:06:25
50
F
TEMP
583
Lindsay Gotsman
02:06:27
SEN
F
AAC
584
Graham Ross
02:06:30
60
M
FISH HOEK
585
Nabielah Davids
02:06:36
35
F
TOP FORM
586
Lindsay Evard
02:06:40
40
F
AAC
587
C Geale
02:06:40
45
M
ACSIS VOB
588
Vincent De vivo
02:06:53
35
M
ACSIS VOB
589
No return
02:06:56
SEN
M
TEMP
590
I Steenkamp
02:06:57
45
F
WEST COAST
591
Trish Gilmour
02:06:58
45
F
ACSIS VOB
592
Bronwen Mackrill
02:06:59
45
F
HELDERBERG
593
Sanet Du Toit
02:07:05
40
F
BRACKENFELL
594
Cecil Manuel
02:07:08
50
M
METROPOLITAN
595
Elschen Beyers
02:07:10
45
F
DURBAC
596
Joy Kindo
02:07:14
50
F
TOP FORM
597
Sandra Jansen
02:07:15
35
F
TOP FORM
598
Peter Taylor
02:07:15
50
M
CELTIC
599
Marilyn Brown
02:07:30
55
F
PINELANDS
600
William Shaw
02:07:34
65
M
TYGERBERG
601
Dave Curry
02:07:35
SEN
M
TEMP
602
Tracey Cumming
02:07:36
SEN
F
TEMP
603
Rose Rushton
02:07:37
35
F
TEMP
604
Tracey Burke
02:07:37
40
F
TEMP
605
Michelle Wyatt
02:07:38
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
606
Guy Burbridge
02:07:38
40
M
ACSIS VOB
607
Ruth Leverton
02:07:39
55
F
PINELANDS
608
Gregory Mcdavid
02:07:39
SEN
M
WEST COAST
609
S Blommaert
02:07:40
SEN
M
TEMP
610
Adrian Fouche
02:07:41
45
M
FISH HOEK
611
Paul Fairhurst
02:08:04
SEN
M
HOUT BAY
612
Neil Price
02:08:05
50
M
TEMP
613
Greg Gates
02:08:10
35
M
FISH HOEK
614
Yvonne Blomkamp
02:08:15
55
F
ACSIS VOB
615
Kim Brice
02:08:17
SEN
F
FORESTERS
616
Dorian Esau
02:08:28
SEN
M
SPARTAN
617
Katie Schoeman
02:08:29
55
F
PINELANDS
618
D Hewett
02:08:30
50
F
PINELANDS
619
Cathy Stanley
02:08:34
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
620
Brian Davey
02:08:39
45
M
CELTIC
621
Sue Hook
02:08:42
50
F
CELTIC
622
No return
02:08:43
SEN
F
TEMP
623
Bev Baker
02:08:46
45
F
ACSIS VOB
624
No return
02:08:47
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
625
Quintard
02:08:49
50
F
SPARTAN
626
No return
02:08:52
SEN
M
TEMP
627
Zaida Adams
02:08:53
SEN
F
TOP FORM
628
No card
02:08:54
SEN
M
TEMP
629
Blank card
02:09:00
SEN
F
TEMP
630
Samantha Kriger
02:09:01
35
F
OLD MUTUAL
631
Faizel Gamiet
02:09:03
40
M
SPARTAN
632
Tammy Bowerman
02:09:04
SEN
F
SPARTAN
633
Roger Arendse
02:09:04
40
M
SPARTAN
634
Madeleine De jager
02:09:05
40
F
NEW BALANCE
635
Natasha Veldsman
02:09:06
35
F
NEW BALANCE
636
Marius Kruger
02:09:06
SEN
M
NEW BALANCE
637
Jacques Pieterse
02:09:07
35
M
NEDBANK WP
638
Faiz Abrahim
02:09:08
SEN
M
TEMP
639
Martie Swanepoel
02:09:09
35
F
NEW BALANCE
640
Danie Nienaber
02:09:10
55
M
ADIDAS
641
Martin Bongers
02:09:23
SEN
M
HOUT BAY
642
Shane Heerden
02:09:24
45
F
TEMP
643
Belinda Forrest
02:09:26
45
F
TEMP
644
M Wilfart
02:09:32
SEN
M
CELTIC
645
Kevin Kilfoil
02:09:32
60
M
TEMP
646
No card
02:09:37
SEN
M
TEMP
647
Laurian Barrow
