Harfield Harriers Milkwood Race Results

Cadiz Milkwood 21.1km Half Marathon - Sunday, 22 April 2007

Pos
Name
Time
Cat
Gender
Club
1
Thembelani Zola
01:12:04
SEN
M
MR PRICE WP
2
Graham Katzen
01:12:05
35
M
MP CELTIC
3
Johnny Persents
01:13:34
40
M
ADIDAS
4
Donovan Wright
01:16:33
40
M
TEMP
5
Moos Hartnick
01:16:37
40
M
ADIDAS
6
Carlo Jacobs
01:17:23
35
M
TOP FORM
7
Herbert Damons
01:17:57
35
M
HELDERBERG
8
Mzolisi Sobhoyisi
01:18:05
SEN
M
SPARTAN
9
M Whitey
01:19:35
SEN
M
WHALERS
10
Bonga Mbili
01:20:16
SEN
M
SANDF WP
11
Mc Lekitima
01:20:18
SEN
M
SANDF WP
12
Peter Kwakwa
01:20:19
SEN
M
SANDF WP
13
Siyabonga Maweza
01:21:13
SEN
M
TOP FORM
14
Dion Middelkoop
01:21:35
35
M
VOB
15
Richard Muller
01:21:38
40
M
TOP FORM
16
G Klerck
01:21:40
35
M
VOB
17
No card
01:21:42
SEN
M
AAC
18
Alfred Maliti
01:22:04
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
19
Rupert Becker
01:22:09
SEN
M
FISH HOEK
20
Les Chivell
01:22:21
50
M
FISH HOEK
21
Johann Diener
01:22:44
55
M
STRAND
22
Ntshabele M
01:23:29
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
23
Bulelwa Mtshagi
01:23:57
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
24
Michelle Bartman
01:24:27
40
F
CPUT
25
Gemjikile Tom
01:24:45
50
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
26
Shahied Jagger
01:25:01
SEN
M
MP TITANS
27
Norman Johnson
01:25:14
40
M
FISH HOEK
28
Gareth Berning
01:25:19
SEN
M
VOB
29
G Goodall
01:25:30
SEN
M
LLANDUDNO
30
John Van der byl
01:25:42
40
M
MP TITANS
31
Disqualified
01:25:44
35
M
PINELANDS
32
Mphicothi Qantolo
01:25:59
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
33
J Wynne
01:26:33
35
M
VOB
34
Ryan Winter
01:26:40
SEN
M
PINELANDS
35
Andre Kallis
01:26:50
SEN
M
HELDERBERG
36
Scarre Celliers
01:26:53
40
M
TEMP
37
Andre Bresler
01:26:59
SEN
M
TYGERBERG
38
Deon Rossouw
01:27:15
40
M
EDGEMEAD
39
Peter Bunn
01:27:15
40
M
EDGEMEAD
40
Nomvuyisi Seti
01:27:21
SEN
F
MR PRICE WP
41
Andre Spies
01:27:27
SEN
M
CPUT
42
Lanie Van heerden
01:27:31
SEN
M
UCT
43
Jacky Mahlatsi
01:27:35
SEN
M
TEMP
44
Voice
01:27:49
40
M
MR PRICE WP
45
Tsheofatjo Molekoa
01:27:49
SEN
M
SANDF WP
46
Hendrik Du toit
01:27:50
45
M
AAC
47
Elmarie Coetzee
01:27:57
40
F
HARMONY WP
48
Phillip Smit
01:28:02
SEN
M
WEST COAST
49
Leo Rust
01:28:15
SEN
M
VOB
50
Roschan Maytham
01:28:47
JUN
M
UNITED ATHLETICS
51
A Van de venter
01:28:49
35
M
SANDF WP
52
Holli Glowacki
01:28:52
35
M
SATORI
53
Luqmaan
01:28:55
SEN
M
MP TITANS
54
Nick Penrose
01:29:09
SEN
M
AAC
55
Sheryl De lange
01:29:22
35
F
HARMONY WP
56
Harry Croome
01:29:23
45
M
SANDF WP
57
Stanley Beyers
01:29:23
SEN
M
METROPOLITAN
58
Patrick Cruywagen
01:29:25
SEN
M
TEMP
59
Nico Stone
01:29:26
JUN
M
TEMP
60
Adam Bean
01:29:33
45
M
TEMP
61
Rachel Shuttleworth
01:29:41
40
F
VOB
62
K Westvig
01:29:41
35
M
VOB
63
Aubrey Isaac
01:29:42
40
M
NB GUGS
64
Marc Naumann
01:29:52
35
M
EDGEMEAD
65
Sam Kotze
01:30:11
50
M
HARMONY WP
66
Johan Hammus
01:30:20
SEN
M
TEMP
67
Kenny Williams
01:30:36
55
M
PINELANDS
68
Ross Macgregor
01:30:46
35
M
SATORI
69
Christopher Maker
01:30:58
SEN
M
TEMP
70
Desmond Frecthas
01:31:11
45
M
SANDF WP
71
Sicebi Ndlela
01:31:15
40
M
TEMP
72
Richard Lange
01:31:35
SEN
M
VOB
73
Eben Le roux
01:31:42
35
M
SAPS WP
74
Michael Clarke
01:31:43
55
M
VOB
75
G Jansen
01:31:53
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
76
Ralph Adams
01:32:01
45
M
TOP FORM
77
Peter Davis
01:32:05
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
78
Dale Thomas
01:32:06
40
M
VOB
79
Jeremy Kropman
01:32:20
50
M
FORESTERS
80
Dain Hamilton
01:32:29
40
F
FORESTERS
81
Rodney Daniels
01:32:30
40
M
SPARTAN
82
Jan De beer
01:32:33
50
M
SANLAM
83
Eric Judd
01:32:34
45
M
METROPOLITAN
84
Tony Steward
01:33:01
40
M
SATORI
85
Gert Van zyl
01:33:34
SEN
M
DURBAC
86
Waheed Abrahams
01:33:45
40
M
TOP FORM
87
Arno Conradie
01:33:49
35
M
HARMONY WP
88
Stanimir Sokolinski
01:33:50
SEN
M
VOB
89
Dale Williams
01:34:00
40
M
VOB
90
Ashwin Sihat
01:34:06
35
M
VOB
91
Pedro Pheiffer
01:34:09
50
M
PINELANDS
92
Shaheed Jakoet
01:34:14
45
M
VOB
93
Sebastian Davies
01:34:19
SEN
M
TEMP
94
Roderick Gilson
01:34:22
40
M
STRAND
95
Chris Martin
01:34:32
45
M
VOB
96
Jakes Jacobs
01:34:41
45
M
STRAND
97
Alec Jepthas
01:34:58
55
M
MP CELTIC
98
Alex Taute
01:35:01
50
M
TOP FORM
99
Gerald Myburgh
01:35:02
35
M
MP TITANS
100
Linda Doke
01:35:04
35
F
VOB
101
Paul Adams
01:35:05
35
M
YEBO STRIDERS
102
Hansley Weaver
01:35:13
SEN
M
SANDF WP
103
Rolf Johl
01:35:16
45
M
VOB
104
Mark Weedall
01:35:29
35
M
HARMONY WP
105
Rikus Mundey
01:35:30
SEN
M
TEMP
106
Heather Graz
01:36:24
35
F
ADVENTURE RACING CLUB
107
James Robertson
01:36:24
40
M
VOB
108
Steve Attwell
01:36:53
SEN
M
ATC
109
Scott Halliford
01:37:03
SEN
M
TEMP
110
Wayne Sudding
01:37:15
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
111
Stephen Granger
01:37:16
50
M
VOB
112
Dave Wheeler
01:37:16
55
M
HOUT BAY
113
Mc Sihluku
01:37:27
35
M
NB GUGS
114
N Jackson
01:37:28
45
M
WPCC
115
A Okreglicki
01:37:43
45
M
UCT
116
Michael Graz
01:37:44
35
M
ADVENTURE RACING CLUB
117
Janine Lewerenz
01:37:47
SEN
F
TEMP
118
Eugene Marais
01:37:56
35
M
EDGEMEAD
119
N Bird
01:37:59
35
F
TEMP
120
Bianca Von schumann
01:38:01
SEN
F
EDGEMEAD
121
No return
01:38:07
SEN
M
TEMP
122
Barend Jacobs
01:38:17
