Harfield Harriers Milkwood Race Results

Cadiz Milkwood 10km - Sunday, 02 April 2006

Pos
Name
Time
Cat
Gender
Club
1
Anthony Godongwana
00:31:56
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
2
Kevin Kipngeno
00:32:30
SEN
M
MP CELTIC
3
Sipho Phala
00:35:30
JUN
M
VOB
4
Michael Gibson
00:36:48
SEN
M
TEMP
5
Velani Lusaseni
00:38:25
SEN
M
TEMP
6
Derrick Betts
00:39:03
SEN
M
VOB
7
Sandiso Nyoka
00:39:10
JUN
M
TEMP
8
Wesley Payne
00:39:35
JUN
M
WHALERS
9
Thomas Kingwell
00:40:32
SEN
M
VOB
10
Zintle Xiniwe
00:40:42
SEN
F
MP CELTIC
11
Mariette Esterhuyse
00:40:47
40
F
TYGERBERG
12
Lauren Stewart
00:41:18
SEN
F
UCT
13
Sean Snyman
00:41:50
40
M
CPUT
14
Viv Williams
00:41:56
40
F
ADIDAS
15
Frederick Wagenvoorde
00:42:11
JUN
M
FISH HOEK
16
Bongani
00:42:36
SEN
M
HARFIELD
17
Robert De Monk
00:42:37
35
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
18
Reganald Crowster
00:42:39
40
M
TYGERBERG
19
Jeremy Gray
00:42:50
JUN
M
UCT
20
James Montgomery
00:42:53
SEN
M
VOB
21
Evan Torrance
00:42:57
SEN
M
TEMP
22
B Pitman
00:43:39
SEN
M
UCT
23
Stiaan Burrows
00:43:41
SEN
M
TYGERBERG
24
Khulukazi Lupondo
00:43:44
JUN
F
VOB
25
Charmaine Cupido
00:43:46
50
F
PINELANDS
26
Matthew Breier
00:43:53
SEN
M
SPARTAN
27
Elmarie Coetzee
00:43:55
40
F
HARMONY WP
28
Nardus Matthysen
00:43:55
JUN
M
TEMP
29
Grant Clark
00:44:02
SEN
M
VOB
30
Dawn Middelkoop
00:44:06
50
F
VOB
31
Craig Rutherford
00:44:17
SEN
M
TEMP
32
Sean Kirsten
00:44:25
SEN
M
TEMP
33
Rj Pullinger
00:44:28
SEN
M
TEMP
34
Vuyelwethu Madliwa
00:45:34
JUN
M
TEMP
35
Paula Rutherford
00:45:41
SEN
F
TEMP
36
William Oldnall
00:46:14
SEN
M
UCT
37
Ingram Casey
00:46:42
SEN
M
TEMP
38
Carl Hendricks
00:47:07
60
M
HARMONY WP
39
No card
00:47:22
SEN
M
TEMP
40
A Simpson
00:47:54
40
M
TEMP
41
Hj Keulder
00:48:09
SEN
M
TEMP
42
Ross Mcdonald
00:48:44
SEN
M
SPARTAN
43
No return
00:48:59
SEN
M
TEMP
44
Costa Dimopoulos
00:49:00
SEN
M
VOB
45
Keith Enzlin
00:49:07
35
M
EDGEMEAD
46
Andrew Laubscher
00:49:09
JUN
M
OVERKRUIN
47
Jasper Coetzee
00:49:23
50
M
HARMONY WP
48
H Wright
00:49:45
SEN
F
TEMP
49
Pixie Sparg
00:49:58
60
F
MP CELTIC
50
Lydia Darby
00:49:59
SEN
F
UCT
51
Justin Crowhurst
00:50:19
35
M
TEMP
52
Toby Mills
00:50:53
SEN
M
TEMP
53
Danielle De kock
00:50:58
SEN
F
UCT
54
A Rippon
00:51:08
35
M
TEMP
55
Andrew Swan
00:51:12
SEN
M
TEMP
56
Stephanie Price
00:51:13
SEN
F
UCT
57
Carsten Gertz
00:51:14
SEN
M
TEMP
58
Alistair Gray
00:51:14
SEN
M
TEMP
59
Abdullah
00:51:19
40
M
HARFIELD