02:09:39
45
F
FISH HOEK
648
Nikki Morrow
02:09:41
35
F
TEMP
649
Mike Morrow
02:09:41
55
M
HOUT BAY
650
Timothy Haig-smith
02:09:42
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
651
No card
02:09:43
SEN
M
TEMP
652
Johannes Louw
02:09:44
45
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
653
Dion Kalis
02:09:45
40
M
TEMP
654
Brenda Coomer
02:09:46
45
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
655
John Gathercole
02:09:48
70
M
ACSIS VOB
656
Jeanette Van wyk
02:09:49
55
F
TYGERBERG
657
Frank Fourie
02:09:57
45
M
TEMP
658
A Peck
02:09:58
50
M
ACSIS VOB
659
B Marshall
02:10:01
40
F
CELTIC
660
H Marshall
02:10:02
45
M
CELTIC
661
Rafiq Isaacs
02:10:05
50
M
PICK 'n PAY
662
P Schreve
02:10:08
70
M
WELLINGTON
663
Andrew Everest
02:10:08
SEN
M
TEMP
664
Dianne Orpen-lyal
02:10:09
35
F
ACSIS VOB
665
Cathy Hartman
02:10:09
35
F
ACSIS VOB
666
No return
02:10:10
SEN
M
TEMP
667
Colin Le roux
02:10:16
45
M
RCS GUGS
668
Jana Trojan
02:10:18
40
F
TEMP
669
Faye Elliott
02:10:19
35
F
TEMP
670
Susan Tranter
02:10:20
55
F
SPARTAN
671
Andrew Rowan
02:10:28
SEN
M
SPARTAN
672
Sarah Rowan
02:10:28
SEN
F
SPARTAN
673
Ulrich Wiederkehr
02:10:29
65
M
TEMP
674
Karen Le roux
02:10:34
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
675
Ronnie Glass
02:10:36
60
M
CELTIC
676
No card
02:10:38
SEN
F
TEMP
677
P Collins
02:10:39
55
F
SOMERSET STRIDERS
678
Joanne Van Der Valk
02:10:53
50
F
CELTIC
679
Anne Williams
02:11:00
50
F
PICK 'n PAY
680
Karin Gaertner
02:11:04
45
F
TEMP
681
Liesel Douglas
02:11:04
35
F
TEMP
682
Shaun Fuchs
02:11:08
35
M
NEDBANK WP
683
Clare Wepener
02:11:12
35
F
KHAYELITSHA
684
Graeme Wepener
02:11:12
SEN
M
KHAYELITSHA
685
Emma Halford
02:11:14
35
F
ACSIS VOB
686
Lynda Murphy
02:11:15
40
F
TEMP
687
Michelle Wallace
02:11:18
SEN
F
TEMP
688
C Dougan
02:11:19
50
M
RCS GUGS
689
Pippa Nolk
02:11:19
SEN
F
TEMP
690
Dt Crombie
02:11:36
60
M
AAC
691
C Dichmout
02:11:38
SEN
M
TEMP
692
Denis Pearl
02:11:38
50
M
TEMP
693
Jeremy Clampett
02:11:40
50
M
CELTIC
694
Jenny Clampett
02:11:40
50
F
CELTIC
695
Athos Rushovich
02:11:52
40
M
SATORI
696
Lee Nakan
02:11:53
45
M
FIT 2000
697
Michelle De lange
02:11:54
40
F
BRACKENFELL
698
Antoinette Gibson
02:11:55
50
F
HOUT BAY
699
Toinette Lindley
02:11:56
35
F
HOUT BAY
700
Klaus Tiefenbacher
02:11:56
45
M
TEMP
701
Ulrike Tiefenbacher
02:11:57
40
F
TEMP
702
Laura Botha
02:11:58
50
F
SOMERSET STRIDERS
703
Liesl Segal
02:11:58
40
F
SOMERSET STRIDERS
704
Penny Dare
02:12:00
45
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
705
Kim Bonorchis
02:12:05
SEN
F
TEMP
706
Lauren Tuohy
02:12:06
SEN
F
HOUT BAY
707
L Semple
02:12:08
50
F
HOUT BAY
708
Susan Bradley
02:12:09
40
F
HOUT BAY
709
Jeffrey Shapiro
02:12:12