40
M
MP CELTIC
123
Badrudien Da silva
01:38:19
50
M
TOP FORM
124
Raymond Currie
01:38:30
35
M
EDGEMEAD
125
Glen Brittin
01:38:30
35
M
VOB
126
Rory O`donoghue
01:38:31
40
M
EDGEMEAD
127
John Kendall
01:38:35
40
M
SATORI
128
Matthew Ross
01:38:38
SEN
M
LLANDUDNO
129
Mike Clarke
01:38:51
35
M
MP CELTIC
130
Sollie Prinsloo
01:38:56
40
M
VOB
131
William Robinson
01:39:08
SEN
M
UCT
132
Andre Treurnich
01:39:09
35
M
TYGERBERG
133
Nancy Will
01:39:10
50
F
PINELANDS
134
Joanne Wynne
01:39:14
40
F
DURBAC
135
Neil De jager
01:39:16
SEN
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
136
Paul Wassling
01:39:18
SEN
M
FORESTERS
137
Andrew Espin
01:39:21
SEN
M
VOB
138
D Hudson
01:39:21
SEN
M
VOB
139
Rob Graham
01:39:22
SEN
M
HOUT BAY
140
S Rudner
01:39:45
50
M
ILLEGIBLE
141
Brian Molyneaux
01:39:46
55
M
FISH HOEK
142
Graham Hough
01:39:50
50
M
WEST COAST
143
Marie Louw
01:39:52
40
F
HARMONY WP
144
Geetesh Solanki
01:39:56
45
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
145
C Parry
01:39:59
35
M
TEMP
146
A Geldenhuys
01:40:06
40
M
STRAGGLERS
147
Andre Van kets
01:40:08
SEN
M
LLANDUDNO
148
Ingram Casey
01:40:08
SEN
M
ENGLAND
149
Doy Jardine
01:40:18
35
M
TEMP
150
Mark Tolsma
01:40:18
45
M
SATORI
151
Rob Joubert
01:40:25
60
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
152
T Wynne
01:40:26
45
M
DURBAC
153
Mark Nicol
01:40:28
35
M
TEMP
154
Liesl Stoltz
01:40:30
SEN
F
DURBAC
155
Veronica Van niekerk
01:40:33
60
F
ELGIN GRABOUW
156
Renette Bloem
01:40:33
40
F
MR PRICE WP
157
Ulrich Jakobus
01:40:34
40
M
HELDERBERG
158
Astrid Ross
01:40:38
SEN
F
LLANDUDNO
159
Tim Jobson
01:40:45
45
M
METROPOLITAN
160
Rudy Horn-botha
01:40:45
40
M
VOB
161
Jonathan Conrad
01:40:49
35
M
METROPOLITAN
162
Liza Chin
01:40:55
35
F
VOB
163
No card
01:41:00
SEN
M
TEMP
164
Chris Loker
01:41:01
35
M
TEMP
165
Claire Louw
01:41:01
40
F
MR PRICE WP
166
C De villiers
01:41:10
35
F
CPUT
167
Carol Cowdurn
01:41:15
35
F
TEMP
168
Darryl Smith
01:41:15
35
M
TOP FORM
169
Eric Garner
01:41:18
50
M
FISH HOEK
170
Dale Millar
01:41:20
35
M
VOB
171
Dale Verran
01:41:24
SEN
M
TEMP
172
Peter Manchan
01:41:25
40
M
WEST COAST
173
Gustav
01:41:32
50
M
SPARTAN
174
Jacques Bouwer
01:41:32
SEN
M
SANLAM
175
Thys Bouwer
01:41:33
50
M
SANLAM
176
Fran Pocock
01:41:36
55
F
MP CELTIC
177
Andre Frieslaar
01:41:36
40
M
VOB
178
Mark-john Bosch
01:41:39
SEN
M
FORESTERS
179
Wendal Smith
01:42:02
35
M
PINELANDS
180
No return
01:42:03
SEN
F
VOB
181
P Johnstone
01:42:05
50
M
SANDF WP
182
Mark Kalis
01:42:12
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
183
Stephen Poles
01:42:19
45
M
TEMP
184
Pippin Amos
01:42:27
SEN
F
TEMP
185
Richard Barber
01:42:30
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
186
Steve Maitland
01:42:31
45
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
187
Joseph Josiah
01:42:36
35
M
METROPOLITAN
188
Malcolm Collins
01:42:38
40
M
SPARTAN
189
Marc Bright
01:42:38
SEN
M
LLANDUDNO
190
Aarnout Brombacher
01:42:40
40
M
VOB
191
Willem Floors
01:42:41
40
M
HANGKLIP
192
Robyn Garlick
01:42:43
SEN
F
PINELANDS
193
Lynne Shannon
01:42:43
35
F
PINELANDS
194
Nagesh Rao
01:42:44
SEN
M
PINELANDS
195
B Kilpatrick
01:42:45
SEN
M
TEMP
196
P Irwin
01:42:45
45
M
MP CELTIC
197
Walther Groenewald
01:42:52
35
M
HELDERBERG
198
No card
01:42:52
SEN
M
TEMP
199
Angus Campbell
01:43:03
35
M
TEMP
200
Collette Van eck
01:43:04
50
F
FISH HOEK
201
Gert Wilkins
01:43:07
40
M
VOB
202
Bernard Sylvester
01:43:09
40
M
METROPOLITAN
203
Helen Rodrigues
01:43:13
40
F
TEMP
204
Grant Whitfield
01:43:16
SEN
M
LLANDUDNO
205
Afzal Dhansay
01:43:16
45
M
VOB
206
Sandra Van graan
01:43:19
35
F
EDGEMEAD
207
Steven Greaves
01:43:20
45
M
TEMP
208
No card
01:43:21
SEN
M
TEMP
209
Paul Jacobs
01:43:22
45
M
TOP FORM
210
Blank card
01:43:22
40
M
TEMP
211
Greg Cale
01:43:24
SEN
M
VOB
212
Paul Murphy
01:43:28
40
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
213
Andrew Thomas
01:43:34
SEN
M
TEMP
214
Craig Mccullough
01:43:36
SEN
M
WEST COAST
215
Tim Elliott
01:43:37
40
M
FISH HOEK
216
John Brown
01:43:37
45
M
SANDF WP
217
Bruce Scott
01:43:42
35
M
ADIDAS
218
No card
01:43:43
SEN
F
TEMP
219
Bakoro Jali
01:43:45
35
M
TEMP
220
Taswell Schullder
01:43:48
40
M
TOP FORM
221
Sotiros Ladopoulos
01:43:49
35
M
AAC
222
Wayne Parker
01:43:50
SEN
M
HARMONY WP
223
Amien Adams
01:43:55
50
M
TOP FORM
224
Bernard Jonker
01:43:56
45
M
TEMP
225
Pieter Roelofse
01:44:05
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
226
Rob Bowie
01:44:11
50
M
EDGEMEAD
227
Hennie Nel
01:44:13
40
M
HARMONY WP
228
Disqualified
01:44:14
35
M
VOB
229
M Gopaul
01:44:14
40
M
MP TITANS
230
No card
01:44:15
SEN
M
TEMP
231
Alan Hazell
01:44:15
40
M
VOB
232
Andrew Minnaar
01:44:17
45
M
VOB
233
K Reynolds
01:44:17
35
F
TEMP
234
Wp Van zyl
01:44:18
SEN
M
TEMP
235
Johan Brink
01:44:20
SEN
M
HARMONY WP
236
Albie Basson
01:44:23
SEN
M
ATLANTIS
237
Wayne Leader
01:44:24
SEN
M
TEMP
238
Sandy Hood
01:44:27
45
F
VOB
239
Groesz Hans-juergen
01:44:36
45
M
MP CELTIC
240
Tim Bellairs
01:44:39
40
M
VOB
241
Chris J van rensburg
01:44:42
35
M
SANLAM
242
P Erasmus
01:44:52
40
M
VOB
243
Delamo Pieterse
01:44:53
JUN
M
VOB
244
Kim Sims
01:44:55
35
F
TEMP
245
G Paarman
01:44:56
35
M
TEMP
246
Greg Mcdavid
01:44:56
SEN
M
WEST COAST
247
