Harfield Harriers Milkwood Race Results

Cadiz Milkwood 21.1km Half Marathon - Sunday, 10 April 2005

Pos
Name
Time
Cat
Gender
Club
1
Thembelani Zola
01:08:39
SEN
M
MR PRICE WP
2
Siyabonga Nqabeni
01:08:41
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
3
Graham Katzen
01:09:10
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
4
Gilbert Mtandiro
01:09:57
SEN
M
LIBERTY NIKE
5
Masibekho Mncedi
01:11:32
JUN
M
VOB
6
Nelson Charlie
01:11:52
SEN
M
VOB
7
Sibusiso Mbingeldin
01:13:02
SEN
M
LIBERTY NIKE
8
Patrick Ketelo
01:13:03
SEN
M
ADIDAS
9
Mzwamadoda Ndzolo
01:13:19
SEN
M
NB KHAYELITSHA
10
Sipho Phala
01:13:23
JUN
M
VOB
11
Marks Mpekula
01:13:31
JUN
M
VOB
12
Lubabato Mqhele
01:15:06
JUN
M
CPUT
13
Keith Court
01:15:19
35
M
HARMONY WP
14
Mzukile Silayi
01:15:21
JUN
M
EDGEMEAD
15
Ernest Ngakumbi
01:15:26
SEN
M
FISH HOEK
16
Sabelo Ngcwana
01:15:46
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
17
Andre Conradie
01:15:47
JUN
M
TEMP
18
Anele Xaba
01:16:31
SEN
M
NB KHAYELITSHA
19
Malusi Noqa
01:17:36
35
M
METROPOLITAN
20
Tsotleho Fane
01:17:50
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
21
Kenneth Moepeng
01:18:01
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
22
Manuel Newman
01:18:04
SEN
M
HARMONY WP
23
Michael Bekapi
01:18:25
40
M
VOB
24
No card
01:18:29
SEN
M
TEMP
25
Barend Jacobs
01:18:50
40
M
MP CELTIC
26
Chris Mitchell
01:19:32
40
M
MP CELTIC
27
Baba Khayaletau
01:21:03
SEN
M
NB KHAYELITSHA
28
Les Chivell
01:21:05
50
M
FISH HOEK
29
Mphicothi Qantolo
01:21:34
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
30
Walter Segatswi
01:21:35
50
M
MP CELTIC
31
B solomon Ntshangase
01:21:42
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
32
Bulelwa Mtshagi
01:21:44
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
33
Theresa Du toit
01:21:50
SEN
F
LIBERTY NIKE
34
Muhammad Kriel
01:22:03
50
M
HARMONY WP
35
Ake Faggrene
01:22:05
SEN
M
UCT
36
Peter Bennett
01:22:51
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
37
Deon Rossouw
01:23:04
40
M
EDGEMEAD
38
Peter Bunn
01:23:04
40
M
EDGEMEAD
39
G Tom
01:23:13
50
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
40
Tony Waldeck
01:23:16
50
M
STRAGGLERS
41
Geraldo Ohlson
01:23:30
SEN
M
SPARTAN
42
Nomvuyisi Seti
01:25:23
SEN
F
ADIDAS
43
Carlo Jacobs
01:25:30
SEN
M
TOP FORM
44
Magazi Mcebisi
01:25:46
SEN
M
NB KHAYELITSHA
45
Stanley Landu
01:25:53
SEN
M
TEMP
46
Simon Giladile
01:26:04
SEN
M
NB KHAYELITSHA
47
Shaun Attenborough
01:26:07
35
M
VOB
48
Dr Tshiseka
01:26:10
35
M
MP CELTIC
49
Elske Schabort
01:26:12
SEN
F
LIBERTY NIKE
50
Isaac Magadla
01:26:33
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
51
Harry Croome
01:26:35
45
M
SANDF WP
52
N Johnson
01:26:38
40
M
FISH HOEK
53
Ig Wentzel
01:26:48
45
M
STRAND
54
Thozama April
01:27:29
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
55
Anthony Godongwana
01:27:32
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
56
Dion Middelkoop
01:27:48
35
M
VOB
57
Nikola Tosic
01:27:56
SEN
M
TEMP
58
Patrick Cox
01:28:07
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
59
Desmond Frecthas
01:26:12
45
M
SANDF WP
60
Paul Green
01:28:13
40
M
PINELANDS
61
Renee Scott
01:28:29
40
F
ADIDAS
62
Gerald Skippers
01:28:39
40
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
63
Andrew Denny
01:28:50
40
M
PINELANDS
64
Heinrich Dietzsch
01:29:34
50
M
VOB
65
Mamana Dude
01:30:06
40
M
HOUT BAY
66
Hendrik Du toit
01:30:09
40
M
AAC
67
Sheryl De lange
01:30:16
35
F
HARMONY WP
68
No card
01:30:26
SEN
M
TEMP
69
Marc De rooy
01:30:45
35
M
FISH HOEK
70
Christy Turner
01:30:58
SEN
M
METROPOLITAN
71
Disqualified
01:31:21
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
72
Jorg Demnitz
01:31:54
45
M
VOB
73
Scarre Celliers
01:32:17
35
M
TEMP
74
Walther Groenewald
01:32:20
35
M
HELDERBERG
75
Gary Jones
01:32:45
40
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
76
M Harrington
01:32:51
45
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
77
Manie De lange
01:32:54
SEN
M
DURBAC
78
Dee Smale
01:32:59
40
F
VOB
79
Gavin Rabinowitz
01:33:06
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
80
Joanne Mccoy
01:33:08
40
F
VOB
81
Karen Little
01:33:09
40
F
VOB
82
J Van der merwe
01:33:17
40
M
VOB
83
No return
01:33:33
SEN
M
TEMP
84
W Abrahams
01:33:39
35
M
TOP FORM
85
Nick Penrose
01:33:40
SEN
M
AAC
86
Piliso Atwana
01:33:41
SEN
M
AAC
87
Mariette Esterhuyse
01:33:46
40
F
TYGERBERG
88
William Peters
01:33:52
SEN
M
ELSIES RIVER
89