60
No card
00:51:20
SEN
M
TEMP
61
D Harding
00:51:22
35
M
SATORI
62
Adele Naude
00:51:23
SEN
F
WEST COAST
63
F Louw
00:51:35
35
M
VOB
64
Scott Forrest
00:51:36
SEN
M
TEMP
65
Alisdair Campbell
00:51:38
JUN
M
EDGEMEAD
66
Michael Grans
00:52:07
35
M
TEMP
67
Shaun Ballantyne
00:52:09
SEN
M
TEMP
68
Simon Ball
00:52:11
SEN
M
TEMP
69
Marlo Josephs
00:52:12
SEN
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
70
Nick Sadlert
00:52:13
SEN
M
TEMP
71
Katy Hindle
00:52:14
SEN
F
TEMP
72
Rassie Pretorius
00:52:15
35
M
SANLAM
73
Durr Bexuidenhoudt
00:52:32
SEN
M
WEST COAST
74
Henk
00:52:33
SEN
M
TEMP
75
No card
00:52:40
SEN
M
TEMP
76
No card
00:52:40
SEN
M
TEMP
77
No card
00:52:43
SEN
M
TEMP
78
No card
00:52:44
SEN
M
TEMP
79
Blank card
00:52:51
SEN
M
TEMP
80
Marion Hansen
00:52:57
SEN
F
UCT
81
Rudi Baatjies
00:52:59
SEN
M
UCT
82
Simon Mcqueen
00:53:01
SEN
M
TEMP
83
Amanda Nicol
00:53:37
SEN
F
TEMP
84
J Ruschmeyer
00:53:46
SEN
F
AAC
85
Neil Van schalkwyk
00:53:47
35
M
HELDERBERG
86
Nick Forbes
00:53:51
55
M
SPARTAN
87
Chris Botha
00:53:55
SEN
M
HARFIELD
88
Mara Harding
00:53:58
35
F
SATORI
89
T Cooper
00:54:00
45
M
TEMP
90
Nicola Branson
00:54:00
SEN
F
UCT
91
Shamil Ismail
00:54:01
35
M
TOP FORM
92
Craig Mulder
00:54:09
35
M
TEMP
93
Munya Matose
00:54:33
JUN
M
PINELANDS
94
Lindela Madikizela
00:54:41
SEN
M
SPARTAN
95
Nannette Kirtley
00:54:56
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
96
A Hodson
00:54:57
40
M
TEMP
97
Johan Van zyl
00:55:00
50
M
BELLVILLE
98
Annegret Diebold
00:55:01
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
99
A Flockhart
00:55:13
35
F
VOB
100
Mark Seabrook
00:55:14
SEN
M
TEMP
101
Nicola Frieslaar
00:55:15
SEN
F
VOB
102
Marco Zumpt
00:55:16
SEN
M
TEMP
103
Lynda Whitehouse
00:55:17
35
F
TEMP
104
No card
00:55:29
SEN
M
TEMP
105
Jennifer Nicol
00:55:57
SEN
F
UCT
106
Charlene Meyer
00:56:09
SEN
F
VOB
107
Mark Seabrook
00:56:14
SEN
M
TEMP
108
Jen Docke
00:56:15
SEN
F
SATORI
109
Mark Oreig
00:56:16
SEN
M
TEMP
110
Amy Gilmour
00:56:17
JUN
F
VOB
111
Sharon Mcauliffe
00:56:18
40
F
SOUTH STRIDERS
112
John Gil
00:56:18
SEN
M
TEMP
113
N Piper
00:56:43
40
M
TEMP
114
Bennie Stander
00:56:59
45
M
MATIES
115
Jessica Conraide
00:56:59
SEN
F
TEMP
116
Robin Van reenen
00:57:03
40
M
SANLAM
117
T Joubert
00:57:25
SEN
F
SANDF WP
118
Jurgen Spencer
00:57:46
65
M
BELLVILLE
119
Nic Kasfikis
00:57:47
45
M
FISH HOEK
120
Amber Osborn
00:57:54
JUN
F
UCT
121
Amy Stevens
00:57:55
JUN
F
UCT
122
Marica
00:57:58