Sean Hutchinson
01:45:07
SEN
M
TEMP
248
E Johnson
01:45:13
45
M
SANDF WP
249
Gerry Burdzik
01:45:15
65
M
VOB
250
Lauren Ballantyne
01:45:18
SEN
F
TEMP
251
Matt Wilson
01:45:22
SEN
M
TEMP
252
Roger Davis
01:45:37
60
M
MP CELTIC
253
C Thomas
01:45:37
50
M
MP CELTIC
254
Matt O`neill
01:45:44
SEN
M
UCT
255
Michele Murry
01:45:50
45
F
EDGEMEAD
256
No return
01:46:08
SEN
F
VOB
257
Lorna Loubser
01:46:16
SEN
F
SANLAM
258
Paul Kelly
01:46:24
40
M
EDGEMEAD
259
Cathy Weedall
01:46:26
SEN
F
HARMONY WP
260
Paul Conradie
01:46:26
35
M
HARMONY WP
261
No return
01:46:30
SEN
M
MATIES
262
Magriet Brink
01:46:36
SEN
F
SANLAM
263
Colin Stephens
01:46:43
40
M
FISH HOEK
264
N Griffiths
01:46:53
35
F
VOB
265
Heckel Hans-joerg
01:46:56
35
M
TEMP
266
Hannes Nel
01:47:07
60
M
ORAK
267
Peter Buttgens
01:47:09
40
M
ADIDAS
268
No card
01:47:18
SEN
F
TEMP
269
Bernie Smith
01:47:19
50
M
EDGEMEAD
270
Thilo Schiedeknecht
01:47:23
SEN
M
TEMP
271
Ronel Steenkamp
01:47:32
35
F
TYGERBERG
272
No card
01:47:37
SEN
F
TEMP
273
Kasha Dickie
01:47:39
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
274
Goolam Admas
01:47:41
50
M
STRAGGLERS
275
Johan Lourens
01:47:46
40
M
FISH HOEK
276
Russell Mackintosh
01:47:46
40
M
FISH HOEK
277
Mel Mcclarty
01:47:46
55
M
FISH HOEK
278
Andy Campbell
01:47:47
40
M
FISH HOEK
279
DJ Price
01:47:47
60
M
FISH HOEK
280
Andy Mcaughey
01:47:48
40
M
FISH HOEK
281
M Slater
01:47:58
40
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
282
Maretha De kock
01:48:02
45
F
HARMONY WP
283
Richard Morris
01:48:10
50
M
PINELANDS
284
Jason Bell-leask
01:48:12
SEN
M
TEMP
285
Johan Ferreira
01:48:19
45
M
EDGEMEAD
286
M Harding
01:48:23
35
F
SATORI
287
Harold Adam
01:48:27
50
M
MR PRICE WP
288
Gavin Du plessis
01:48:30
40
M
METROPOLITAN
289
Stanley Congo
01:48:32
40
M
METROPOLITAN
290
Malcolm Simpson
01:48:44
SEN
M
FIT 2000
291
Mandy Tinkler
01:48:49
45
F
VOB
292
Munya Matose
01:48:54
JUN
M
PINELANDS
293
Janet Duffy
01:48:56
35
F
PINELANDS
294
Liesl Grobler
01:49:01
SEN
F
TEMP
295
Janet Du plooy
01:49:03
35
F
SANDF WP
296
No return
01:49:04
SEN
M
TEMP
297
Lynn Thomas
01:49:23
60
M
WEST COAST
298
Marius Carstens
01:49:43
SEN
M
TEMP
299
Lucille Damon
01:49:44
45
F
FORESTERS
300
Jacky Meikeljohn
01:49:45
35
F
SATORI
301
Martin Poole
01:49:57
SEN
M
TEMP
302
Adrian Hayes
01:50:00
SEN
M
FISH HOEK
303
Bruce Barber
01:50:01
60
M
FISH HOEK
304
Karen Dunn
01:50:01
35
F
VOB
305
Klaus Kassel
01:50:03
55
M
WEST COAST
306
Gareth Griffiths
01:50:04
45
M
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
307
Lyndsay Jackson
01:50:18
45
F
VOB
308
Paul Sturrock
01:50:19
40
M
VOB
309
R Danils
01:50:20
SEN
M
LLANDUDNO
310
Andre Van zyl
01:50:24
35
M
HARMONY WP
311
Raymond
01:50:28
45
M
MP CELTIC
312
Karen Rossouw
01:50:33
40
F
TEMP
313
David Rossouw
01:50:34
45
M
TEMP
314
Busisiwe Matiwane
01:50:35
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
315
Greg Michell
01:50:37
55
M
STELLA
316
Sandra Baetsen
01:50:46
SEN
F
LLANDUDNO
317
Alan Thomas
01:50:47
35
M
PINELANDS
318
Chris Schnehage
01:50:48
50
M
PINELANDS
319
Pedro Solomons
01:50:52
35
M
METROPOLITAN
320
Alan Margolin
01:50:52
50
M
FORESTERS
321
Denise Johannes
01:50:54
45
F
SPARTAN
322
Megan Lloyd
01:50:58
SEN
F
CPUT
323
Rassie Pretorius
01:50:59
40
M
SANLAM
324
Michael Mortley
01:51:00
40
M
PINELANDS
325
Gerhard Wolmarans
01:51:13
SEN
M
TEMP
326
Michael Pitman
01:51:14
SEN
M
UCT
327
Jeff Brovet
01:51:15
35
M
TEMP
328
E Sadien
01:51:33
40
M
VOB
329
Gregg Sneddon
01:51:36
40
M
FORESTERS
330
Anilise Fredericks
01:51:37
45
F
HARMONY WP
331
Brenda Stevenson
01:51:39
50
F
PINELANDS
332
Lauren Smith
01:51:40
35
F
TOP FORM
333
Mervin Smith
01:51:41
50
M
MP TITANS
334
Sammy Jones
01:51:42
45
M
TOP FORM
335
H Cieverts
01:51:42
45
M
TOP FORM
336
Lindie Bouwer
01:51:47
SEN
F
SANLAM
337
Steven Ellis
01:51:47
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
338
Mike Taylor
01:51:51
60
M
TYGERBERG
339
Raees Rawoot
01:51:59
SEN
M
PINELANDS
340
Gregson Lubbe
01:51:59
SEN
M
TEMP
341
Anneline
01:52:00
45
F
FISH HOEK
342
R Ziehl
01:52:00
35
M
TEMP
343
Alan Willis
01:52:02
50
M
HARMONY WP
344
Sandra Young
01:52:03
35
F
HOUT BAY
345
No card
01:52:03
SEN
M
HOUT BAY
346
J Honey
01:52:04
45
M
HOUT BAY
347
Zain Bull
01:52:07
40
M
PINELANDS
348
Liezel Joubert
01:52:09
35
F
EDGEMEAD
349
Bertha Denichaud
01:52:10
45
F
EDGEMEAD
350
Philip Dennis
01:52:10
40
M
EDGEMEAD
351
Neil Johnson
01:52:14
35
M
TEMP
352
Andre Sampson
01:52:27
35
M
TOP FORM
353
Jeane Du plessis
01:52:30
SEN
F
DURBAC
354
Deon French
01:52:34
40
M
EDGEMEAD
355
Adrian Gildenhuys
01:52:35
40
M
HARFIELD
356
P Granelli
01:52:39
40
M
VOB
357
Brian Alcock
01:52:39
45
M
VOB
358
Russell Wright
01:52:40
35
M
FISH HOEK
359
Jeremy Mathers
01:52:40
60
M
FISH HOEK
360
No card
01:52:42
SEN
F
EDGEMEAD
361
M Van niekerk
01:52:46
SEN
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
362
Robert Classen
01:52:47
55
M
MP TITANS
363
Elisha Rabinowitz
01:52:55
SEN
F
AAC
364
Terry Dowling
01:52:57
60
M
VOB
365
Dave Boulle
01:52:58
40
M
WPCC
366
No return
01:53:04
SEN
M
TEMP
367
Ben Khonyane
01:53:05
40
M
WEST COAST
368
No card
01:53:05
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
369
S Johl
01:53:07
45
F
VOB
370
Pixie Sparg
01:53:26
60
F
MP CELTIC