David Petersen
01:33:58
40
M
VOB
90
Marius Van schalkwyk
01:34:01
40
M
TRANSNET WP
91
Stephen Van zyl
01:34:05
SEN
M
WEST COAST
92
Andrew Milner
01:34:05
SEN
M
TEMP
93
Paul Jacobs
01:34:12
45
M
TOP FORM
94
Julian Rossouw
01:34:18
35
M
SPARTAN
95
John Botha
01:34:26
SEN
M
TYGERBERG
96
Danie Van der merwe
01:34:33
35
M
BELLVILLE
97
Peter Fradley
01:34:35
50
M
VOB
98
Grant Jansen
01:34:38
SEN
M
ST PETER`S CGA
99
Ian Jones
01:34:48
45
M
MP CELTIC
100
Hans Neethling
01:34:53
40
M
AAC
101
Craig Mclachlan
01:34:53
35
M
TEMP
102
No card
01:34:53
SEN
M
TEMP
103
De waal Gerstner
01:34:56
JUN
M
TEMP
104
Alec Jepthas
01:35:02
50
M
MP CELTIC
105
G Willis
01:35:06
40
M
TEMP
106
K Abrahams
01:35:10
SEN
M
SANDF WP
107
Andre Bresler
01:35:13
SEN
M
TYGERBERG
108
Theuns De lange
01:35:28
SEN
M
CERES
109
Wayne Petersen
01:35:30
SEN
M
HARMONY WP
110
Garth Lady
01:35:30
SEN
M
SANDF WP
111
Abdul Male
01:35:46
SEN
M
HOUT BAY
112
Laurent Hermant
01:35:50
35
M
EDGEMEAD
113
Nathan Wyngaardt
01:36:04
SEN
M
TEMP
114
Georgina Thomas
01:36:04
35
F
VOB
115
A Okreglicki
01:36:07
40
M
UCT
116
Wilf Thring
01:36:10
60
M
FORESTERS
117
Roy Anderson
01:36:12
60
M
MP CELTIC
118
Louis Brink
01:36:31
SEN
M
VOB
119
Peter Donald
01:36:39
60
M
WEST COAST
120
Tania De jongh
01:36:44
35
F
VOB
121
Barry Blount
01:37:05
SEN
M
STRAND
122
No card
01:37:18
SEN
M
TEMP
123
Manny Bisoems
01:37:21
45
M
DURBAC
124
Nancy Will
01:37:26
50
F
PINELANDS
125
Bryan Cockrell
01:37:47
SEN
M
WEST COAST
126
Matthew Swart
01:37:47
SEN
M
TEMP
127
Dalton Maggott
01:37:54
SEN
M
TOP FORM
128
Darwin Phyfer
01:38:04
45
M
FISH HOEK
129
Aaron Van schalk
01:38:11
SEN
M
AAC
130
Aj Vermeulen
01:38:18
SEN
M
TYGERBERG
131
Neville Bellairs
01:38:19
SEN
M
AAC
132
Owen Hendricks
01:38:36
40
M
MP CELTIC
133
David Johnston
01:38:47
40
M
WEST COAST
134
Thembekile Komani
01:38:51
SEN
M
NB KHAYELITSHA
135
Anton ricardo Pitcher
01:38:52
SEN
M
TEMP
136
Cobus De jager
01:38:55
SEN
M
STRAND
137
James Robertson
01:38:56
35
M
VOB
138
Carrie Ritter
01:38:58
SEN
F
UCT
139
Rob Bowie
01:39:03
45
M
EDGEMEAD
140
Charmaine Cupido
01:39:09
45
F
PINELANDS
141
Ursula Frans
01:39:15
35
F
TOP FORM
142
Geetesh Solanki
01:39:34
45
M
UWC
143
Brad Holliday
01:39:34
SEN
M
TEMP
144
Dain Hamilton
01:39:35
SEN
F
VOB
145
Llewellyn Van der schyff
01:39:39
45
M
TOP FORM
146
Aarnout Brombacher
01:39:41
40
M
VOB
147
Wilhelm Schutte
01:39:42
SEN
M
STRAND
148
Gert Wilkins
01:39:43
40
M
VOB
149
Craig Le riche
01:39:58
SEN
M
TEMP
150
Paul Stewart
01:40:00
35
M
HOUT BAY
151
Russel Abrahams
01:40:01
35
M
METROPOLITAN
152
Kevin Malyon
01:40:12
45
M
DURBAC
153
DJ Price
01:40:21
55
M
FISH HOEK
154
Doug Murray
01:40:23
35
M
VOB
155
Robert Emmett
01:40:24
45
M
HEWAT
156
Bennie Hand
01:40:34
45
M
WEST COAST
157
Kobus Kannemeyer
01:40:38
35
M
GROOT CONSTANTIA
158
C Rawbottom
01:40:41
SEN
M
WPCC
159
Helen joy Clark
01:40:48
SEN
F
UCT
160
Olga Howard
01:40:52
45
F
MP CELTIC
161
Martin Mantyi
01:41:10
35
M
NB GUGS
162
Kai Kruse
01:41:14
35
M
TEMP
163
Barry Whitmill
01:41:31
SEN
M
FIT 2000
164
Johan Jooste
01:41:37
35
M
TEMP
165
Lukas m Nortje
01:41:40
35
M
FISH HOEK
166
Clinton Arnot
01:42:00
SEN
M
WEST COAST
167
Ashley Albertyn
01:42:00
35
M
TOP FORM
168
J Lewis
01:42:01
40
M
SANDF WP
169
Zain Bull
01:42:08
35
M
PINELANDS
170
Jackie Adam
01:42:09
40
F
FISH HOEK
171
Linda Dore
01:42:10
35
F
VOB
172
Andre Kallis
01:42:15
SEN
M
HELDERBERG
173
Glenda Werth
01:42:18
35
F
SANLAM
174
Ingram Casey
01:42:22
SEN
M
TEMP
175
No return
01:42:24
SEN
M
TEMP
176
Christo Mynhardt
01:42:38
35
M
TYGERBERG
177
Collette Van eck
01:42:39
50
F
FISH HOEK
178
Andre Filander
01:42:51
40
M
STRAGGLERS
179
Lauren Stewart
01:42:54
SEN
F
UCT
180
Roger Arendse
01:42:55
45
M
MP CELTIC
181
Trevor Hill
01:42:55
45
M
MP CELTIC
182
Gavin Abrahams
01:42:56
35
M
MP CELTIC
183
Alexander Little
01:43:06
SEN
M
TEMP
184
Harold Adams
01:43:06
50
M
MR PRICE WP
185
Herman Strydom
01:43:07
40
M
VOB
186
Erik Larsen
01:43:14
SEN
M
TEMP
187
Andries Japtha
01:43:15
35
M
SANDF WP
188
Caspar Greeff
01:43:16
70
M
AAC
189
Ronelda Van deventer
01:43:17
SEN
F
HARMONY WP
190
Tim Jobson
01:43:18
40
M
METROPOLITAN
191
Gideon Malherbe
01:43:33
55
M
MP CELTIC
192
Nikki Andrew
01:43:38
SEN
F
TEMP
193
John Andrew
01:43:38
45
M
TEMP
194
Renette Bloem
01:43:40
40
F
MR PRICE WP
195
Christiaan Pieters
01:43:41
SEN
M
SANLAM
196
Nigel Bennett
01:44:13
35
M
DURBAC
197
Alister Smuts
01:44:14
SEN
M
TEMP
198
S Cardinaal
01:44:14
35
M
TEMP
199
Mel Mcclarty