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
710
Christiaan Steyn
02:12:13
35
M
TYGERBERG
711
Lynn Mackenzie
02:12:16
45
F
SOMERSET STRIDERS
712
Varsha Gihwala
02:12:25
45
F
CELTIC
713
Lee-ann Langenhoff
02:12:33
35
F
TEMP
714
Tonya Matthews
02:12:34
35
F
TEMP
715
Daniel Truter
02:12:51
45
M
NEW BALANCE
716
Toni Truter
02:12:52
40
F
NEW BALANCE
717
No return
02:12:53
SEN
F
TEMP
718
Annette Van zyl
02:12:57
35
F
TEMP
719
Barbara Johnston-read
02:13:10
50
F
AAC
720
D Gates
02:13:13
35
F
FISH HOEK
721
Randall Brown
02:13:23
SEN
M
PINELANDS
722
Sandy Smith
02:13:33
40
F
ACSIS VOB
723
John Wileman
02:13:33
40
M
EDGEMEAD
724
Tony Carter
02:13:34
35
M
EDGEMEAD
725
Amanda Israel
02:13:37
SEN
F
AAC
726
B Gerger
02:13:57
35
M
GROOT CONSTANTIA
727
Mike Stewart
02:14:05
65
M
ACSIS VOB
728
Becky Jones
02:14:08
40
F
SATORI
729
Anneline Peters
02:14:08
40
F
FISH HOEK
730
Nicoletta Teuteberg
02:14:09
40
F
SATORI
731
Surita Meldau
02:14:15
SEN
F
CELTIC
732
No return
02:14:15
SEN
F
TEMP
733
No return
02:14:32
SEN
M
TEMP
734
Cathy Humphrey
02:14:34
45
F
METROPOLITAN
735
Michelle Fookwe
02:14:35
40
F
PICK 'n PAY
736
Aubrey Solomon
02:14:41
45
M
TYGERBERG
737
Dickie Weers
02:14:46
60
M
PINELANDS
738
Edwin King
02:14:49
55
M
SANLAM
739
Petra King
02:14:49
50
F
SANLAM
740
Steve Coe
02:14:56
60
M
FISH HOEK
741
Jan Du plessis
02:15:01
50
M
HELDERBERG
742
No return
02:15:02
SEN
F
TEMP
743
Rochelle Mccarthy
02:15:02
45
F
BRACKENFELL
744
Rene Schuller
02:15:05
40
F
TOP FORM
745
M Theunissen
02:15:05
50
M
TOP FORM
746
Mohamed Sayeed osman
02:15:06
55
M
TOP FORM
747
A Abrahams
02:15:07
40
M
TOP FORM
748
D Majkuman
02:15:07
50
M
ORION AC
749
Dagmar Atkinson
02:15:08
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
750
Hugh Parry
02:15:08
60
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
751
Lee-ann Harris
02:15:15
40
F
PINELANDS
752
Roelien Bonthuys
02:15:17
45
F
DURBAC
753
Andrea Trout-daniels
02:15:24
35
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
754
Faiza Abrahams
02:15:26
40
F
ACSIS VOB
755
Ruth Lesbich
02:15:26
35
F
ACSIS VOB
756
Charlene Maartens
02:15:27
35
F
TYGERBERG
757
Elaam Anderson
02:15:27
40
F
TOP FORM
758
Mustaq Rahim
02:15:28
40
F
TOP FORM
759
Suleiman Jacobs
02:15:30
40
M
TOP FORM
760
Samantha Hewett
02:15:30
SEN
F
TEMP
761
Mohammed Allie
02:15:31
SEN
M
TOP FORM
762
Raymond Abrahams
02:15:45
55
M
PINELANDS
763
C Gahwiler
02:15:49
65
F
ACSIS VOB
764
Lester Burrow
02:15:51
50
M
STRAND
765
Erica Liebenberg
02:15:52
35
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
766
Judith Ashton
02:15:55
50
F
FORESTERS
767
Chris Tosi
02:15:57
SEN
M
AAC
768
Tracey Hendricks
02:16:07
45
F
FORESTERS
769
Jana Beckett
02:16:13
45
F
FORESTERS
770
Philippa Cameron