371
John Adendorff
01:53:33
55
M
SANDF WP
372
Verena Rueschmeyer
01:53:33
SEN
F
AAC
373
Etienne Bruwer
01:53:35
35
M
DURBAC
374
Abdullah Jaffer
01:53:39
50
M
TOP FORM
375
A Hamman
01:53:40
SEN
F
HARMONY WP
376
Stephen Krige
01:53:41
40
M
SWARTLAND
377
No card
01:53:42
SEN
F
TEMP
378
Frederick Petersen
01:53:44
55
M
SANDF WP
379
Bazil Nel
01:53:46
SEN
M
HARMONY WP
380
P Hobbs
01:54:03
50
M
VOB
381
Jaco Claassens
01:54:11
SEN
M
BRACKENFELL
382
Marinelle Tolken
01:54:12
40
F
BRACKENFELL
383
Barria Porter
01:54:23
SEN
M
PINELANDS
384
Ferial Johaar
01:54:24
45
F
TOP FORM
385
R Rudolph
01:54:41
35
M
TEMP
386
No return
01:54:41
SEN
M
TEMP
387
Pierre Claassen
01:54:45
55
M
HARMONY WP
388
No return
01:54:48
SEN
M
TEMP
389
No return
01:54:48
SEN
M
TEMP
390
Anne-marie Bruwer
01:54:49
SEN
F
DURBAC
391
Eduan Deetlefs
01:54:55
SEN
M
TEMP
392
Linda Els
01:55:10
35
F
FISH HOEK
393
Andreas Schaal
01:55:15
SEN
M
TEMP
394
Larry Jenkins
01:55:22
65
M
FISH HOEK
395
Huzlet Mabasa
01:55:33
SEN
M
TEMP
396
Neil Myburgh
01:55:35
50
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
397
Desmond Coetzer
01:55:36
SEN
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
398
Elsabe Mayo
01:55:37
35
F
NB GUGS
399
Karin Fourie
01:55:38
40
F
STRAND
400
Marinda Surridge
01:55:38
35
F
STRAND
401
Anne Pool
01:55:39
45
F
STRAND
402
L De lange
01:55:39
40
M
BRACKENFELL
403
Stuart Hutcheson
01:55:41
40
M
TEMP
404
Denis Jefferies
01:55:42
65
M
PINELANDS
405
No return
01:55:43
SEN
M
PINELANDS
406
Roger Ronnie
01:55:46
45
M
VOB
407
Graham Ross
01:55:50
55
M
FISH HOEK
408
Nathalie Cloete
01:55:51
35
F
DURBAC
409
Bronwen Mackrill
01:55:51
40
F
HELDERBERG
410
Quintus Van rensburg
01:55:55
35
M
BELLVILLE
411
Angela Elkington
01:55:59
45
F
VOB
412
Linda-jane Haynes
01:56:02
45
F
PINELANDS
413
Gary Haynes
01:56:03
50
M
PINELANDS
414
Simon Taylor
01:56:03
40
M
PINELANDS
415
Mohsin Tasbhai
01:56:05
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
416
Jimmy Adonis
01:56:06
50
M
NB GUGS
417
Pierre Cloete
01:56:08
55
M
PINELANDS
418
Hayley Smith
01:56:08
40
F
PINELANDS
419
Aubrey Mcewan
01:56:11
40
M
METROPOLITAN
420
Nico Breed
01:56:11
35
M
SATORI
421
F Naude
01:56:11
35
M
BREDASDORP
422
Leon Jamneck
01:56:12
35
M
BREDASDORP
423
Grant Mcpherson
01:56:18
45
M
AAC
424
James Grace
01:56:18
SEN
M
AAC
425
Roland Croxford
01:56:19
45
M
SATORI
426
Tracey Lentin
01:56:22
40
F
FISH HOEK
427
Tara Webster
01:56:34
SEN
F
TEMP
428
Alvin Isaacs
01:56:39
45
M
HARMONY WP
429
Marie Barnard
01:56:46
45
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
430
Herman Janse van rensburg
01:56:46
45
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
431
No card
01:56:52
SEN
F
TEMP
432
James Phoko
01:56:53
40
M
STRAGGLERS
433
Xavier Lewis
01:56:54
45
M
STRAGGLERS
434
John Allies
01:56:58
45
M
HARMONY WP
435
Keryn De bruyn
01:56:58
SEN
F
UCT
436
No card
01:57:01
SEN
F
TEMP
437
No card
01:57:01
SEN
F
TEMP
438
Russel Abrahams
01:57:03
35
M
METROPOLITAN
439
Timothy Haig-smith
01:57:06
SEN
M
VOB
440
Estelle Wild
01:57:09
35
F
SATORI
441
Michelle De souza macgregor
01:57:09
35
F
SATORI
442
Mohamed Jaffer
01:57:10
45
M
TOP FORM
443
Faizel Gamiet
01:57:10
35
M
SPARTAN
444
Andrea Boettger
01:57:21
35
F
SATORI
445
Janet Stent
01:57:22
SEN
F
CPUT
446
Rajin Naidoo
01:57:23
40
M
STRAGGLERS
447
David Vicars
01:57:23
50
M
STRAGGLERS
448
Leslie Watson
01:57:27
55
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
449
No card
01:57:29
SEN
F
TEMP
450
Clive Arendse
01:57:30
40
M
METROPOLITAN
451
Mike Rust
01:57:31
55
M
SPARTAN
452
Jeremiah Sauls
01:57:33
45
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
453
Graham Ford
01:57:35
40
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
454
Carla Graham
01:57:41
SEN
F
HOUT BAY
455
Sean Harris
01:57:45
40
M
PINELANDS
456
Gesant Ryklief
01:57:52
45
M
VOB
457
Ae Macdonald
01:57:55
40
M
FISH HOEK
458
No card
01:57:59
SEN
M
TEMP
459
Basil Clifford
01:58:02
35
M
FISH HOEK
460
Tapie Marlie
01:58:03
35
M
VOB
461
Tish Sheard
01:58:04
40
F
FORESTERS
462
L Voigt
01:58:07
50
F
TOP FORM
463
Dale Edwards
01:58:07
35
M
WPCC
464
Lea Longwitz
01:58:07
SEN
F
TEMP
465
Gert Gelderblom
01:58:11
55
M
STRAND
466
Lee anne Saunders
01:58:12
35
F
FISH HOEK
467
Maria Christodoulou
01:58:12
45
F
MP CELTIC
468
Simon Dodd
01:58:13
SEN
M
TEMP
469
Peter Van den berg
01:58:13
60
M
MP CELTIC
470
M Fredericks
01:58:14
SEN
M
METROPOLITAN
471
Nabielah Davids
01:58:14
SEN
F
TOP FORM
472
Nizaam Fredericks
01:58:16
35
M
METROPOLITAN
473
Alison Hayes
01:58:19
SEN
F
LLANDUDNO
474
Chris Geale
01:58:21
45
M
VOB
475
Henk Lourens
01:58:29
50
M
TEMP
476
N Davids
01:58:32
40
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
477
E Kellermann
01:58:33
35
F
SANLAM
478
Barry Wettergreen
01:58:34
55
M
FISH HOEK
479
C Herberg
01:58:42
SEN
F
TEMP
480
Graeme Edwards
01:58:45
SEN
M
TEMP
481
Mark Etheridge
01:58:53
45
M
MR PRICE WP
482
Lynn Etheridge
01:58:53
40
F
MR PRICE WP
483
Liz Brinkmann
01:58:56
40
F
TEMP
484
Stephen O`gorman
01:59:02
45
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
485
Paul Maggott
01:59:03
35
M
EDGEMEAD
486
Doug Lamb
01:59:03
35
M
EDGEMEAD
487
John Hartnick
01:59:11
50
M
PAARL
488
Disqualified
01:59:12
SEN
F
SATORI
489
Chris Pryor
01:59:20
SEN
M