01:44:23
50
M
FISH HOEK
200
Johan Lourens
01:44:24
40
M
FISH HOEK
201
Mark Gopaul
01:44:26
35
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
202
A Sadien
01:44:31
40
M
VOB
203
Andy Mcclarty
01:44:32
SEN
M
FISH HOEK
204
Gerald Martin
01:44:51
50
M
METROPOLITAN
205
Quinton Prince
01:44:52
SEN
M
METROPOLITAN
206
Roger Ronnie
01:44:55
45
M
VOB
207
Ian Bocock
01:44:57
55
M
FORESTERS
208
Veronica Van niekerk
01:45:03
55
F
ELGIN GRABOUW
209
Peter Chubb
01:45:09
60
M
VOB
210
Ivor Van niekerk
01:45:26
50
M
MP CELTIC
211
Steven Goodill
01:45:26
35
M
VOB
212
Julian Maggott
01:45:29
40
M
METROPOLITAN
213
Paul Conradie
01:45:31
35
M
HARMONY WP
214
L Nortje
01:45:31
SEN
M
HARMONY WP
215
Chris Sutton
01:45:36
45
M
TEMP
216
David Vicars
01:45:37
50
M
STRAGGLERS
217
Monsoer Adburahman
01:45:48
40
M
STRAGGLERS
218
Jr Hume
01:45:52
SEN
M
TEMP
219
Wally Hart
01:45:57
50
M
SPARTAN
220
Martin Walbeek
01:45:58
40
M
PINELANDS
221
Joubert
01:45:59
40
M
TEMP
222
Pieter Roelofse
01:46:01
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
223
Arnold Betnendove
01:45:04
45
M
MP CELTIC
224
D Foyn
01:45:05
45
M
VOB
225
J Brown
01:46:22
45
M
SANDF WP
226
Anton Du preez
01:46:31
SEN
M
SANLAM
227
Gerry Burdzik
01:46:32
65
M
VOB
228
G Lightly
01:46:34
50
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
229
Merlin Galant
01:46:38
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
230
Alan Hazell
01:46:52
40
M
VOB
231
Amien Adams
01:46:54
50
M
TOP FORM
232
Stef Malherbe
01:46:55
50
M
VOB
233
Melissa Rothman
01:46:57
40
F
HARMONY WP
234
Vijan Dauchand
01:47:10
SEN
M
SPARTAN
235
Johnny Volmink
01:47:13
50
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
236
Eric Garner
01:47:19
50
M
FISH HOEK
237
Hubert Mteyi
01:47:20
50
M
MP CELTIC
238
Colin Stephens
01:47:20
40
M
FISH HOEK
239
Marie Louw
01:47:24
35
F
HARMONY WP
240
Maretha De kock
01:47:24
45
F
HARMONY WP
241
Andrew Minnaar
01:47:25
45
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
242
David Heyneke
01:47:31
35
M
TYGERBERG
243
Janet Caine
01:47:39
40
F
FORESTERS
244
Kayawetu
01:47:53
35
M
METROPOLITAN
245
Ian m Burger
01:47:55
SEN
M
TEMP
246
J Tyrrell
01:47:57
55
M
VOB
247
Sollie Prinsloo
01:47:58
35
M
VOB
248
Rowlands
01:47:58
60
M
VOB
249
Reginald Van wyk
01:48:03
JUN
M
GROOT CONSTANTIA
250
Allen Taylor
01:48:11
35
M
SPARTAN
251
Fritz Sonnenberg
01:48:15
35
M
MP CELTIC
252
Mandy Collins
01:48:16
SEN
F
HARFIELD
253
Pixie Sparg
01:48:17
60
F
MP CELTIC
254
Mark Sorrell
01:48:20
45
M
HOUT BAY
255
S Barker
01:48:21
40
M
MP CELTIC
256
Pieter De kock
01:48:22
40
M
DURBAC
257
Malcolm Jack
01:48:29
SEN
M
AAC
258
Sonia Harlock
01:48:30
40
F
FISH HOEK
259
John Eksteen
01:48:52
40
M
METROPOLITAN
260
A Herrmann
01:48:57
40
M
FORESTERS
261
Shelley Light
01:49:02
35
F
PINELANDS
262
Tom Mckay
01:49:03
45
M
WEST COAST
263
J Hodkin
01:49:08
40
F
HOUT BAY
264
Nicholas Ferguson
01:49:11
SEN
M
AAC
265
Ashwin Silver
01:49:11
35
M
VOB
266
Dickie Van nieuwenhuizen
01:49:21
35
M
TEMP
267
Tristan Riley
01:49:21
35
M
TEMP
268
G Stommel
01:49:22
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
269
Peter Smith
01:49:23
45
M
FISH HOEK
270
Neil Buckland
01:49:23
40
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
271
P Johnstone
01:49:31
50
M
SANDF WP
272
Jaanie Bezuidenhout
01:49:40
SEN
F
ESKOM GIJIMAS
273
Leslie Watson
01:49:45
50
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
274
Jerome Mentor
01:49:45
35
M
TOP FORM
275
Darryl Smith
01:49:45
SEN
M
TOP FORM
276
Alex Taute
01:49:45
45
M
TOP FORM
277
Mark Dawson
01:49:46
40
M
VOB
278
Hp Cieverts
01:49:46
45
M
TOP FORM
279
Taswell Schuller
01:49:47
40
M
TOP FORM
280
Grant Oliver
01:49:49
45
M
TEMP
281
Rudi Roode
01:50:04
SEN
M
BELLVILLE
282
Denny Wrotteley
01:50:06
35
F
TEMP
283
Brian Wicht
01:50:07
45
M
TEMP
284
Trevor Jacobs
01:50:14
45
M
STRAGGLERS
285
Deon Van der heever
01:50:22
SEN
M
SANDF WP
286
Deon Brand
01:50:29
SEN
M
BELLVILLE
287
Moyra Sheard
01:50:35
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
288
Glenn Castle
01:50:35
35
M
MP CELTIC
289
Anilisa Fredericks
01:50:38
45
F
NB GUGS
290
Garron Stevenson
01:50:39
SEN
M
AAC
291
Lionel Klassen
01:50:44
50
M
DURBAC
292
Gregory Howes
01:50:54
40
M
FISH HOEK
293
Noeleen Van der leek
01:51:02
35
F
TEMP
294
Amir Zarrabi
01:51:06
SEN
M
VOB
295
Derek Golding
01:51:08
35
M
TOP FORM
296
Trevor Adams
01:51:17
50
M
MP CELTIC
297
Dave Boulle
01:51:26
35
M
TEMP
298
Nyaweleni Tshifularo
01:51:26
35
M
PINELANDS
299
Marek Ranoszek