SEN
F
HOUT BAY
123
Joe Sciutu
00:57:59
55
M
TEMP
124
Blank card
00:57:59
SEN
F
TEMP
125
Reece Oosthuyzen
00:58:08
JUN
M
TEMP
126
Shawn Dall
00:58:19
SEN
M
OLD MUTUAL
127
Adien Oosthuyzen
00:58:20
45
F
SPARTAN
128
Alan Kay
00:58:34
40
M
VOB
129
Hannes Lochner
00:58:35
SEN
M
TEMP
130
Hassen Zalgaowiler
00:58:38
SEN
M
TOP FORM
131
Wimpie Van der berg
00:58:42
SEN
M
DURBAC
132
Andrew Bishop
00:58:46
SEN
M
TEMP
133
Gavin Pike
00:58:47
SEN
M
TEMP
134
Malcolm Salida
00:58:50
SEN
M
SPARTAN
135
Azeem
00:58:51
SEN
M
TEMP
136
Ziska Theron
00:59:01
45
F
METROPOLITAN
137
Michael Williamson
00:59:07
45
M
SATORI
138
Joyce Dolan
00:59:08
35
F
TEMP
139
Robin Horne
00:59:09
45
M
TEMP
140
Gerry Durelle
00:59:10
45
M
EDGEMEAD
141
Wally Hart
00:59:11
55
M
SPARTAN
142
Vannessa Van der westhuisen
00:59:14
SEN
F
SPARTAN
143
Allison Porter
00:59:15
SEN
F
TEMP
144
Leighshe Hodson
00:59:29
SEN
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
145
Lindie Schietekat
00:59:30
SEN
F
TYGERBERG
146
C Banham
00:59:31
45
M
FISH HOEK
147
Sarah Lamond
00:59:36
SEN
F
TEMP
148
Karin Davidson
00:59:37
35
F
TEMP
149
Hayley Mazzullo
00:59:39
35
F
SATORI
150
Natalie Szot-myburgh
01:00:04
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
151
Gerhard Van wyngaardt
01:00:16
35
M
VOB
152
Freda Van wyngaardt
01:00:23
35
F
VOB
153
Daniel Nash
01:00:24
SEN
M
TEMP
154
Melanie Shirk
01:00:25
40
F
VOB
155
Blank card
01:00:26
SEN
F
TEMP
156
Blank card
01:00:27
JUN
F
TEMP
157
Lynette De villiers
01:00:27
35
F
TEMP
158
Rob De villiers
01:00:36
35
M
TEMP
159
Lephania
01:00:37
SEN
M
TEMP
160
No card
01:00:40
SEN
M
TEMP
161
Liane Rohland
01:00:41
40
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
162
Blank card
01:00:44
SEN
F
TEMP
163
Trudi Carstens
01:00:48
40
F
BELLVILLE
164
Lize Baxter
01:00:49
SEN
F
AAC
165
Michal Hazell
01:00:58
JUN
F
SPARTAN
166
D Nel
01:00:59
SEN
M
TEMP
167
Sarah Lawrence
01:01:01
SEN
F
TEMP
168
Pippa Rudel
01:01:09
SEN
F
TEMP
169
Henry Rudd
01:01:31
45
M
TEMP
170
Marilyn Black
01:01:51
55
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
171
Pauline Chambers
01:01:52
SEN
F
TEMP
172
Steve Maitland
01:01:53
45
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
173
Shaan Tappan
01:02:14
SEN
F
TEMP
174
No card
01:02:18
SEN
M
TEMP
175
No card
01:02:19
SEN
M
TEMP
176
Debbie Sneddon
01:02:26
35
F
TEMP
177
Bruce Sneddon
01:02:26
35
M
TEMP
178
Yusuf Hamid
01:02:30
SEN
M
TOP FORM
179
Simon Swemmer
01:02:33
SEN
M
TEMP
180