TEMP
490
Grant Rippon
01:59:23
45
M
TEMP
491
Razak Shasay
01:59:27
50
M
VOB
492
Frank Matose
01:59:38
40
M
PINELANDS
493
E Baker
01:59:40
40
F
WEST COAST
494
Anna-tina Schaal
01:59:45
35
F
TEMP
495
Jenny Metzer
01:59:46
40
F
SATORI
496
Sasha Georgiev
01:59:55
SEN
M
TEMP
497
Romy Findlay
01:59:55
35
F
TEMP
498
Hilda Hill
02:00:03
40
F
SATORI
499
Joy Glowacki
02:00:05
SEN
F
SATORI
500
Saiedien Milinard
02:00:06
40
M
PINELANDS
501
Marisa Groenewald
02:00:09
35
F
HELDERBERG
502
Ashley Braver
02:00:21
35
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
503
Cleyn Jose
02:00:22
SEN
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
504
Sandy Bailey
02:00:22
40
F
WPCC
505
Greg Abbott
02:00:31
45
M
VOB
506
C Brown
02:00:32
55
M
VOB
507
D Paulsen
02:00:36
SEN
M
TEMP
508
Jack Cammidge
02:00:41
65
M
FISH HOEK
509
Kaare James
02:00:49
60
M
PINELANDS
510
Koos Booysen
02:00:55
40
M
HARMONY WP
511
Jacques Pieterse
02:00:57
35
M
HARMONY WP
512
Derick Johannes
02:01:00
45
M
SPARTAN
513
Shamil Ismail
02:01:07
35
M
TOP FORM
514
Alain Howes
02:01:15
40
M
VOB
515
Julia Barlow
02:01:24
50
F
VOB
516
J Carolissen
02:01:28
45
M
SANDF WP
517
Sandy Kendall
02:01:31
40
F
SATORI
518
Tanja Roug
02:01:32
SEN
F
TEMP
519
Dawn Lubbe
02:01:35
35
F
SWARTLAND
520
Natasha Veldsman
02:01:35
SEN
F
HARMONY WP
521
Justine Tinker
02:01:40
SEN
F
TEMP
522
Lindsey Johnson
02:01:44
35
F
VOB
523
Liz Brash
02:01:45
45
F
VOB
524
T Brand
02:01:45
SEN
F
HARMONY WP
525
D Brand
02:01:46
SEN
M
HARMONY WP
526
Stanley James
02:01:46
35
M
HARMONY WP
527
Noel Gilpin
02:02:00
45
M
TELKOM
528
Roderick Willis
02:02:05
50
M
TOP FORM
529
Grant Stewart
02:02:07
35
M
TEMP
530
Samantha Russell-rockliff
02:02:20
SEN
F
SPARTAN
531
Sharon Pawley
02:02:24
35
F
TEMP
532
Craig Roy
02:02:25
SEN
M
FIT 2000
533
Barbara Cole
02:02:25
SEN
F
TEMP
534
Bradley Park
02:02:26
35
M
TEMP
535
Claire Hammon
02:02:26
SEN
F
TEMP
536
David Bradley
02:02:28
40
M
TEMP
537
Kirsty Blackford
02:02:30
35
F
TEMP
538
Dave Jones
02:02:31
40
M
BRACKENFELL
539
Hugh Parry
02:02:33
55
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
540
L Hiddleston
02:02:39
35
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
541
Steve Coe
02:02:41
55
M
FISH HOEK
542
Mike Gleeson
02:02:41
50
M
FISH HOEK
543
Jr Du toit
02:02:41
SEN
M
TEMP
544
Marco Josephs
02:02:57
SEN
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
545
Antoinette O`neill
02:02:58
40
F
STRAND
546
Dave Surridge
02:02:59
35
M
STRAND
547
Daniel Truter
02:02:59
45
M
STRAND
548
Marie Van heerden
02:03:00
SEN
F
WEST COAST
549
Anna-mari Du toit
02:03:07
45
F
STRAND
550
Jan Du toit
02:03:08
40
M
STRAND
551
M salie Ahmed
02:03:08
45
M
TOP FORM
552
Alcyone Mantz
02:03:09
35
F
WEST COAST
553
B Donovan
02:03:10
45
F
FISH HOEK
554
Khalied Hanslo
02:03:14
SEN
M
AAC
555
Andre Diener
02:03:15
50
M
VOB
556
Noreen Philips
02:03:15
SEN
F
MP TITANS
557
Jonathan Friedman
02:03:20
50
M
AAC
558
Butch Leask
02:03:21
50
M
WEST COAST
559
Jolyn May
02:03:24
40
F
MP TITANS
560
Rob Speedy
02:03:24
35
M
FIT 2000
561
Logan Moodley
02:03:24
35
M
FIT 2000
562
Dianne King
02:03:31
45
F
SATORI
563
P Schreve
02:03:37
70
M
WELLINGTON
564
S Johnson
02:03:37
SEN
M
METROPOLITAN
565
Jenny Da silva
02:03:38
45
F
METROPOLITAN
566
A Daly
02:03:38
45
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
567
M Elliott-wilson
02:03:38
35
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
568
Shaun Daniels
02:03:39
35
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
569
Edwin King
02:03:40
55
M
HARMONY WP
570
Petra King
02:03:40
45
F
SANLAM
571
Alan Kay
02:03:42
40
M
VOB
572
Jenny Bradshaw
02:03:42
SEN
F
VOB
573
Paul Miles
02:03:43
45
M
VOB
574
Ian Atmore
02:03:45
40
M
VOB
575
Sonia Beard
02:03:59
60
F
FORESTERS
576
Brian Key
02:04:00
65
M
FORESTERS
577
Belinda Morkel
02:04:01
45
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
578
Juno Park
02:04:05
40
F
SANLAM
579
Sean Light
02:04:05
40
M
SPARTAN
580
Danielle De koch
02:04:05
40
F
STRAND
581
Faizel Abdroff
02:04:06
SEN
M
HARMONY WP
582
Shamiel Salie
02:04:09
SEN
M
AAC
583
D Fourie
02:04:09
45
F
ELGIN GRABOUW
584
Coenie Louw
02:04:11
45
M
TEMP
585
Charles Goredema
02:04:12
45
M
VOB
586
Johnny Volmink
02:04:14
55
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
587
Nick Pinder
02:04:15
35
M
TEMP
588
Jacques Westraad
02:04:18
40
M
WEST COAST
589
Roetien Bonthuys
02:04:20
40
F
DURBAC
590
Yvonne Robson
02:04:24
45
F
FISH HOEK
591
Mushtaq Rahim
02:04:27
40
M
TOP FORM
592
Rinalda Arendse
02:04:32
40
F
SPARTAN
593
Donald Malander
02:04:33
35
M
VOB
594
M Noadows
02:04:37
40
M
UCT
595
Jackie Walker
02:04:39
45
F
EDGEMEAD
596
Eeden Meyer
02:04:45
60
M
HELDERBERG
597
Jf Groenewald
02:04:46
SEN
M
TEMP
598
Jessica Blackwood-murray
02:04:47
SEN
F
TEMP
599
Blank card
02:04:48
SEN
M
TEMP
600
Yvonne Hitchcock
02:04:54
SEN
F
TEMP
601
Lennie Galvin
02:04:55
50
M
FISH HOEK
602
G Kaye
02:04:58
55
M
AAC
603
Janet Jackson
02:05:06
55
F
FISH HOEK
604
Cecil Dramat
02:05:06
50
M
TOP FORM
605
Samad Razzak
02:05:07
50
M
TOP FORM
606
Mike Stewart
02:05:07
65
M
VOB
607
Vee Heralambous
02:05:10
40
F
VOB
608
Sumanthra Moodley
02:05:12
35
F
TOP FORM
609
Janine Erasmus
02:05:15
SEN
F
TEMP
610
Leslie Clarke
02:05:16
45
M
METROPOLITAN
611
Patrick Cornelius