01:51:55
40
M
VOB
300
Simon Woodford
01:51:59
SEN
M
UCT
301
Sinclair Williams
01:52:00
SEN
M
TEMP
302
Arina Cilliers
01:52:02
35
F
ORAK
303
Gerrie Cilliers
01:52:02
40
M
ORAK
304
S Kriel
01:52:03
35
M
MELKBOS
305
Robert Classen
01:52:07
55
M
STRAGGLERS
306
Graham Fieggen
01:52:08
40
M
TEMP
307
P Rockey
01:52:10
35
M
TEMP
308
No return
01:52:20
SEN
F
TEMP
309
Rolf Johl
01:52:25
45
M
VOB
310
Sam Urquhart
01:52:29
SEN
F
AAC
311
Peter Mundy
01:52:30
65
M
VOB
312
Jo Goodill
01:52:31
35
F
VOB
313
Graham Nicoll
01:52:43
35
M
WEST COAST
314
Hillmar Klitsch
01:52:46
35
M
TEMP
315
Kobus New
01:52:59
35
M
TEMP
316
Sarah De villiers
01:53:04
35
F
TEMP
317
B Stevenson
01:53:06
50
F
PINELANDS
318
Achmat Peters
01:53:15
50
M
TOP FORM
319
Monty Montgomery
01:53:23
40
M
TYGERBERG
320
Ronel Steenkamp
01:53:23
35
F
TYGERBERG
321
Rasheed Samant
01:53:25
40
M
VOB
322
Disqualified
01:53:26
SEN
F
TEMP
323
Flippie Van dyk
01:53:36
45
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
324
No return
01:53:38
SEN
M
TEMP
325
Steve Maitland
01:53:42
40
M
FISH HOEK
326
Glenn Miller
01:53:43
35
M
TEMP
327
Andre Van der berg
01:53:46
35
M
DURBAC
328
Gregory Swartz
01:53:47
35
M
TEMP
329
Francois Roux
01:53:54
35
M
TEMP
330
Mike Hart
01:53:55
55
M
VOB
331
Marisa Groenewald
01:53:56
35
F
HELDERBERG
332
D Espin
01:53:57
45
M
EDGEMEAD
333
Aaron Ndhluni
01:53:57
40
M
VOB
334
Di Glenday
01:54:06
45
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
335
Paul Pritchard
01:54:06
40
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
336
Paul Mcgoldrick
01:54:07
35
M
SPARTAN
337
D Hofmeyr
01:54:13
50
M
PINELANDS
338
A Bird
01:54:14
SEN
M
TEMP
339
Kevin Rochford
01:54:15
60
M
UCT
340
Pierre Cloete
01:54:15
50
M
PINELANDS
341
C Keet
01:54:16
45
M
VOB
342
Kanu Sukha
01:54:16
50
M
HEWAT
343
Prieur Du plessis
01:54:17
50
M
DURBAC
344
Danie Theron
01:54:17
50
M
TRANSNET WP
345
S Redkin
01:54:33
35
M
PINELANDS
346
Michael Mortley
01:54:33
35
M
PINELANDS
347
Ashley Braver
01:54:40
35
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
348
Raymond Selokela
01:54:40
SEN
M
TEMP
349
Nicola De marquand
01:54:41
SEN
F
AAC
350
J Wagner
01:54:50
40
M
TEMP
351
Elaine Haney
01:54:53
SEN
F
VOB
352
Pierre Steyn
01:55:08
SEN
M
TEMP
353
Mc Brink
01:55:14
35
M
SOMERSET STRIDERS
354
Janet Du plooy
01:55:20
35
F
SANDF WP
355
Denis Jefferies
01:55:21
65
M
PINELANDS
356
Samad Razzak
01:55:28
45
M
TOP FORM
357
Mervin Smith
01:55:29
50
M
TOP FORM
358
B Marlow
01:55:31
40
M
SANLAM
359
Igshaan Kenny
01:55:32
SEN
M
SPARTAN
360
No return
01:55:35
SEN
F
TEMP
361
Ma Berg
01:55:37
SEN
M
TEMP
362
Angela Freeman
01:55:37
SEN
F
TEMP
363
Rassie Pretorius
01:55:39
35
M
SANLAM
364
Eeden Meyer
01:55:41
55
M
HELDERBERG
365
G Moonsamy
01:55:42
45
M
SANDF WP
366
Ivan Groenhof
01:55:42
35
M
TEMP
367
Ben Khonyane
01:55:43
40
M
WEST COAST
368
No return
01:55:45
SEN
F
TEMP
369
H Dinkstra
01:55:46
35
M
TEMP
370
Graham Warren
01:55:47
40
M
WEST COAST
371
Mark Siddons
01:55:50
40
M
DURBAC
372
Leon Thelander
01:55:53
45
M
TYGERBERG
373
T Brand
01:55:56
35
F
BELLVILLE
374
Liezl Van rooyen
01:55:56
SEN
F
STRAND
375
Jean Tranter
01:55:57
35
M
STRAND
376
D Crombie
01:56:01
60
M
AAC
377
Mike Taylor
01:56:03
60
M
TYGERBERG
378
Gary Van rooyen
01:56:05
45
M
TEMP
379
Anton Roux
01:56:13
40
M
MP CELTIC
380
Bill Tooley
01:56:16
60
M
MP CELTIC
381
Alan Margolin
01:56:16
45
M
FORESTERS
382
Chris J van rensburg
01:56:18
35
M
SANLAM
383
Linde Law
01:56:18
45
F
MP CELTIC
384
Mandy Tinkler
01:56:19
45
F
VOB
385
No return
01:56:20
SEN
M
TEMP
386
No return
01:56:21
SEN
F
TEMP
387
Jannie Van der merwe
01:56:27
40
M
DURBAC
388
D Rist
01:56:32
40
F
PINELANDS
389
No card
01:56:32
SEN
F
TEMP
390
Greg Michell
01:56:33
55
M
STELLA
391
Ilse Swart
01:56:37
SEN
F
HARMONY WP
392
Edwin King
01:56:47
50
M
HARMONY WP
393
No return
01:56:49
SEN
M
TEMP
394
Linda-jane Haynes
01:56:49
40
F
PINELANDS
395
Gary Haynes
01:56:50
45
M
PINELANDS
396
Heinrich Langner
01:56:52
SEN
M
TEMP
397
Peter Weeks
01:56:57
50
M
VOB
398
Sarel De beer
01:56:59
45
M
ELGIN GRABOUW
399
No card
01:57:00
SEN
M
TEMP
400
N Erasmus
01:57:00
40
M
TOP FORM
401
Bennie Van almela
01:57:02
35
M
TYGERBERG
402
Louise Kumm
01:57:03
40
F
WEST COAST
403
A Mohamed
01:57:05
35
M
TOP FORM
404
Jonette Coetzee
01:57:06
SEN
F
WEST COAST
405
Gavin Rich
01:57:06
35
M
WEST COAST
406
R Tait
01:57:06
40
M
WEST COAST
407
R Donaldson
01:57:17
50
M
VOB
408
Liezl Joubert
01:57:21
35
F
EDGEMEAD
409
Moegamat Rifaed sambo