02:16:23
SEN
F
TEMP
771
Appel Retief
02:16:25
35
F
FORESTERS
772
Thurston Khan
02:16:26
45
M
PICK 'n PAY
773
Michael Mallon
02:16:27
65
M
PINELANDS
774
Mandi Dicks
02:16:52
35
F
TEMP
775
Ruth Chapman
02:16:52
SEN
F
TEMP
776
Charmaine Nicks
02:16:59
45
F
METROPOLITAN
777
Juanita Gleeson
02:17:10
50
F
FISH HOEK
778
Kerrin Stanford
02:17:11
35
F
TEMP
779
Samuels
02:17:23
45
M
TOP FORM
780
Vicki Lavery
02:17:27
35
F
TEMP
781
Julia Curtis
02:17:54
40
F
AAC
782
Janet Small
02:18:00
45
F
UCT
783
Mike Ungerer
02:18:05
50
M
BELLVILLE
784
Abratt Illegible
02:18:18
55
M
SPARTAN
785
Mercia Hendricks
02:18:20
45
F
ACSIS VOB
786
Maitele Tshifularo
02:18:35
SEN
F
PINELANDS
787
Emma Lincoln
02:18:36
SEN
F
TEMP
788
Katrina Downing
02:18:36
40
F
SATORI
789
No card
02:18:41
SEN
M
TEMP
790
No card
02:18:41
SEN
F
TEMP
791
No card
02:18:54
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
792
John Josephs
02:19:14
65
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
793
Mickey Trauernicht
02:19:15
45
F
SANDF WP
794
Suzarne Van jaarsveld
02:19:17
50
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
795
J Cunningham
02:19:30
40
F
SATORI
796
Michael Jenkins
02:19:31
SEN
M
TEMP
797
P Cunningham
02:19:31
35
M
SATORI
798
Hulisani Moliea
02:20:04
SEN
F
MANONI
799
Jenny Bradshaw
02:20:06
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
800
Anthony Cronje
02:20:15
50
M
ACSIS VOB
801
No card
02:20:17
SEN
F
TEMP
802
D Turner
02:20:18
35
F
TEMP
803
M Van zyl
02:20:18
SEN
F
DURBAC
804
Rene Arenhold
02:20:18
35
F
TEMP
805
Michele Redelinghuys
02:20:19
35
F
TEMP
806
Ebrahim Moegsien
02:20:21
45
M
CELTIC
807
Samantha Berry
02:20:23
SEN
F
TEMP
808
Sanrda Burger
02:20:33
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
809
Gildo Micheltisch
02:20:34
SEN
M
TEMP
810
Rose Prew
02:20:46
55
F
CELTIC
811
Dick Bradshaw
02:20:47
55
M
ACSIS VOB
812
Michele Kasfikis
02:20:52
45
F
FISH HOEK
813
Lizet Murray
02:20:53
35
F
BELLVILLE
814
Liezel Engelbrecht
02:20:53
40
F
BELLVILLE
815
Hilton Murray
02:20:54
40
M
BELLVILLE
816
Cathie O`connor
02:21:11
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
817
Dawn Rossiter
02:21:12
50
F
FISH HOEK
818
Nicola Strydom
02:21:19
SEN
F
TEMP
819
Sarah Veenstra
02:21:19
35
F
TEMP
820
Kim Lambley
02:21:44
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
821
Robyn Van wyk
02:22:10
SEN
F
TEMP
822
Lizelle Fryer
02:22:11
SEN
F
AAC
823
Peter Adams
02:22:18
60
M
PINELANDS
824
Linda Swart
02:22:20
50
F
FISH HOEK
825
Belinda Cary
02:22:24
40
F
TEMP
826
Cheryl Seeley
02:22:28
SEN
F
PINELANDS
827
Robert Faull
02:22:28
SEN
M
PINELANDS
828
Bronwyn Kloppers
02:22:28
SEN
F
TEMP
829
Gisela Kaiser
02:22:32
40
F
TEMP
830
Nadia Le roux
02:22:36
35
F
BELLVILLE