02:05:17
40
M
VOB
612
Sandra Jansen
02:05:20
35
F
TOP FORM
613
Mike Hart
02:05:31
60
M
VOB
614
Dave Pena
02:05:33
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
615
Samantha Berry
02:05:40
SEN
F
LLANDUDNO
616
No card
02:05:42
SEN
F
TEMP
617
Marlese Von broembsen
02:05:49
40
F
VOB
618
Deon De klerk
02:05:50
40
M
VOB
619
Bev Kemball
02:06:00
45
F
PINELANDS
620
Abrutt
02:06:10
55
M
SPARTAN
621
No card
02:06:11
SEN
M
TEMP
622
Carol Gahwiler
02:06:12
60
F
VOB
623
Pro Arumugam
02:06:17
50
M
STRAGGLERS
624
D Peart
02:06:21
50
M
TEMP
625
Caroline Dichmont
02:06:21
40
F
TEMP
626
Jeremy Van zyl
02:06:22
SEN
M
SATORI
627
Tori Lawton
02:06:22
SEN
F
TEMP
628
Charles Pelston
02:06:27
55
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
629
L Witte
02:06:30
SEN
F
VOB
630
Michele Diener
02:06:41
45
F
VOB
631
Jill Ingram
02:06:42
40
F
FORESTERS
632
Marlit Vos
02:06:46
45
F
TYGERBERG
633
Gregory Wills
02:06:46
50
M
TOP FORM
634
Dawn Esterhuysen
02:06:54
35
F
SPARTAN
635
No card
02:07:02
SEN
F
TEMP
636
Lisa Blomerus
02:07:02
SEN
F
TEMP
637
Sillene Oppel
02:07:14
45
F
ATLANTIS
638
Geoff Hillary
02:07:22
45
M
WEST COAST
639
Terry Ireland
02:07:23
45
M
WEST COAST
640
Malcolm Marks
02:07:23
50
M
WEST COAST
641
Adnaan Mohamed
02:07:31
40
M
TOP FORM
642
B Shepherd
02:07:34
45
M
TEMP
643
Allen Barnes
02:07:35
40
M
STRAGGLERS
644
Joan Sauls
02:07:41
45
F
ESKOM GIJIMAS
645
Shingirai Chimuti
02:07:41
SEN
F
ESKOM GIJIMAS
646
Anne Bourn
02:07:44
40
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
647
Elroy Arendse
02:07:50
SEN
M
METROPOLITAN
648
Sanette Auret
02:07:51
40
F
ELGIN GRABOUW
649
No return
02:07:52
SEN
M
TEMP
650
David Kirsch
02:07:58
40
M
UCT
651
M Reid
02:07:58
40
M
VOB
652
S Koehler
02:07:58
35
F
SOMERSET STRIDERS
653
Shirley Bosman
02:07:59
SEN
F
VOB
654
Delyse Rist
02:07:59
40
F
PINELANDS
655
Tony Will
02:08:00
55
M
PINELANDS
656
Lynn Mackenzie
02:08:08
40
F
SOMERSET STRIDERS
657
Rene Schuller
02:08:23
40
F
TOP FORM
658
Markus Nortemann
02:08:26
35
M
JAGANATH
659
Elaam Anderson
02:08:34
40
F
TOP FORM
660
Y Abrahams
02:08:34
45
M
TOP FORM
661
Guy Burbridge
02:08:35
40
M
VOB
662
A Christopher
02:08:35
SEN
M
HARMONY WP
663
Mohammed Allie
02:08:36
SEN
M
TOP FORM
664
Carl Human
02:08:36
50
M
TEMP
665
Lara Kaplan
02:08:40
35
F
AAC
666
Thea Joubert
02:08:43
SEN
F
SANDF WP
667
P Campher
02:08:44
45
M
TOP FORM
668
Martin Van der heyde
02:08:45
40
M
SAPS WP
669
Marlene James
02:08:58
60
F
PINELANDS
670
Julie Bird
02:08:59
40
F
PINELANDS
671
Anita Breed
02:09:04
35
F
SATORI
672
Jim Scott
02:09:07
60
M
FISH HOEK
673
W Arya
02:09:09
35
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
674
Karin Lehman
02:09:11
35
F
TEMP
675
Dagmar Atkinson
02:09:12
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
676
Lisa Watkins-baker
02:09:16
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
677
Liesl Brink
02:09:18
40
F
SOMERSET STRIDERS
678
Fazlyn Fester
02:09:19
45
F
VOB
679
Clinton Illegible
02:09:26
SEN
M
TEMP
680
M Swart
02:09:29
35
M
PAARL
681
R Jaeger
02:09:30
55
M
FORESTERS
682
G Atkinson-hope
02:09:30
60
M
VOB
683
Nasrulla Enus
02:09:31
50
M
TOP FORM
684
L Mcglen
02:09:34
45
F
VOB
685
Blank card
02:09:37
40
F
TEMP
686
Samantha Mcilroy
02:09:39
35
F
STRAND
687
Chanelle Hoffman
02:09:40
35
F
STRAND
688
Debbie Baxter
02:09:45
45
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
689
Beryl Maharage
02:09:49
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
690
Elaine Barber
02:09:59
55
F
FISH HOEK
691
Michelle Fookwe
02:10:07
40
F
PICK 'n PAY
692
Mariana Fortuin
02:10:07
35
F
TEMP
693
Sherwin Johnson
02:10:08
35
M
TEMP
694
Carwyn Samuels
02:10:10
SEN
M
TEMP
695
Michelle Taylor
02:10:10
35
F
EDGEMEAD
696
Samantha Ferreira
02:10:18
SEN
F
EDGEMEAD
697
No return
02:10:19
SEN
M
TEMP
698
M Garbutt
02:10:20
40
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
699
Eva Rienhardt
02:10:21
40
F
HARMONY WP
700
Waleed Khan
02:10:47
SEN
M
TOP FORM
701
Francis Roman
02:10:49
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
702
No return
02:10:49
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
703
Rodney Maharage
02:10:50
40
M
MP CELTIC
704
No card
02:10:50
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
705
Jason Court
02:10:51
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
706
Patrick Cox
02:10:51
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
707
Rolf Aebischer
02:10:52
50
M
MP CELTIC
708
E Courts
02:10:52
35
F
MP CELTIC
709
Zubeida Lippert
02:10:53
40
F
MP CELTIC
710
Flockton
02:10:54
55
F
MP CELTIC
711
Fritz Sonnenberg
02:10:54
35
M
MP CELTIC
712
Kari Longman
02:10:55
35
F
MP CELTIC
713
Olga Howard
02:10:55
45
F
MP CELTIC
714
Eesa Sadien
02:10:56
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
715
Linde Law
02:10:57
45
F
MP CELTIC
716
Abduragman Sadien
02:10:58
40
M
MP CELTIC
717
Owen Hendricks
02:10:58
40
M
MP CELTIC
718
Lionel Samuels
02:10:59
45
M
TELKOM
719
Jerome Cairncross
02:11:00
35
M
TYGERBERG
720
Gavin Abrahams
02:11:01
40
M
MP CELTIC
721
Brian Patrick
02:11:01
50
M
TYGERBERG
722
Craig February
02:11:02
35
M
MP CELTIC
723
Bennie Van almelo
02:11:03
35
M
TYGERBERG
724
Roger Arendse
02:11:04
45
M
MP CELTIC
725
Jill Borresen
02:11:05
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