01:57:52
SEN
M
TOP FORM
410
John Kolbe
01:57:56
45
M
METROPOLITAN
411
M Fredericks
01:57:57
SEN
M
METROPOLITAN
412
Kim Walbeck
01:57:58
35
F
PINELANDS
413
Jakes Jacobs
01:58:02
45
M
STRAND
414
S Fredericks
01:58:05
SEN
M
METROPOLITAN
415
S Williams
01:58:06
35
M
METROPOLITAN
416
Nizaam Fredericks
01:58:07
SEN
M
METROPOLITAN
417
Grant Trows
01:58:21
SEN
M
TEMP
418
Frederik Naude
01:58:22
45
M
VOB
419
Derick
01:58:28
45
M
SPARTAN
420
Clive Rooza
01:58:29
40
M
HARMONY WP
421
Jeane Van der merwe
01:58:30
SEN
F
SANLAM
422
C Brown
01:58:32
50
M
VOB
423
E Sadien
01:58:35
40
M
VOB
424
Pro Arumugam
01:58:36
45
M
STRAGGLERS
425
D Jehring
01:58:41
55
M
PINELANDS
426
No return
01:58:51
50
M
TEMP
427
Mark Chamberlain
01:58:55
35
M
EDGEMEAD
428
No card
01:58:58
SEN
M
HOUT BAY
429
E Daries
01:59:07
35
M
FARNESE
430
Gasant Ryklief
01:59:07
40
M
TOP FORM
431
Disqualified
01:59:08
SEN
F
OLD MUTUAL
432
Charmaine Roynon
01:59:10
45
F
PINELANDS
433
No name
01:59:13
50
M
TEMP
434
Disqualified
01:59:14
35
M
AAC
435
No card
01:59:23
SEN
M
TEMP
436
A Macdonald
01:59:23
40
M
FISH HOEK
437
Faan Fourie
01:59:25
40
M
MELKBOS
438
Lusan
01:59:27
45
F
TEMP
439
Nathi Mbatha
01:59:30
35
M
TEMP
440
Ian Maan
01:59:39
60
M
MP CELTIC
441
Charles Goredema
01:59:39
40
M
VOB
442
Nicholas Kohne
01:59:45
SEN
M
TEMP
443
Desmond Arendse
01:59:52
40
M
ATLANTIS
444
Miema Murray
02:00:01
40
F
DURBAC
445
Lianne Britz
02:00:01
45
F
DURBAC
446
M Pienaar
02:00:03
SEN
F
WEST COAST
447
Martin Van der heyde
02:00:08
35
M
SAPS WP
448
Ernest Pienaar
02:00:11
50
M
YEBO STRIDERS
449
No return
02:00:15
SEN
F
TEMP
450
Vanessa Wium
02:00:22
40
F
TEMP
451
C Mulligan
02:00:29
40
M
METROPOLITAN
452
Jaco Van der merwe
02:00:42
SEN
M
TYGERBERG
453
G Abbott
02:00:44
45
M
VOB
454
Linda Grobbler
02:00:45
35
F
FISH HOEK
455
John Catheroole
02:00:49
65
M
VOB
456
Lp Clarke
02:00:49
45
M
METROPOLITAN
457
Hassiem Arnold
02:00:53
55
M
TOP FORM
458
Arthur Jacobs
02:01:20
40
M
TOP FORM
459
Nivern Fredericks
02:01:22
45
M
METROPOLITAN
460
J Welman
02:01:22
40
M
FORESTERS
461
Hanlie Le roux
02:01:24
SEN
F
VOB
462
Tony Will
02:01:37
55
M
PINELANDS
463
Trevor Jenkins
02:01:41
50
M
TEMP
464
No card
02:01:46
SEN
F
TEMP
465
Michelle Louw
02:01:48
40
F
MP CELTIC
466
A Van de venter
02:01:50
35
M
SANDF WP
467
No return
02:01:51
SEN
M
TEMP
468
No return
02:01:51
SEN
F
TEMP
469
Klaus Kassel
02:01:52
50
M
WEST COAST
470
N Louw
02:01:57
50
M
VOB
471
Klaus Zollner
02:02:00
45
M
HELDERBERG
472
Pat Smyly
02:02:02
55
M
HOUT BAY
473
Alan Wallis
02:02:06
50
M
NB GUGS
474
Disqualified
02:02:08
45
M
UWC
475
Sue Thomas
02:02:13
35
F
PINELANDS
476
Andrew Nabarro
02:02:16
35
M
AAC
477
Linda Crutchley
02:02:20
40
F
MP CELTIC
478
Henk Eichhorn
02:02:21
45
M
MP CELTIC
479
Lee-ann Davison
02:02:21
35
F
TEMP
480
Elisabeth Taylor
02:02:23
40
F
SPARTAN
481
Nicki Wesson
02:02:26
35
F
MP CELTIC
482
Stephen O`gorman
02:02:26
45
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
483
Norooi Sikunana
02:02:32
SEN
F
HARMONY WP
484
S Katzen
02:02:51
35
M
JEPPE
485
Kenny Williams
02:02:52
55
M
PINELANDS
486
Frankie Johnston
02:02:54
40
F
WPCC
487
Etienne Bester
02:02:55
SEN
M
TEMP
488
Kevin Balfour
02:02:56
40
M
WPCC
489
Marlene Mitchell
02:03:11
35
F
HOUT BAY
490
Sue Dickson
02:03:12
35
F
VOB
491
Edmund Bird
02:03:13
45
M
STRAGGLERS
492
Elroy Arendse
02:03:17
SEN
M
METROPOLITAN
493
S Johnson
02:03:19
SEN
M
METROPOLITAN
494
P Grassow
02:03:26
45
M
VOB
495
Ag Salie
02:03:29
45
M
STRAGGLERS
496
Angela Elkington
02:03:31
40
F
VOB
497
Sarah Johl
02:03:31
45
F
VOB
498
Maybert Watkins
02:03:39
35
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
499
Alain Howes
02:03:50
35
M
VOB
500
Pierre Van zyl
02:03:53
60
M
STRAND
501
Ct Haycock
02:03:55
40
M
AAC
502
M Mcadows
02:03:55
45
M
UCT
503
Janet Wares
02:03:56
40
F
TEMP
504
Shaun Daniels
02:03:56
35
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
505
Bernita Bennett
02:03:57
35
F
DURBAC
506
Mike Rust
02:03:57
55
M
SPARTAN
507
Gideon Le roux
02:03:59
35
M
BELLVILLE
508
D Wherler
02:04:02
50
M
HOUT BAY
509
Kim Lamb
02:04:06
40
F
EDGEMEAD
510
No card
02:04:07
SEN
M
TEMP
511
P-j August
02:04:13
40
M
VOB
512
Celeste Crawford
02:04:15
SEN
F
VOB
513
Inge Du plessis
02:04:24
40
F
VOB
514
Roger Kohne
02:04:25
45
M
WPCC
515
Winston Wilson
02:04:28
60
M
VOB
516
No card
02:04:35
SEN
M
TEMP
517
Philip Dennis
02:04:37
40
M
EDGEMEAD
518
Rob O`hare
02:04:38
60
M
MP CELTIC
519
Bronwen Mackrill
02:04:45
40
F
HELDERBERG
520
Stephen Wernberg