Paul Barter
01:02:37
SEN
M
TEMP
181
T Haig-smith
01:02:41
SEN
M
VOB
182
Barbara Johnson-read
01:02:43
45
F
AAC
183
No card
01:03:10
SEN
M
TEMP
184
Sue Tranter
01:03:14
55
F
SPARTAN
185
Tracey Hendricks
01:03:23
40
F
FORESTERS
186
Kim Craig
01:03:48
SEN
F
TEMP
187
R Waingard
01:03:49
45
M
TEMP
188
Cobie Miller
01:04:06
45
F
SPARTAN
189
Louise Fouche
01:04:08
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
190
G Mumizo
01:04:09
50
M
FISH HOEK
191
Adrian Fouche
01:04:10
40
M
FISH HOEK
192
Carla De waal
01:04:13
SEN
F
HARMONY WP
193
Shirley Muller
01:04:15
45
F
SPARTAN
194
Lee-ann Harris
01:04:23
35
F
PINELANDS
195
Jean Cammidge
01:04:37
65
F
FISH HOEK
196
Susan Van hoorn
01:04:39
SEN
F
AAC
197
J Harris
01:04:41
35
F
TEMP
198
Rehana Mather
01:04:42
SEN
F
METROPOLITAN
199
Valeria Macgilluhoy
01:04:43
SEN
F
TEMP
200
Jane Ball
01:04:44
SEN
F
TEMP
201
Blank card
01:05:02
SEN
F
TEMP
202
Dave Gilburt
01:05:16
35
M
TEMP
203
Liana Olivier
01:05:21
45
F
BELLVILLE
204
Colleen Rothig
01:05:25
40
F
SPARTAN
205
Monique Broumels
01:05:29
SEN
F
TEMP
206
No card
01:05:30
SEN
F
TEMP
207
Louise Faure
01:05:35
SEN
F
TEMP
208
Karen Lambrecht
01:05:36
35
F
TEMP
209
No card
01:05:40
SEN
F
TEMP
210
No card
01:05:43
SEN
M
TEMP
211
David Sungsby
01:05:45
60
M
TEMP
212
Jane Bisschop
01:05:48
SEN
F
TEMP
213
Gail Williams
01:05:49
45
F
SPARTAN
214
Elzette Van schalkwyk
01:05:51
45
F
BRACKENFELL
215
R Gilbert
01:06:04
40
F
TEMP
216
Vanessa Theron
01:06:05
35
F
SPARTAN
217
Ilka
01:06:09
SEN
F
TEMP
218
Alette Aucamp
01:06:10
SEN
F
TEMP
219
Lisa O`mamony
01:06:24
SEN
F
TEMP
220
Blank card
01:06:24
SEN
M
TEMP
221
Blank card
01:06:26
SEN
F
TEMP
222
Craig Farham
01:06:31
50
M
FISH HOEK
223
Blank card
01:06:38
SEN
F
TEMP
224
Meris Smith
01:06:39
SEN
F
TEMP
225
Yvette Coetzee
01:06:53
40
F
MASCOT ACTIVE GAUTENG
226
Disqualified
01:06:59
50
M
SOUTH STRIDERS
227
Isabel Roux
01:07:25
50
F
BELLVILLE
228
Colleen Wells
01:07:39
40
F
TEMP
229
No card
01:07:41
SEN
M
FISH HOEK
230
Francois Brandt
01:07:49
35
M
FISH HOEK
231
Barry Tredoux
01:07:54
45
M
BRACKENFELL
232
Bridget Van eck
01:07:55
35
F
FISH HOEK
233
Marie Hill
01:07:58
60
F
CERES
234
Bridget Farham
01:08:02
50
F
FISH HOEK
235
Dilshaad Sungay
01:08:17
35
F
TEMP
236
Avril Walker
01:08:47
50
F
EDGEMEAD
237
Carol Wright
01:08:48
45
F
TEMP
238
D Swart
01:09:02
55
M
TEMP
239
Blank card
01:09:27
SEN
M
TEMP
240
Talia Sanhewe
01:09:34
SEN
F
TEMP
241
Mike Maxwell
01:09:38
45