726
Jason Wolff
02:11:07
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
727
Niel Van niekerk
02:11:08
35
M
MP CELTIC
728
Paul Leader
02:11:09
50
M
MP CELTIC
729
No card
02:11:10
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
730
Deneil Smith
02:11:12
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
731
Jerry Austen
02:11:13
45
M
MP CELTIC
732
Caroline Wills
02:11:14
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
733
Gillian Bettendorf
02:11:15
35
F
MP CELTIC
734
Clinton Bosch
02:11:16
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
735
Max Brock
02:11:17
50
M
MP CELTIC
736
M Gerhardt
02:11:17
35
M
MP CELTIC
737
Zolile m Ketso
02:11:19
45
M
MP CELTIC
738
Deborah Horn-botha
02:11:19
40
F
VOB
739
Brigette Stoffberg
02:11:20
45
F
SPARTAN
740
Sandra Thomas
02:11:22
40
F
MP CELTIC
741
Chris Goldschmidt
02:11:22
45
M
MP CELTIC
742
G Dobie
02:11:24
45
M
MP CELTIC
743
Arnold Bettendorf
02:11:25
45
M
MP CELTIC
744
Lynn Semple
02:11:27
40
F
MP CELTIC
745
Gordon Laing
02:11:27
45
M
FISH HOEK
746
Andy Semple
02:11:29
40
M
MP CELTIC
747
John Bush
02:11:30
50
M
MP CELTIC
748
Cathy Taylor
02:11:30
65
F
DURBAC
749
No card
02:11:31
SEN
M
TEMP
750
Ivan Fynn
02:11:31
45
M
MP CELTIC
751
Kim Wright
02:11:32
45
F
FISH HOEK
752
Douglas Rossouw
02:11:32
40
M
FISH HOEK
753
Yael Joffe
02:11:34
35
F
AAC
754
Lindsay Evard
02:11:35
35
F
AAC
755
Hazel Fourie
02:11:36
45
F
STRAND
756
Jannie Van der merwe
02:11:37
45
M
DURBAC
757
Jf Naude
02:11:37
50
M
VOB
758
Cecil Manuel
02:11:38
45
M
METROPOLITAN
759
G Southon
02:11:42
55
M
EDGEMEAD
760
Mark Frans
02:12:01
35
M
VOB
761
Martin Van vuuren
02:12:02
40
M
SANLAM
762
Hanlie Van vuuren
02:12:02
35
F
SANLAM
763
Scott Tait
02:12:04
SEN
M
TEMP
764
Alex Kemp
02:12:06
35
M
HARMONY WP
765
Martie Swanepoel
02:12:06
35
F
HARMONY WP
766
Stephen Delport
02:12:07
40
M
HARMONY WP
767
Lester Burrow
02:12:08
50
M
STRAND
768
Pierre Van zyl
02:12:08
60
M
STRAND
769
Anette Botha
02:12:09
45
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
770
Pieter Van aswegen
02:12:09
60
M
MP CELTIC
771
Shannon Haford
02:12:14
35
F
TEMP
772
Cailey Bredenkamp
02:12:14
40
F
PAARL
773
Jan Du plessis
02:12:15
50
M
HELDERBERG
774
Rob Johnston
02:12:20
40
M
HOUT BAY
775
Peter-john August
02:12:21
40
M
VOB
776
Brent Morgenrood
02:12:21
35
M
VOB
777
Ebrahima Darius
02:12:22
45
M
VOB
778
Vannessa Van der westhuizen
02:12:43
35
F
SPARTAN
779
Linda Mallon
02:12:48
40
F
MP CELTIC
780
Michael Mallon
02:12:48
60
M
MP CELTIC
781
Derek Louw
02:12:49
50
M
EDGEMEAD
782
Christine Unger
02:12:50
SEN
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
783
Trevor Hodgson
02:13:08
SEN
M
FIT 2000
784
Ann-carol Leach
02:13:15
35
F
MP CELTIC
785
Shane Kooyman
02:13:30
SEN
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
786
Mary-anne Fynn
02:13:45
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
787
Joanne Van Der Valk
02:14:05
50
F
MP CELTIC
788
M George
02:14:06
SEN
F
TEMP
789
Greta Brock
02:14:10
40
F
MP CELTIC
790
Laura Bouwer
02:14:25
50
F
SANLAM
791
Monique Bessenger
02:14:29
35
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
792
Joy Kindo
02:14:35
50
F
TOP FORM
793
Lizann Victor
02:14:36
35
F
DURBAC
794
Judy Howard
02:14:36
45
F
HOUT BAY
795
Pierre Binneman
02:14:41
55
M
EDGEMEAD
796
Colin Le roux
02:14:48
40
M
NB GUGS
797
Morne Botha
02:14:56
SEN
M
WEST COAST
798
Grant Africa
02:15:11
35
M
STRAGGLERS
799
Bettina Wiederkehr
02:15:23
35
F
TEMP
800
Uli Wiederkehr
02:15:24
65
M
TEMP
801
Adele Maccannel
02:15:31
SEN
F
VOB
802
Andrea Trout
02:15:35
35
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
803
Catherine Futter
02:15:40
SEN
F
WEST COAST
804
Charlotte Kettlewell
02:15:53
55
F
VOB
805
Marie Nell
02:15:56
35
F
SATORI
806
Judith Scheepers
02:16:00
40
F
TEMP
807
Michael Ohlsson
02:16:04
45
M
SPARTAN
808
Keith Gueney
02:16:10
50
M
SATORI
809
Naeem Kathrada
02:16:11
SEN
M
PINELANDS
810
Naasief Mohamed
02:16:12
SEN
M
TOP FORM
811
Corniel Dunn
02:16:19
40
F
TEMP
812
Wilby Steenkamp
02:16:21
45
M
HARMONY WP
813
Sanet Van der merwe
02:16:34
35
F
BRACKENFELL
814
Lee-ann Harris
02:16:47
40
F
PINELANDS
815
Estelle Powell
02:16:51
45
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
816
Dee Cranswick
02:16:54
45
F
TEMP
817
Theresa Van zyl
02:16:58
35
F
PINELANDS
818
Cecily Michaels
02:17:09
50
F
HELDERBERG
819
Michelle Kasfikis
02:17:17
45
F
FISH HOEK
820
Paul Goulson
02:17:17
40
M
FISH HOEK
821
Kat Nicholson
02:17:22
45
F
AAC
822
Eddie Jones
02:17:23
50
M
MP TITANS
823
Andrew Cyster
02:17:27
40
M
TEMP
824
Belinda Prestaye
02:17:28
35
F
TEMP
825
Henry Adam
02:17:38
55
M
MP TITANS
826
Ebrahim Moegsien
02:17:41
45
M
MP CELTIC
827
Eric Godongwana
02:17:42
45
M
YEBO STRIDERS
828
Arlene Cyster
02:17:47
45
F
TEMP
829
Jeffrey Shapiro
02:18:07
SEN
M
VOB
830
D Youens
02:18:09
60
M
TEMP
831
Marina De kock
02:18:10
45
F
DURBAC
832
Roger Arendse
02:18:13
40
M
SPARTAN
833
Sasha Moolman
02:18:15
35
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
834
Nigel Stober
02:18:23
35
M
MP CELTIC
835
Rose Prew
02:18:28
50
F
MP CELTIC
836
Dick Bradshaw
02:18:28
55
M
VOB
837
Neil Armitage
02:18:44
45
M
TEMP
838
Margot Williams
02:18:45
40
F
TEMP
839
Susan Stelzner
02:18:48
40
F
WEST COAST