02:05:01
40
M
TEMP
521
Gasant Orrie
02:05:07
40
M
TEMP
522
Carla Graham
02:05:16
SEN
F
HOUT BAY
523
Vern Chaplin
02:05:16
40
F
HOUT BAY
524
R Crawford
02:05:19
SEN
M
FIT 2000
525
Justin Kruger
02:05:20
SEN
M
FIT 2000
526
Carolyn Aldridge
02:05:26
50
F
HOUT BAY
527
Shahmie Ismail
02:05:27
40
M
METROPOLITAN
528
No card
02:05:38
SEN
F
TEMP
529
Fran Pocock
02:05:39
55
F
MP CELTIC
530
Faizel Gamiet
02:05:44
35
M
SPARTAN
531
Gerrit Geldenhuys
02:05:51
SEN
M
SANLAM
532
Michele De jager
02:05:57
35
F
TEMP
533
Victoria Bennetts
02:05:58
SEN
F
VOB
534
Bretta Russell
02:05:59
SEN
F
VOB
535
No return
02:06:01
SEN
M
TEMP
536
John Salt
02:06:02
45
M
FISH HOEK
537
Kobus Nel
02:06:06
45
M
SANLAM
538
Sharon Mcauliffe
02:06:07
40
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
539
Denise Herdine
02:06:08
40
F
ESKOM GIJIMAS
540
N Brink
02:06:12
50
M
SANLAM
541
Wendy ann Sorrell
02:06:14
45
F
HOUT BAY
542
Juliana De wit
02:06:15
45
F
LANGEBAAN
543
Shaheed Jakoet
02:06:17
40
M
VOB
544
Graham Ford
02:06:25
40
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
545
Gareth Evans
02:06:26
SEN
M
VOB
546
Morne Oosthuizen
02:06:27
SEN
M
VOB
547
Enus Nasrulla
02:06:42
45
M
TOP FORM
548
Michelle Slabbert
02:06:46
SEN
F
STRAND
549
Petra King
02:06:47
45
F
SANLAM
550
Natasha Veldsman
02:06:47
SEN
F
HARMONY WP
551
Dawn Lubbe
02:06:47
SEN
F
SWARTLAND
552
Riel Hugo
02:06:48
60
M
DURBAC
553
Mike Mallon
02:06:50
60
M
MP CELTIC
554
G Sylvester
02:06:51
40
M
HEWAT
555
B Mitton
02:06:53
55
M
PINELANDS
556
Christine Mcintosh
02:06:54
45
F
FIT 2000
557
Reed Olivier
02:06:56
45
M
BLUE DOWNS
558
Mariaan Le roux
02:07:03
40
F
DURBAC
559
Andre Hugo
02:07:17
35
M
METROPOLITAN
560
Eleanor Yeld
02:07:20
SEN
F
UCT
561
John Yeld
02:07:20
55
M
MP CELTIC
562
David Shandler
02:07:27
40
M
VOB
563
A Radley
02:07:30
45
M
FIT 2000
564
Mathilda Nel
02:07:32
40
F
FISH HOEK
565
John Hilliar zyth
02:07:33
60
M
MP CELTIC
566
Andrew Wettergreen
02:07:38
SEN
M
FISH HOEK
567
Lisa Blomerus
02:07:38
SEN
F
TEMP
568
Ninette Van aswegen
02:07:40
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
569
Pieter Van aswegen
02:07:40
55
M
MP CELTIC
570
Charissa Bauman
02:07:40
35
F
TEMP
571
No return
02:07:45
SEN
F
TEMP
572
Michelle Lewin
02:07:45
SEN
F
TEMP
573
No card
02:07:47
SEN
M
TEMP
574
No return
02:07:49
SEN
M
TEMP
575
Mike Stewart
02:07:55
60
M
VOB
576
Charlotte Kettlewell
02:08:12
55
F
VOB
577
C Chirume
02:08:15
45
M
AAC
578
Fiona Loubser
02:08:28
35
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
579
S Zaaiman
02:08:30
SEN
M
TEMP
580
Muzzi Hoole
02:08:37
35
F
TEMP
581
Marisa Smalberger
02:08:41
SEN
F
TEMP
582
D Farmer
02:08:42
40
M
STRAND
583
J Adams
02:08:44
40
M
METROPOLITAN
584
Rusty Mitton
02:08:50
50
F
SAPS WP
585
Rob Lanning
02:08:51
65
M
FIT 2000
586
Kathleen Mcquaide
02:08:52
40
F
MP CELTIC
587
Chet Sainsbury
02:08:52
60
M
MP CELTIC
588
Mark Etheridge
02:08:54
40
M
MR PRICE WP
589
Lynn Etheridge
02:08:54
35
F
MR PRICE WP
590
Lionel Samuels
02:08:55
45
M
TELKOM
591
Georgy Davis
02:08:57
SEN
F
TEMP
592
Gavin Mohammed
02:08:59
40
M
NB GUGS
593
Andrea Boettger
02:09:08
35
F
TEMP
594
P Schreve
02:09:20
65
M
WELLINGTON
595
Jan Du plessis
02:09:24
45
M
HELDERBERG
596
Cailey Bredenkamp
02:09:24
40
F
PAARL
597
Venita Nel
02:09:25
35
F
TYGERBERG
598
Ann-mique Wilkinson
02:09:25
SEN
F
TYGERBERG
599
Caroline De wet
02:09:25
45
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
600
Anne Muller
02:09:32
35
F
EDGEMEAD
601
Sue Hook
02:09:34
45
F
MP CELTIC
602
Pedro Solomons
02:09:38
SEN
M
METROPOLITAN
603
Patrick Boyd
02:09:42
50
M
DURBAC
604
No return
02:09:47
SEN
M
TEMP
605
No name
02:09:49
SEN
M
TEMP
606
Francois Richard
02:09:54
35
M
STRAND
607
Y Abrahams
02:09:55
40
M
TOP FORM
608
Blank card
02:09:55
SEN
F
TEMP
609
Bj Howes
02:09:59
40
F
FISH HOEK
610
Tracy Ward
02:10:04
SEN
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
611
Sean Dale
02:10:04
SEN
M
TEMP
612
Jean Harris
02:10:07
40
M
PINELANDS
613
Jenny Da silva
02:10:09
45
F
METROPOLITAN
614
Mandy Howells
02:10:10
35
F
TEMP
615
Stanley Conger
02:10:10
40
M
METROPOLITAN
616
Bernard Sylvester
02:10:10
40
M
METROPOLITAN
617
Azzraf Isaacs
02:10:11
40
M
METROPOLITAN
618
Renee Van niekerk
02:10:12
35
F
FISH HOEK
619
Marlene James
02:10:13
60
F
PINELANDS
620
G Smit
02:10:14
40
M
FISH HOEK
621
Jolyn May
02:10:19
40
F
NB GUGS
622
P Campher
02:10:20
40
M
TOP FORM
623
Chanelle Hoffman
02:10:35
SEN
F
STRAND
624
J Van rooyen
02:10:42
45
M
SANDF WP
625