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
242
Tamaryn Munro
01:09:40
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
243
Mikki Dimopoulos
01:09:41
SEN
F
TEMP
244
Linda Tredoux
01:09:42
45
F
BRACKENFELL
245
Colin Scheepers
01:09:43
55
M
TEMP
246
Carol Wicomb
01:09:44
35
F
RAVENSMEAD
247
J Benson
01:09:50
SEN
F
TEMP
248
Annelie Zandberg
01:09:50
40
F
SPARTAN
249
Adele Maccannel
01:10:02
SEN
F
OLD MUTUAL
250
No card
01:10:21
SEN
M
TEMP
251
Dave Kirby
01:10:37
70
M
SPARTAN
252
Louise Hawlett
01:10:41
35
F
AAC
253
Tania Robbertze
01:11:01
35
F
FISH HOEK
254
Leigh Goldschmidt
01:11:13
45
F
MP CELTIC
255
Bronwyn Watkins
01:11:47
SEN
F
OLD MUTUAL
256
Namisa
01:11:57
SEN
F
TEMP
257
Sean Sabaston bak
01:12:01
40
M
TEMP
258
Mary Ball
01:12:02
35
F
TEMP
259
Abram Madiehe
01:12:06
35
M
RAVENSMEAD
260
Lynne Gordon
01:12:08
55
F
FISH HOEK
261
M Watson
01:12:18
60
M
SPARTAN
262
No card
01:12:49
SEN
M
TEMP
263
Valerie Lumb
01:12:56
65
F
SPARTAN
264
H Abrahams
01:12:57
40
M
ARD
265
Paggy Reid
01:13:33
65
F
SPARTAN
266
Rassie Erasmus
01:13:35
50
M
SANLAM
267
Alphonsus Salida
01:13:52
JUN
M
TEMP
268
Liesl Schnehage
01:13:56
SEN
F
PINELANDS
269
Merie Pope
01:14:27
35
F
SPARTAN
270
Marize Edwards
01:14:28
55
F
BELLVILLE
271
Lesley Haddow
01:14:47
35
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
272
R Cammell
01:14:49
40
F
FISH HOEK
273
Allen Herdien
01:15:03
45
M
TEMP
274
Catherine Curtis
01:15:06
SEN
F
TEMP
275
Jane Wright
01:15:08
35
F
MP CELTIC
276
Christell Agenbag
01:15:22
40
F
DURBAC
277
Mercia Misroll
01:15:24
35
F
PINELANDS
278
Carmen Hotzman
01:15:25
35
F
PINELANDS
279
Jenny Visser
01:15:39
40
F
SANLAM
280
Howard Deary
01:15:49
40
M
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
281
Sara Blaiklock
01:15:50
SEN
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
282
Richard Cogill
01:16:46
50
M
SPARTAN
283
Gillian St clair-laing
01:16:54
45
F
FISH HOEK
284
No card
01:16:55
SEN
F
TEMP
285
Juanita Brandt
01:16:55
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
286
Justine Parry
01:16:58
SEN
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
287
Jacquie Clark
01:16:59
SEN
F
VOB
288
Helen Botes
01:17:50
55
F
SPARTAN
289
Di Sinclair
01:18:18
60
F
SPARTAN
290
Lydia Richards
01:18:25
50
F
SPARTAN
291
Pauline Mehl
01:18:49
45
F
SPARTAN
292
M Norton
01:18:50
65
F
SPARTAN
293
P Taylor
01:18:56
55
F
TEMP
294
Maureen Wooldridge
01:19:05
50
F
FISH HOEK
295
Brenda Austin
01:19:06
40
F
FIT 2000
296
Kim Roll
01:19:10