840
Inge Du plessis
02:18:48
40
F
VOB
841
Elsabe Jooste
02:19:27
50
F
HARMONY WP
842
Mg Jason
02:19:35
40
M
EDGEMEAD
843
Charlene Maartens
02:19:39
35
F
TYGERBERG
844
Renata Thinon
02:19:42
35
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
845
L Pillangton
02:19:48
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
846
Lisa Janse van rensburg
02:20:01
45
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
847
Karen Thornton
02:20:06
SEN
F
EDGEMEAD
848
A Lombard
02:20:15
40
F
TEMP
849
Gail Macdonald
02:20:36
45
F
WEST COAST
850
Tracey Pels
02:20:38
SEN
F
WEST COAST
851
Monica Palmer
02:20:39
45
F
TEMP
852
Michelle De lange
02:21:06
40
F
BRACKENFELL
853
Wendy Arendse
02:21:13
45
F
MP CELTIC
854
No return
02:21:14
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
855
Annemi Van zyl
02:21:14
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
856
Clive Norman
02:21:15
50
M
MP CELTIC
857
Bill Tooley
02:21:16
60
M
MP CELTIC
858
Brian Davey
02:21:17
45
M
MP CELTIC
859
Emmerentia Zeelie
02:21:18
50
F
SANLAM
860
Jean Bradshaw
02:21:25
55
F
VOB
861
Winston Wilson
02:21:56
60
M
VOB
862
Hilary Jonson
02:22:01
40
F
VOB
863
J Chase
02:22:01
45
M
WPCC
864
Donve Lee
02:22:21
50
F
SATORI
865
Ayanda Mdingi
02:22:23
SEN
M
TEMP
866
Julian Maggott
02:22:23
45
M
METROPOLITAN
867
C Groenewald
02:22:32
SEN
F
TEMP
868
Sophia Louw
02:22:43
35
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
869
Nailah Davids
02:22:53
SEN
F
TOP FORM
870
Wendy Cooke
02:23:40
SEN
F
TEMP
871
Farieda Williams
02:24:02
45
F
VOB
872
Phyllis Tooley
02:24:09
55
F
MP CELTIC
873
Tracy Schwartz
02:24:10
35
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
874
Lynda Fillmore
02:24:23
55
F
EDGEMEAD
875
Dolla Naurattel
02:24:25
55
F
CERES
876
William De jager
02:24:26
60
M
STELLENBOSCH
877
Anthony Cronje
02:24:36
50
M
VOB
878
Wilsia Metz
02:24:37
45
F
MP CELTIC
879
Warren Pelston
02:24:44
SEN
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
880
Gisela Smith
02:24:50
35
F
TEMP
881
Liane Rohland
02:24:50
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
882
Tony Theunissen
02:25:23
55
M
TEMP
883
Mickey Trauernicht
02:25:51
40
F
SANDF WP
884
Buck Taylor
02:25:52
70
M
PINELANDS
885
Doris Flink
02:25:52
50
F
EASTERNS
886
Nigel Cupido
02:26:04
35
M
METROPOLITAN
887
Elizabeth Fredericks
02:26:09
45
F
TOP FORM
888
Yolanda Jason
02:26:22
35
F
EDGEMEAD
889
Blank card
02:26:23
SEN
F
TEMP
890
Ben Taljaard
02:26:54
45
M
AAC
891
Liza Baxter
02:27:21
SEN
F
AAC
892
Robert Stelzner
02:27:42
45
M
TEMP
893
Stephen De villiers graaff
02:27:42
35
M
TEMP
894
J Maggott
02:27:44
40
M
EDGEMEAD
895
Julie Moodley
02:27:48
45
F
SANDF WP
896
Susan Bradley
02:27:52
40
F
TEMP
897
Lanesse Collins
02:27:56
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
898
Andy Weddell
02:29:05
45
M
WEST COAST
899
Anton Maree
02:29:34
50
M
DURBAC
900
Ulla Paul
02:29:37
60
F
SPARTAN
901
Quintard
02:29:51
50
F
SPARTAN
902
Yusuf Samsodien
02:29:56
45
M
TELKOM
903
Bronwyn Hanford
02:30:03
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
904
Cheryl Petersen
02:30:11
45
F
SPARTAN
905
Paul Roman
02:30:12
35
M
SPARTAN
906
Anthony Koopman
02:30:13
45
M
TEMP
907
Gavin Hardres-williams
02:30:30
60
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
908
Mw Swart
02:30:41
35
M
MP TITANS
909
Wally Jaftha
02:30:57
55
M
STRAGGLERS
910
Rob Mccreath
02:30:59
40
M
SOMERSET STRIDERS
911
Ernest Deane
02:31:05
55
M
VOB
912
Deborah Van staden
02:31:57
SEN
F
TEMP
913
Cheryl Nikodem
02:31:58
45
F
TOP FORM
914
V Hendricks
02:31:59
40
F
TOP FORM
915
Jackie Pienaar
02:32:12
50
F
DURBAC
916
Graham Fillmore
02:33:11
60
M
TOP FORM
917
Nicki Payne
02:33:47
40
F
WHALERS
918
M Flint
02:33:47
35
F
AAC
919
M Eksteen
02:33:58
50
F
STRAND
920
B Searle
02:33:59
50
M
STRAND
921
Kaye Foskett
02:34:16
45
F
VOB
922
Debbie Kemp
02:34:34
50
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
923
Tamsyn Lavine
02:34:41
SEN
F
TEMP
924
Vithi Rajagopaul
02:34:58
55
M
STRAGGLERS
925
Colleen August
02:35:31
35
F
VOB
926
Angela Kruger
02:35:59
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
927
Mich Bakker
02:35:59
35
F
MP CELTIC
928
Sarah Martins
02:37:03
45
F
METROPOLITAN
929
Conraad Dippenaar
02:37:04
SEN
M
HANGKLIP
930
David Webster
02:37:21
SEN
M
TEMP
931
Jannie Morkel
02:37:22
45
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
932
Thurston Khan
02:37:54
40
M
PICK 'n PAY
933
Fatima Nieuwenhuys
02:38:44
55
F
TOP FORM
934
Eileen Solomon
02:39:20
40
F
HEWAT
935
Mercia Misroll
02:39:21
35
F
PINELANDS
936
Kaltoema Benjamin
02:40:24
SEN
F
MP TITANS
937
Adri Becker
02:40:29
55
F
TEMP
938
Rob Yates
02:40:44
SEN
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
939
Julian Richfield
02:41:57
55
M
SPARTAN
940
Andre Nel
02:45:12
45
M
MP CELTIC
941
No card
02:45:45
SEN
F
HARMONY WP
942
Jean Burgher
02:46:24
40
F
HEWAT
943
No card
02:48:23
SEN
F
TEMP
944
Keith Solomon
02:48:25
45
M
HEWAT
945
Ngxonono Phumelelo
02:50:32
SEN
M
TEMP
946
Jane Wright
02:51:38
35
F
MP CELTIC
947
Anton Roux
02:51:38
45
M
MP CELTIC
948
Neville Ambler
02:53:56
40
M
FISH HOEK
949
No return
02:55:05
SEN
F
TEMP
950
No return
02:55:06
SEN
M
TEMP
951
Sally Rajagopaul
03:02:31
40
F
STRAGGLERS
952
Daphne Lodewyk
03:12:27
50
F
MP TITANS