Kevin Gough
02:10:43
50
M
TEMP
626
Wendy Arendse
02:10:44
45
F
MP CELTIC
627
Collin Halford
02:10:44
40
M
MP CELTIC
628
Adrianne Andrew
02:10:45
55
F
MP CELTIC
629
Ken Andrew
02:10:45
60
M
MP CELTIC
630
Lynne Spence
02:10:46
55
F
MP CELTIC
631
Andrew Semple
02:10:48
40
M
MP CELTIC
632
Anna Victor
02:10:51
35
F
DURBAC
633
Bernard Wentzel
02:11:30
40
M
STRAGGLERS
634
Stacey Clemen
02:11:33
40
F
WEST COAST
635
No card
02:11:34
SEN
M
TEMP
636
Mogamat Petersen
02:11:35
45
M
SPARTAN
637
Elizka Hendrikse
02:11:47
SEN
F
DURBAC
638
Marina De kock
02:11:47
45
F
DURBAC
639
Brian Jack
02:11:49
50
M
TOP FORM
640
Gordon Laing
02:12:07
45
M
FISH HOEK
641
Be Mawman
02:12:18
55
M
VOB
642
Brian Alexander
02:12:19
60
M
VOB
643
John Day
02:12:19
55
M
VOB
644
Sandy Hoole
02:12:20
35
F
NB GUGS
645
Julian Topkin
02:12:20
35
M
SPARTAN
646
Michael Evans
02:12:21
45
M
HOUT BAY
647
No return
02:12:21
SEN
M
TEMP
648
Max Van der westhuizen
02:12:36
40
F
BREDASDORP
649
Colin Van dalen
02:12:38
35
M
BREDASDORP
650
Portia Klassen
02:12:42
50
F
DURBAC
651
Michele Kasfikis
02:12:43
40
F
FISH HOEK
652
R Willis
02:12:48
45
M
TOP FORM
653
Reginald Noemdoe
02:12:52
40
M
BLUE DOWNS
654
Joy Kindo
02:12:55
50
F
TOP FORM
655
L Voigt
02:12:55
45
F
TOP FORM
656
Jeremiah Sauls
02:12:56
45
M
ESKOM GIJIMAS
657
Sonia Smith
02:12:57
45
F
TOP FORM
658
Joan Sauls
02:12:58
40
F
ESKOM GIJIMAS
659
Leaza Emary
02:13:16
SEN
F
VOB
660
Tania Louw
02:13:18
SEN
F
WEST COAST
661
Brent Morgenrood
02:13:18
SEN
M
VOB
662
Denver Cloete
02:13:19
35
M
TEMP
663
Juanne Van der valk
02:13:22
45
M
MP CELTIC
664
Clive Norman
02:13:22
50
M
MP CELTIC
665
Vivienne Burton-Moore
02:13:24
40
F
FISH HOEK
666
Peter Burton-moore
02:13:25
45
M
FISH HOEK
667
Cathy Taylor
02:13:30
60
F
DURBAC
668
Grant Africa
02:13:33
35
M
STRAGGLERS
669
Chris Dooner
02:13:34
50
M
SANDF WP
670
Cherylynn Winn
02:13:38
50
F
HELDERBERG
671
Lesline Mcglenatendolf
02:13:45
40
F
VOB
672
No return
02:13:46
SEN
F
VOB
673
Jp Van heerden
02:13:48
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
674
Karlien Schreuder
02:13:49
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
675
Kaare James
02:13:52
60
M
PINELANDS
676
Marius Vercuil
02:13:53
SEN
M
TYGERBERG
677
P Shannon
02:13:58
45
M
VOB
678
Margot Pienaar
02:14:01
SEN
F
TYGERBERG
679
Js Hugo
02:14:13
50
M
FORESTERS
680
Monica Palmer
02:14:32
40
F
TEMP
681
Ruby Howard
02:14:33
45
F
HOUT BAY
682
Gail Macdonald
02:14:33
40
F
WEST COAST
683
C Manuel
02:14:34
45
M
METROPOLITAN
684
Quintard
02:14:41
45
F
SPARTAN
685
M Kleinschmidt
02:14:45
50
M
SPARTAN
686
Michelle Clarence
02:14:45
35
F
SPARTAN
687
Ben Hattingh
02:14:50
55
M
YEBO STRIDERS
688
Sanet Van der merwe
02:14:56
35
F
DURBAC
689
No return
02:15:23
50
F
VOB
690
Mark Hansen
02:15:35
35
M
TYGERBERG
691
Lizelle Viljoen
02:15:45
SEN
F
SANLAM
692
Roland Abrahams
02:15:47
50
M
HEWAT
693
Mark Kock
02:15:52
40
M
HEWAT
694
No card
02:15:53
SEN
F
HELDERBERG
695
Cecily Michaels
02:15:54
50
F
HELDERBERG
696
Kylie Halte
02:16:02
SEN
F
TEMP
697
Greta Brock
02:16:07
40
F
MP CELTIC
698
Max Brock
02:16:07
50
M
MP CELTIC
699
Alex Kemp
02:16:11
SEN
M
HARMONY WP
700
Martie Swanepoel
02:16:11
SEN
F
HARMONY WP
701
Elsabe Jooste
02:16:12
50
F
HARMONY WP
702
Ridwaan Davids
02:16:13
40
M
METROPOLITAN
703
S Owen-davies
02:16:24
45
M
WEST COAST
704
Louis Smit
02:16:46
40
F
DURBAC
705
Rika Smit
02:16:47
35
F
DURBAC
706
Roy Craig
02:16:51
SEN
M
FIT 2000
707
Rob Speedy
02:16:52
35
M
FIT 2000
708
Trevor Hodgson
02:16:52
SEN
M
FIT 2000
709
Nasser Petersen
02:16:55
45
M
SPARTAN
710
Lynn Semple
02:16:58
45
F
MP CELTIC
711
Marianne Nelson
02:17:05
60
F
DURBAC
712
Cecil Dougan
02:17:08
50
M
NB GUGS
713
James Cornelius
02:17:08
40
M
VOB
714
Patrick Cornelius
02:17:09
35
M
TEMP
715
Roy Tomlinson
02:17:14
55
M
TEMP
716
Aubrey Mcewan
02:17:15
40
M
METROPOLITAN
717
G Williams
02:17:29
50
M
TEMP
718
D Devey
02:17:29
45
M
VOB
719
Charlene Thomson
02:17:31
45
F
VOB
720
Ross Kudo
02:17:32
SEN
M
TEMP
721
Ken Anderson
02:17:33
45
M
TEMP
722
A Green
02:17:34
SEN
F
TEMP
723
Aubrey Mills
02:17:46
75
M
FISH HOEK
724
Graham Fillmar
02:17:59
55
M
TOP FORM
725
Blank card
02:18:01
SEN
F
TEMP
726
Emmerentia Zeelie
02:18:01
45
F
SANLAM
727
M Theunissen
02:18:10
45
M
TOP FORM
728
Phyllis Tasley
02:18:21
50
F
MP CELTIC
729
R Richter
02:18:22
40
F
MELKBOS
730
Barry Schwartz
02:18:27
55
M
FIT 2000
731
Anton Slabbert
02:18:32
SEN
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
732
Lisa Janse van rensburg