SEN
F
TEMP
297
Meryl Tesselaar
01:19:11
50
F
MP CELTIC
298
Shaun Manuel
01:19:15
SEN
M
EERSTERIVIER
299
Tammy Matose
01:20:09
40
F
PINELANDS
300
Elri Strauss
01:20:32
35
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
301
Pat Malgas
01:20:33
55
F
SPARTAN
302
Wilma Salida
01:20:35
SEN
F
SPARTAN
303
Allizon Sangster
01:20:45
45
F
SPARTAN
304
Margaret Mcaloon
01:20:47
60
F
SPARTAN
305
L Lodewyk
01:21:19
45
F
BELLVILLE
306
J Overmeyer
01:21:20
55
F
SPARTAN
307
Joy Casewell
01:21:28
35
F
TEMP
308
Ursula Awood
01:22:02
45
F
SPARTAN
309
Beryl Vilars
01:22:08
50
F
STRAGGLERS
310
No card
01:22:48
SEN
F
TEMP
311
Monica Skermand
01:23:32
35
F
SPARTAN
312
Fataana Wilson
01:23:34
40
F
MP CELTIC
313
Sam Milner
01:23:44
70
M
SPARTAN
314
V Munnik
01:23:52
50
F
ESKOM GIJIMAS
315
Virginia Greenwood
01:23:55
50
F
TEMP
316
Tony Wise
01:23:56
70
M
VOB
317
Eva Mitsialis
01:24:41
55
F
TEMP
318
Dawn Stewart
01:25:33
45
F
TEMP
319
Kytie Burger
01:25:48
65
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
320
Alison Doyle
01:26:01
60
F
SPARTAN
321
Jennie Malyon
01:26:14
45
F
DURBAC
322
No card
01:26:25
SEN
F
VOB
323
Nhfisa Khan
01:27:33
35
F
TEMP
324
No card
01:28:43
SEN
F
TEMP
325
No card
01:28:57
SEN
F
TEMP
326
Colleen Cox
01:28:58
45
F
TEMP
327
Jennifer Van straaten
01:29:08
60
F
TEMP
328
Naomi Brooks
01:29:12
55
F
TEMP
329
F Akleker
01:29:13
45
M
TEMP
330
Marianne Balarin
01:29:15
70
F
VOB
331
M Hattingh
01:31:10
40
F
TEMP
332
Joyce Archer
01:31:45
65
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
333
B Archer
01:31:59
35
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
334
Don Oliver
01:32:00
70
M
FISH HOEK
335
I Swanepoel
01:32:02
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
336
Sharon Bird
01:32:15
45
F
STRAGGLERS
337
Thirza henrietta Munro
01:32:29
55
F
TEMP
338
Lize De swardt
01:33:29
SEN
F
TEMP
339
Faiza Abrahams
01:33:54
40
F
TEMP
340
Louna Erasmus
01:33:55
50
F
SANLAM
341
Deborah Gonsalves
01:34:04
50
F
TEMP
342
No card
01:34:15
SEN
F
TEMP
343
Anita Cooke
01:35:01
SEN
F
TEMP
344
Caroline Kelly
01:36:43
SEN
F
TEMP
345
Julie Wilson
01:36:43
70
F
MP CELTIC
346
Belinda Van der merwe
01:39:02
SEN
F
EDGEMEAD
347
Teresse Geldenhuys
01:39:45
35
F
SANLAM
348
Helet Van der westhuizen
01:40:14
35
F
SANLAM
349
Bridget Kets
01:40:15
60
F
TEMP
350
Rose Munro
01:40:54
55
F
FISH HOEK
351
Pat Hayes
01:40:55
SEN
F
FISH HOEK
352
Anne Wise
01:40:56
70
F
RUN WALK 4 LIFE
353
Beverley Kuhn
01:42:19
50
F
TEMP