831
Neil Myburgh
02:22:42
50
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
832
No return
02:22:43
SEN
M
TEMP
833
Jack Cammidge
02:22:45
70
M
FISH HOEK
834
Catherine Granelli
02:22:46
40
F
ACSIS VOB
835
Eric Hay
02:23:09
40
M
TEMP
836
Suzane Higgins
02:23:21
SEN
F
TEMP
837
No return
02:23:21
SEN
M
TEMP
838
K Hanslo
02:23:25
SEN
M
AAC
839
Venita Nel
02:23:36
35
F
SANLAM
840
Ann Taljaard
02:23:44
45
F
SAPS WP
841
Lisa Blomerus
02:23:51
SEN
F
TEMP
842
Graham Munro
02:23:53
60
M
FISH HOEK
843
David Edwards
02:23:54
60
M
FISH HOEK
844
Kitty Huisamen
02:24:18
45
F
YEBO STRIDERS
845
Dries Britz
02:24:18
50
M
BREDASDORP
846
Tony Tunar
02:24:30
45
M
EDGEMEAD
847
Marina De kock
02:24:40
50
F
DURBAC
848
Elizka Hendrikse
02:24:40
35
F
DURBAC
849
Karen Van huyssteen
02:24:46
40
F
ACSIS VOB
850
Marianne Hay
02:24:51
40
F
TEMP
851
Suroor Solomon
02:24:54
60
M
TEMP
852
Vivienne Burton-Moore
02:25:26
45
F
FISH HOEK
853
Theresa Jordaan
02:25:27
50
F
TEMP
854
Blank card
02:25:28
SEN
F
TEMP
855
Elaine Barber
02:25:28
50
F
FISH HOEK
856
Tim Cubitt
02:25:29
50
M
SANLAM
857
Marcelle Salida
02:26:05
SEN
F
WEST COAST
858
Hanel Van gijsen
02:26:38
SEN
F
TEMP
859
Catherine Williams
02:26:38
35
F
TEMP
860
Christine Pats-nouges
02:27:21
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
861
Mark Frans
02:27:25
40
M
ACSIS VOB
862
Deon Moodley
02:27:53
40
M
TEMP
863
Tp Mhlungu
02:27:53
40
M
FIT 2000
864
No card
02:27:59
SEN
M
ACSIS VOB
865
Paul Adams
02:28:19
SEN
M
BLUE DOWNS
866
Belinda Hall
02:28:24
45
F
EDGEMEAD
867
David Van huffel
02:28:25
70
M
ACSIS VOB
868
Betina De araujo
02:28:26
35
F
EDGEMEAD
869
Ronelle Duncan
02:28:35
45
F
ACSIS VOB
870
Cecily Michaels
02:28:48
55
F
HELDERBERG
871
Emmerentia Zeelie
02:28:53
50
F
SANLAM
872
Eleana Abrahams
02:29:04
SEN
F
TYGERBERG
873
Faiza Railouw
02:29:26
40
F
TOP FORM
874
Joan Sauls
02:29:41
45
F
ESKOM GIJIMAS
875
Jean Bradshaw
02:29:56
60
F
ACSIS VOB
876
Phyllis Tooley
02:29:57
55
F
CELTIC
877
Bill Tooley
02:29:57
65
M
CELTIC
878
Yusuf Samsodien
02:30:02
50
M
TELKOM
879
De haan
02:30:16
55
M
TEMP
880
Lucinda Davis
02:30:24
40
F
TEMP
881
M Meadows
02:30:24
50
M
UCT
882
Colleen Proctor
02:30:35
45
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
883
Louise Fouche
02:30:43
35
F
FISH HOEK
884
Nomfuneko
02:30:44
SEN
F
TEMP
885
Nerina Manchip
02:30:44
60
F
TEMP
886
Heidi Jacobs
02:30:58
40
F
OLD MUTUAL
887
Rene Dick
02:31:06
40
F
ACSIS VOB
888
No return
02:31:12
SEN
M
TEMP
889
Linda Welsh
02:31:20
SEN
F
TEMP
890
S Zetner
02:31:24
45
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
891
Peter Burton-moore
02:31:40
50
M
FISH HOEK
892
Isa Alexander
02:32:09
60
F
HARLEQUIN HARR
893
Jean Burgher
02:32:13
45
F
PINELANDS
894