02:18:35
45
F
STRAND
733
Hazel Fourie
02:18:36
40
F
STRAND
734
Allan Parrott
02:18:37
40
M
ADIDAS
735
Gerhardt Cloete
02:18:44
35
M
TYGERBERG
736
Lennox Ntsimbi
02:18:47
SEN
M
NB KHAYELITSHA
737
B Steenkamp
02:18:52
45
F
STRAND
738
Wilbe Van der westhuizen
02:18:52
60
F
STRAND
739
Bradshaw
02:18:54
SEN
F
ILLEGIBLE
740
Jean Bradshaw
02:18:54
55
F
VOB
741
Gabi Miczka
02:19:00
SEN
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
742
Jackie Africa
02:19:07
40
F
MP CELTIC
743
Lana Barnett
02:19:11
55
F
MP CELTIC
744
Gregory Willis
02:19:15
45
M
TOP FORM
745
Brandon Hughes
02:19:17
40
M
MP CELTIC
746
Dulchardt Naidoo
02:19:18
45
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
747
Emil Boeke
02:19:21
50
M
SANLAM
748
Andrea Trout
02:19:35
SEN
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
749
Linda Thomson
02:19:43
40
F
MP CELTIC
750
Megan Koch
02:19:54
SEN
F
PINELANDS
751
Theresa Van zyl
02:19:55
35
F
PINELANDS
752
Jean Lewin
02:19:57
50
F
TEMP
753
No return
02:20:01
SEN
F
TEMP
754
Jim Eva
02:20:10
70
M
DURBAC
755
Irma Ronne
02:20:20
50
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
756
Cheryl Arendse
02:20:34
35
F
HEWAT
757
Neil Arendse
02:20:35
35
M
HEWAT
758
Eddie Matthys
02:20:35
45
M
HEWAT
759
Petra Verreth
02:20:41
SEN
F
TEMP
760
Chelle Snell
02:20:41
35
F
MP CELTIC
761
Gavin Snell
02:20:42
40
M
MP CELTIC
762
Lyn Batchelor
02:20:49
SEN
F
TEMP
763
M Wrattel
02:20:50
50
F
STRAND
764
Tracey Hendricks
02:20:57
40
F
FORESTERS
765
Suzanne Van wyk
02:21:04
SEN
F
TEMP
766
Annelize Pretorius
02:21:08
SEN
F
DURBAC
767
A Pretorius
02:21:09
SEN
M
DURBAC
768
Gk Botha
02:21:11
50
M
HOUT BAY
769
Ferial Johaar
02:21:33
45
F
TOP FORM
770
Carmen Freeman
02:21:50
SEN
F
SANDF WP
771
Marlit Vos
02:21:52
40
F
TYGERBERG
772
No card
02:21:52
SEN
M
TEMP
773
Eileen Solomon
02:21:54
40
F
HEWAT
774
Ingrid Solomon
02:21:55
40
F
HEWAT
775
Malcolm Marks
02:21:55
45
M
HEWAT
776
Henry Adams
02:21:55
50
M
METROPOLITAN
777
S Hossack
02:22:00
50
F
MP CELTIC
778
Wynand Beukes
02:22:36
50
M
SANLAM
779
No return
02:22:54
SEN
F
TEMP
780
Wilsia Metz
02:23:04
45
F
MP CELTIC
781
Andre Vom hagen
02:23:18
40
M
WEST COAST
782
Joey Ludick
02:23:20
45
F
WEST COAST
783
Bb Cannon
02:23:25
45
M
HARMONY WP
784
S Martins
02:23:27
45
F
METROPOLITAN
785
Izabel Silveira
02:23:28
55
F
TYGERBERG
786
Hildegaarde Hopes
02:23:32
50
F
SANLAM
787
Linda Butler
02:23:41
SEN
F
TEMP
788
Mohamed Gaant
02:25:01
55
M
VOB
789
Douglas Taft
02:25:03
40
M
VOB
790
Helen Seller
02:25:13
50
F
WEST COAST
791
Rene Schuller
02:25:16
35
F
TOP FORM
792
Elizabeth Fredericks
02:25:16
40
F
TOP FORM
793
Alta Kotze
02:25:22
40
F
TYGERBERG
794
No card
02:25:41
SEN
F
TEMP
795
Jalal Allie
02:25:55
45
M
TEMP
796
Herald Waries
02:25:55
45
M
NB GUGS
797
No return
02:26:01
SEN
M
TEMP
798
Elroy Jonkers
02:26:13
SEN
M
HARMONY WP
799
David Hopes
02:26:18
50
M
SANLAM
800
M Van wyk
02:26:43
SEN
M
TEMP
801
D Rinquest
02:26:54
45
M
STRAGGLERS
802
J Carmen
02:27:00
SEN
F
TOP FORM
803
Patrick Kulati
02:27:07
SEN
M
TEMP
804
Lungelo Solombela
02:27:07
SEN
M
EDGEMEAD
805
Anthony Cronje
02:27:59
50
M
VOB
806
No return
02:28:11
SEN
M
TEMP
807
Michelle Fookwe
02:28:36
35
F
PICK n PAY
808
Ghola Kearns
02:28:38
60
F
MP CELTIC
809
Lloyd Bell
02:29:03
SEN
M
ADIDAS
810
No return
02:29:05
SEN
M
TEMP
811
No card
02:29:06
SEN
M
TEMP
812
Eric Webster
02:29:11
75
M
MP CELTIC
813
Alet De klerk
02:29:42
45
F
DURBAC
814
Malcolm Schouw
02:29:53
35
M
NB GUGS
815
Jennie Niemann
02:29:58
45
F
DURBAC
816
Avril Stron
02:31:20
40
F
STRAND
817
Megrieta Jakobs
02:31:54
40
F
GROOT CONSTANTIA
818
Katherine Thomson
02:32:01
35
F
UCT
819
U Genthe
02:33:05
50
F
VOB
820
Ulla Paul
02:33:08
60
F
SPARTAN
821
Sarah Voges
02:33:46
40
F
TYGERBERG
822
Richard Barnett
02:33:50
65
M
MP CELTIC
823
Wendy Petersen
02:34:15
35
F
TOP FORM
824
Ayoub Banderker
02:36:21
SEN
M
TOP FORM
825
F Arieda
02:36:21
45
F
VOB
826
Thurston Khan
02:36:30
40
M
PICK n PAY
827
Peter d Rogers
02:37:28
65
M
VOB
828
Margret Harrison
02:37:34
55
F
FISH HOEK
829
No card
02:38:21
SEN
F
AAC
830
No card
02:38:21
SEN
M
AAC
831
Ernest Neethling
02:38:36
45
M
STRAND
832
Fatima Nieuwenhuys
02:38:57
55
F
TOP FORM
833
Shaheed Russon
02:38:58
40
M
TOP FORM
834
Carina Lunt
02:39:15
40
F
TEMP
835
Wendy Graney
02:39:33
40
F
TEMP
836
Keith Solomon
02:43:51
40
M
HEWAT
837
Tammy Molyneaux
02:43:53
JUN
F
TEMP
838
Ron Daw
02:47:46
65
M
WEST COAST
839
B Bartley
02:59:16
50
F
MP CELTIC
840
Sam Milner
03:08:59
70
M
SPARTAN