Nicola Forgan
02:32:17
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
895
Alta Kotze
02:32:40
45
F
BRACKENFELL
896
Derry Devine
02:33:06
70
M
ACSIS VOB
897
Dave Lutman
02:33:26
65
M
SOMERSET STRIDERS
898
Lettie De waal
02:33:43
45
F
ACSIS VOB
899
No card
02:33:49
SEN
F
TEMP
900
Jean Cammidge
02:33:51
65
F
FISH HOEK
901
Keith Solomon
02:34:10
45
M
PINELANDS
902
Theresa Wossler
02:34:40
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
903
Lynne Pilkington
02:34:40
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
904
Rm Johnson
02:34:46
35
M
SANDF WP
905
Dolla Naurattel
02:34:47
60
F
CERES
906
Nailah Davids
02:35:00
SEN
F
TOP FORM
907
Wasiela Losker
02:35:00
40
F
TOP FORM
908
Jolene Harris
02:35:01
SEN
F
SATORI
909
Nazeem Jardine
02:35:53
50
M
TELKOM
910
Cathy Hanaler
02:36:11
SEN
F
COLLEGIANS
911
Diane Laas
02:36:28
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
912
Annelize Buys
02:37:08
40
F
ACSIS VOB
913
Ann Sanders
02:37:21
SEN
F
TEMP
914
E Harrison
02:37:39
55
F
WEST COAST
915
Christoline Silver
02:38:20
40
F
ACSIS VOB
916
Colleen August
02:38:20
40
F
ACSIS VOB
917
Lindy Croxford
02:38:42
45
F
TEMP
918
Michelle Henderson
02:39:11
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
919
Liza Baxter
02:39:38
SEN
F
TEMP
920
Rodney Maharage
02:39:52
45
M
CELTIC
921
Walter Beukman
02:40:13
55
M
RCS GUGS
922
Marihett Thiart
02:40:58
45
F
TYGERBERG
923
Louis Thiart
02:40:59
45
M
TYGERBERG
924
Adelina Van Niekerk
02:42:23
50
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
925
Mercia Smith
02:43:39
40
F
PINELANDS
926
Mmule Masalesa
02:43:40
SEN
F
TYGERBERG
927
Nectar Rusinga
02:43:40
SEN
F
PINELANDS
928
Johan Le roux
02:45:00
50
M
BRACKENFELL
929
Kyra Solomon
02:45:01
45
F
BRACKENFELL
930
Helen Seller
02:45:32
55
F
WEST COAST
931
Mark Chapman
02:46:26
SEN
M
CELTIC
932
Richard Barnett
02:46:53
70
M
CELTIC
933
Fatima Nieuwenhuis
02:47:27
60
F
TOP FORM
934
Arlizia Theron
02:47:42
SEN
F
TEMP
935
No card
02:47:58
SEN
F
AAC
936
Jean Hargreaves
02:48:08
50
F
SANLAM
937
Zoe Lincoln
02:49:52
SEN
F
TEMP
938
Sandi Gilmour
02:51:12
SEN
F
ACSIS VOB
939
Elmora Smit
02:51:41
55
F
TYGERBERG
940
Wilma Riekert
02:52:01
45
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
941
Andre Nel
02:52:40
45
M
CELTIC
942
Valerie Lumb
02:52:40
65
F
SPARTAN
943
Urda Kotze
02:52:49
40
F
TEMP
944
Cathy Lutman
02:53:36
60
F
SOMERSET STRIDERS
945
Rob Lanning
02:55:00
65
M
FIT 2000
946
Keith Pilkington
02:57:11
35
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
947
Craig Mackenzie
02:57:51
55
M
TEMP
948
Elri Strauss
02:58:30
35
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
949
Lucia Lodewyk
02:58:34
45
F
BELLVILLE
950
Nick Wilson
03:00:21
SEN
M
TEMP